Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Sprint Classic - Stockholm
Cross-Country, World Cup Final, Wednesday 18.Mar 2009, Sweden
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
WC
1
6
Kjølstad
Johan
1983
Norway
50
2
7
Dahl
John Kristian
1981
Norway
46
3
16
Rønning
Eldar
1982
Norway
43
4
10
Jönsson
Emil
1985
Sweden
40
5
8
Kriukov
Nikita
1985
Russia
37
6
2
Lassila
Kalle
1985
Finland
34
7
1
Hattestad
Ola Vigen
1982
Norway
32
8
22
Scola
Fulvio
1982
Italy
30
9
17
Newell
Andrew
1983
USA
28
10
3
Kümmel
Peeter
1982
Estonia
26
11
5
Modin
Jesper
1988
Sweden
24
12
12
Onda
Yuichi
1980
Japan
22
13
18
Peterson
Teodor
1988
Sweden
20
14
24
Koos
Torin
1980
USA
18
15
30
Pettersen
Øystein
1983
Norway
16
16
4
Cologna
Dario
1986
Switzerland
15
17
9
Jauhojärvi
Sami
1981
Finland
14
18
11
Razym
Ales
1986
Czechia
13
19
13
Northug
Petter
1986
Norway
12
20
15
Darragon
Roddy
1983
France
11
21
21
Jylhä
Martti
1987
Finland
10
22
26
Pasini
Fabio
1980
Italy
9
23
27
Teppan
Vahur
1985
Estonia
8
24
28
Kershaw
Devon
1982
Canada
7
25
29
Pasini
Renato
1977
Italy
6
26
14
Legkov
Alexander
1983
Russia
5
27
19
Larsson
Mats
1980
Sweden
4
28
20
Sundby
Martin Johnsrud
1984
Norway
3
29
23
Petukhov
Alexey
1983
Russia
2
30
25
Harvey
Alex
1988
Canada
1
31
-
Einaste
Kein
1985
Estonia
31
-
Teichmann
Axel
1979
Germany
33
-
Rickardsson
Daniel
1982
Sweden
34
-
Gaillard
Jean Marc
1980
France
35
-
Manificat
Maurice
1986
France
36
-
Pankratov
Nikolay
1982
Russia
37
-
Vylegzhanin
Maxim
1982
Russia
38
-
Perl
Curdin
1984
Switzerland
39
-
Halfvarsson
Calle
1989
Sweden
40
-
Novikov
Sergej
1980
Russia
41
-
Murray
Paul
1977
Australia
42
-
Bauer
Lukas
1977
Czechia
43
-
Rotchev
Vassili
1980
Russia
44
-
Kozisek
Dusan
1983
Czechia
45
-
Di Centa
Giorgio
1972
Italy
46
-
Vittoz
Vincent
1975
France
47
-
Zorzi
Cristian
1972
Italy
48
-
Volzhentsev
Stanislav
1985
Russia
49
-
Filbrich
Jens
1979
Germany
50
-
Clara
Roland
1982
Italy
51
-
Perrillat-Collomb
Christophe
1979
France
52
-
Gjerdalen
Tord Asle
1983
Norway
53
-
Koukal
Martin
1978
Czechia
53
-
Angerer
Tobias
1977
Germany
55
-
Olsson
Johan
1980
Sweden
56
-
Batory
Ivan
1975
Slovakia
57
-
Piller Cottrer
Pietro
1974
Italy
58
-
Sperl
Milan
1980
Czechia
59
-
Djupvik
Roger Aa
1981
Norway
60
-
Kreczmer
Maciej
1981
Poland
61
-
Cook
Chris
1980
USA
62
-
Hirner
Manuel
1985
Austria
63
-
Heikkinen
Matti
1983
Finland
64
-
Krezelok
Janusz
1974
Poland
65
-
Kostner
Florian
1979
Italy
66
-
Sommerfeldt
Rene
1974
Germany
67
-
Grey
George
1979
Canada
68
-
Novoselski
Aleksei
1985
Lithuania
69
-
Jonnier
Emmanuel
1975
France
70
-
Diezig
Thomas
1981
Switzerland
71
-
Naruse
Nobu
1984
Japan
72
-
Fafalis
Lefteris
1976
Greece
73
-
Fischer
Remo
1981
Switzerland
74
-
Shiriaev
Sergey
1983
Russia
75
-
Hellner
Marcus
1985
Sweden
76
-
Dolidovich
Sergei
1973
Belarus
77
-
Babikov
Ivan
1980
Canada
78
-
Nighbor
David
1984
Canada
79
-
Strolia
Mantas
1986
Lithuania
80
-
Hofer
David
1983
Italy
81
-
Hoffmann
Christian
1974
Austria
82
-
Musgrave
Andrew
1990
Great Britain
83
-
Santus
Fabio
1976
Italy
84
-
Bajcicak
Martin
1976
Slovakia
85
-
Vaiciulis
Modestas
1989
Lithuania
86
-
Lallukka
Juha
1979
Finland
87
-
Kokk
Kaspar
1982
Estonia
88
-
Yoshida
Keishin
1987
Japan
89
-
Magal
Jiri
1977
Czechia
90
-
Eliassen
Petter
1985
Norway
91
-
Sørensen
Sebastian
1984
Denmark
92
-
Livers
Toni
1983
Switzerland
93
-
Vilarrubla
Vicenc
1981
Spain
94
-
Sim
Ben
1985
Australia
95
-
Thor Olsen
Jonas
1978
Denmark
DSQ
-
Dementiev
Eugeniy
1983
Russia
DSQ
-
Reichelt
Tom
1982
Germany