Sign in Sign up

Trondheim

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 4 Ola Vigen Hattestad 1982 Norway
2 2 Petter Northug 1986 Norway
3 1 John Kristian Dahl 1981 Norway
4 12 Yuichi Onda 1980 Japan
5 3 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland
6 5 Kalle Lassila 1985 Finland
7 21 Nikita Kriukov 1985 Russia
8 28 Renato Pasini 1977 Italy
9 17 Øystein Pettersen 1983 Norway
10 13 Jesper Modin 1988 Sweden
11 23 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland
12 25 Mats Larsson 1980 Sweden
13 6 Anders Gløersen 1986 Norway
14 9 Timo Andre Bakken 1989 Norway
15 10 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway
16 14 Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway
17 7 Alexander Panzhinskiy 1989 Russia
18 15 Børre Næss 1982 Norway
19 29 Peter von Allmen 1978 Switzerland
20 30 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany
21 8 Trond Iversen 1976 Norway
22 19 Kent-Ove Clausen 1985 Norway
23 20 Andrew Newell 1983 USA
24 26 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada
25 27 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland
26 11 Peeter Kümmel 1982 Estonia
27 16 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada
28 18 Valerio Leccardi 1984 Switzerland
29 22 Stein Vidar Thun 1981 Norway
30 24 Matias Strandvall 1985 Finland
31 - Kein Einaste 1985 Estonia
32 - Nikolay Bolotov 1986 Russia
33 - Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia
34 - Eirik Brandsdal 1986 Norway
35 - Fabio Pasini 1980 Italy
36 - Christoph Eigenmann 1979 Switzerland
37 - Torin Koos 1980 USA
38 - Alexey Petukhov 1983 Russia
39 - Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia
39 - Björn Lind 1978 Sweden
41 - Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia
41 - Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland
43 - Johan Kjølstad 1983 Norway
44 - Hans Petter Lykkja 1984 Norway
45 - Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic
46 - Tom Brunner 1985 Germany
47 - Daniel Heun 1986 Germany
48 - Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland
49 - Manuel Hirner 1985 Austria
50 - Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway
51 - Jesse Väänänen 1984 Finland
52 - Colin Rodgers 1981 USA
53 - Chris Cook 1980 USA
54 - Øyvind Gløersen 1986 Norway
55 - Kalle Gräfnings 1978 Sweden
56 - Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland
57 - Torjus Børsheim 1988 Norway
58 - David Nighbor 1984 Canada
59 - Vahur Teppan 1985 Estonia
60 - Stanislav Volzhentsev 1985 Russia
61 - Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden
62 - Lasse Paakkonen 1986 Finland
63 - Mantas Strolia 1986 Lithuania
64 - Anton Gafarov 1987 Russia
65 - Kristian Horntvedt 1982 Norway
66 - Nikolay Morilov 1986 Russia
67 - Paul Murray 1977 Australia
68 - Timo Simonlatser 1986 Estonia
69 - Nick Grimmer 1983 Australia
70 - Ben Sim 1985 Australia
71 - Modestas Vaiciulis 1989 Lithuania
72 - Oliver Kraas 1975 South Africa
What World Cup
Discipline Sprint C
Host Trondheim
Nation Norway
Date Thursday 12.Mar 2009
Calendar 2008/2009