Sign in Sign up

Canmore

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 6 Krista Pärmäkoski 1990 Finland 33:41.8 33:41.8
2 2 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 33:42.4 + 00.6
3 5 Jessica Diggins 1991 USA 34:00.7 + 18.9
4 8 Kerttu Niskanen 1988 Finland 34:07.6 + 25.8
5 9 Anne Kyllönen 1987 Finland 34:08.3 + 26.5
6 12 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 34:08.5 + 26.7
7 14 Nathalie von Siebenthal 1993 Switzerland 34:10.8 + 29.0
8 23 Virginia De Martin Topranin 1987 Italy 34:40.1 + 58.3
9 13 Laura Mononen 1984 Finland 34:42.3 + 01:00.5
10 30 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 34:47.8 + 01:06.0
11 19 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany 34:48.3 + 01:06.5
12 11 Sadie Bjornsen 1989 USA 34:49.4 + 01:07.6
13 24 Polina Kalsina 1989 Russia 34:54.0 + 01:12.2
14 25 Rosie Brennan 1988 USA 34:54.3 + 01:12.5
15 37 Katharine Ogden 1997 USA 34:57.9 + 01:16.1
16 17 Sandra Ringwald 1990 Germany 34:58.5 + 01:16.7
17 18 Teresa Stadlober 1993 Austria 34:59.5 + 01:17.7
18 20 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 35:00.0 + 01:18.2
19 29 Daria Storozhilova 1993 Russia 35:00.6 + 01:18.8
20 3 Ingvild Flugstad Østberg 1990 Norway 35:01.3 + 01:19.5
21 15 Kari Øyre Slind 1991 Norway 35:02.4 + 01:20.6
21 38 Giulia Stürz 1993 Italy 35:02.4 + 01:20.6
23 22 Yulia Belorukova 1995 Russia 35:05.1 + 01:23.3
24 16 Petra Novakova 1993 Czech Republic 35:07.0 + 01:25.2
25 1 Heidi Weng 1991 Norway 35:20.2 + 01:38.4
26 10 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 35:37.3 + 01:55.5
27 27 Natalia Nepryaeva 1995 Russia 35:42.5 + 02:00.7
28 32 Chelsea Holmes 1987 USA 35:45.0 + 02:03.2
29 34 Caitlin Gregg 1980 USA 35:50.9 + 02:09.1
30 28 Alenka Cebasek 1989 Slovenia 35:56.6 + 02:14.8
31 26 Denise Herrmann 1988 Germany 36:02.8 + 02:21.0
32 40 Hanna Kolb 1991 Germany 36:06.4 + 02:24.6
33 36 Emily Nishikawa 1989 Canada 36:16.0 + 02:34.2
34 7 Maiken Caspersen Falla 1990 Norway 36:18.0 + 02:36.2
35 21 Anna Jönsson Haag 1986 Sweden 36:19.1 + 02:37.3
36 4 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 36:27.0 + 02:45.2
37 31 Hanna Falk 1989 Sweden 36:31.2 + 02:49.4
38 42 Kaitlynn Miller 1991 USA 36:49.7 + 03:07.9
39 33 Ida Sargent 1988 USA 37:09.2 + 03:27.4
40 41 Cendrine Browne 1993 Canada 37:14.7 + 03:32.9
41 43 Annika Taylor 1993 Great Britain 37:20.4 + 03:38.6
42 45 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 Canada 37:23.2 + 03:41.4
42 49 Annika Hicks 1991 Canada 37:23.2 + 03:41.4
44 35 Vesna Fabjan 1985 Slovenia 37:27.1 + 03:45.3
45 50 Jennie Bender 1988 USA 37:37.9 + 03:56.1
46 47 Jessica Yeaton 1991 Australia 38:22.2 + 04:40.4
47 39 Anne Hart 1992 USA 38:44.8 + 05:03.0
48 46 Polina Kovaleva 1993 Russia 38:55.4 + 05:13.6
49 48 Maya MacIsaac-Jones 1995 Canada 39:20.0 + 05:38.2
DNQ - Jaqueline Mourao 1975 Brazil
DNQ - Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 Canada
DNQ - Jennifer Jackson 1995 Canada
DNS 44 Dahria Beatty 1994 Canada

Info

What Ski Tour Canada
Discipline 10 km C Handicap
Host Canmore
Nation Canada
Date Saturday 12.Mar 2016
Calendar 2015/2016