Log in Sign up

Lahti

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 20 Petter Northug 1986 Norway
2 14 Ola Vigen Hattestad 1982 Norway
3 2 Nikolay Morilov 1986 Russia
4 6 Øystein Pettersen 1983 Norway
5 8 Renato Pasini 1977 Italy
6 3 Alexey Petukhov 1983 Russia
7 4 John Kristian Dahl 1981 Norway
8 1 Eirik Brandsdal 1986 Norway
9 23 David Hofer 1983 Italy
10 28 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland
11 12 Johan Kjølstad 1983 Norway
12 26 Torin Koos 1980 USA
13 5 Yuichi Onda 1980 Japan
14 9 Kalle Lassila 1985 Finland
15 10 Matias Strandvall 1985 Finland
16 17 Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden
17 7 Andrew Newell 1983 USA
18 16 Eligius Tambornino 1986 Switzerland
19 19 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy
20 21 Anton Gafarov 1987 Russia
21 13 Anders Gløersen 1986 Norway
22 22 Peeter Kümmel 1982 Estonia
23 25 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden
24 27 Fulvio Scola 1982 Italy
25 30 Chris Cook 1980 USA
26 11 Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland
27 15 Nikita Kriukov 1985 Russia
28 18 Stein Vidar Thun 1981 Norway
29 24 Robin Bryntesson 1985 Sweden
30 29 Fabio Pasini 1980 Italy
31 - Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany
32 - Andrey Parfenov 1987 Russia
33 - Jesper Modin 1988 Sweden
34 - Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic
35 - Alex Harvey 1988 Canada
36 - Lasse Paakkonen 1986 Finland
37 - Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland
38 - Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia
39 - Dusan Kozisek 1983 Czech Republic
40 - Timo Simonlatser 1986 Estonia
41 - Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada
42 - Christoph Eigenmann 1979 Switzerland
43 - Eeri Vahtra 1988 Estonia
44 - Daniel Heun 1986 Germany
45 - Magnus Frodahl 1988 Norway
45 - Cyril Miranda 1985 France
47 - Andreas Waldmeier 1982 Switzerland
48 - Björn Lind 1978 Sweden
49 - Damien Ambrosetti 1984 France
50 - Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic
51 - Tom Reichelt 1982 Germany
52 - Stanislav Volzhentsev 1985 Russia
53 - Keijo Kurttila 1975 Finland
54 - Peter Larsson 1978 Sweden
55 - Mikko Maaranen 1979 Finland
56 - Kusti Kittilä 1981 Finland
57 - Oliver Wünsch 1986 Germany
58 - Karel Tammjärv 1989 Estonia
59 - Nikolay Bolotov 1986 Russia
60 - Teemu Härkönen 1983 Finland
61 - Jussi Simula 1985 Finland
62 - Juho Mikkonen 1990 Finland
63 - Jari Joutsen 1978 Finland
64 - Valerio Leccardi 1984 Switzerland
65 - Leanid Karneyenka 1987 Belarus
66 - Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland
67 - Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France
68 - George Grey 1979 Canada
69 - Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain
70 - Jari Poikela 1979 Finland
71 - Garrott Kuzzy 1982 USA
72 - Antti Häkämies 1986 Finland
73 - David Nighbor 1984 Canada
74 - Anssi Pentsinen 1986 Finland
75 - Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland
76 - Niklas Colliander 1985 Finland
77 - Aleksei Novoselski 1985 Lithuania
78 - Colin Rodgers 1981 USA
79 - Zoltan Tagscherer 1976 Hungary
80 - Nick Grimmer 1983 Australia
81 - Christian Hoffmann 1974 Austria
82 - Ben Sim 1985 Australia
83 - Asgar Fischer Mølgaard 1983 Denmark
84 - Nat Anglem 1973 New Zealand
DSQ - Roddy Darragon 1983 France
DNS - Alexander Lasutkin 1983 Belarus
DNS - Manuel Hirner 1985 Austria
What World Cup
Discipline Sprint F
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 7.Mar 2009
Calendar 2008/2009