Log in Sign up

World Cup Final

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 - Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 1:40:45.3 1:40:45
2 - Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 1:41:26.6 + 41
3 - Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 1:41:50.7 + 01:05
4 - Petter Northug 1986 Norway 1:41:55.8 + 01:10
5 - Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 1:41:56.3 + 01:11
6 - Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 1:41:56.6 + 01:11
7 - Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 1:41:57.5 + 01:12
8 - Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 1:41:57.7 + 01:12
9 - Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 1:41:57.9 + 01:12
10 - Sergey Shiriaev 1983 Russia 1:41:58.0 + 01:12
11 - Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 1:41:58.1 + 01:12
12 - Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 1:42:00.2 + 01:14
13 - Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 1:42:10.6 + 01:25
14 - Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 1:42:10.8 + 01:25
15 - Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 1:42:16.8 + 01:31
16 - Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 1:43:11.5 + 02:26
17 - Maurice Manificat 1986 France 1:43:11.5 + 02:26
18 - Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 1:43:11.8 + 02:26
19 - Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 1:43:11.8 + 02:26
20 - Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 1:43:11.9 + 02:26
21 - Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 1:43:12.1 + 02:26
22 - Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 1:43:12.6 + 02:27
23 - Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan 1:43:13.3 + 02:28
24 - Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 1:43:15.6 + 02:30
25 - Roger Aa Djupvik 1981 Norway 1:43:17.9 + 02:32
26 - Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 1:43:25.0 + 02:39
27 - Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 1:43:27.3 + 02:42
28 - Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 1:43:27.5 + 02:42
29 - Juha Lallukka 1979 Finland 1:43:29.0 + 02:43
30 - Florian Kostner 1979 Italy 1:43:30.1 + 02:44
31 - Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 1:43:41.1 + 02:55
32 - Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 1:43:51.5 + 03:06
33 - Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 1:44:28.7 + 03:43
34 - Remo Fischer 1981 Switzerland 1:44:36.7 + 03:51
35 - Thomas Diezig 1981 Switzerland 1:44:38.8 + 03:53
36 - Petter Eliassen 1985 Norway 1:44:40.4 + 03:55
37 - George Grey 1979 Canada 1:44:46.4 + 04:01
38 - Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 1:44:47.7 + 04:02
39 - Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 1979 France 1:44:49.5 + 04:04
40 - Fulvio Scola 1982 Italy 1:45:08.5 + 04:23
41 - Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia 1:45:09.2 + 04:23
42 - Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 1:45:28.7 + 04:43
43 - Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 1:45:29.5 + 04:44
44 - Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 1:45:29.6 + 04:44
45 - Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 1:45:29.7 + 04:44
46 - Roland Clara 1982 Italy 1:45:33.1 + 04:47
47 - Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland 1:45:59.2 + 05:13
48 - Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 1:46:14.4 + 05:29
49 - Fabio Pasini 1980 Italy 1:46:39.7 + 05:54
50 - Yuichi Onda 1980 Japan 1:46:41.4 + 05:56
51 - Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 1:46:41.5 + 05:56
52 - Jesper Modin 1988 Sweden 1:46:52.2 + 06:06
53 - Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 1:46:52.4 + 06:07
54 - Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 1:47:10.8 + 06:25
55 - Mats Larsson 1980 Sweden 1:47:14.3 + 06:29
56 - Dusan Kozisek 1983 Czech Republic 1:47:18.4 + 06:33
57 - Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 1:47:21.6 + 06:36
58 - Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden 1:47:25.4 + 06:40
59 - Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 1:47:26.9 + 06:41
60 - David Hofer 1983 Italy 1:47:41.9 + 06:56
61 - Stanislav Volzhentsev 1985 Russia 1:47:52.1 + 07:06
62 - Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 1:48:18.7 + 07:33
63 - John Kristian Dahl 1981 Norway 1:48:19.6 + 07:34
64 - Manuel Hirner 1985 Austria 1:48:19.7 + 07:34
65 - Vicenc Vilarrubla 1981 Spain 1:48:38.6 + 07:53
66 - David Nighbor 1984 Canada 1:48:51.8 + 08:06
67 - Emil Jönsson 1985 Sweden 1:48:55.7 + 08:10
68 - Nikita Kriukov 1985 Russia 1:49:00.9 + 08:15
69 - Ola Vigen Hattestad 1982 Norway 1:49:03.6 + 08:18
70 - Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 1:49:06.4 + 08:21
71 - Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland 1:49:24.3 + 08:39
72 - Peeter Kümmel 1982 Estonia 1:49:28.4 + 08:43
73 - Alexey Petukhov 1983 Russia 1:49:34.4 + 08:49
74 - Torin Koos 1980 USA 1:49:55.2 + 09:09
75 - Renato Pasini 1977 Italy 1:50:44.7 + 09:59
76 - Roddy Darragon 1983 France 1:50:50.4 + 10:05
77 - Johan Kjølstad 1983 Norway 1:52:24.8 + 11:39
78 - Ben Sim 1985 Australia 1:55:31.0 + 14:45
79 - Aleksei Novoselski 1985 Lithuania 1:55:43.0 + 14:57
DSQ - Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia 1:42:11.5
DNF - Jonas Thor Olsen 1978 Denmark
DNF - Tom Reichelt 1982 Germany
DNF - Sebastian Sørensen 1984 Denmark
DNF - Modestas Vaiciulis 1989 Lithuania
DNF - Christian Hoffmann 1974 Austria
DNF - Mantas Strolia 1986 Lithuania
DNF - Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus
DNF - Lefteris Fafalis 1976 Greece
DNF - Chris Cook 1980 USA
DNF - Paul Murray 1977 Australia
DNF - Kein Einaste 1985 Estonia
DNF - Vahur Teppan 1985 Estonia
DNF - Kalle Lassila 1985 Finland
DNF - Andrew Newell 1983 USA
DNF - Øystein Pettersen 1983 Norway
DNF - Kaspar Kokk 1982 Estonia
DNF - Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia
What World Cup Final
Discipline Etappeløp
Host World Cup Final
Nation FIS
Date Sunday 22.Mar 2009
Calendar 2008/2009