Log in Sign up

Nové Město

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 68 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 24:45.4 24:45
2 76 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 25:23.0 + 37
3 74 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 25:35.3 + 49
4 72 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 25:40.5 + 55
5 70 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 25:44.9 + 59
6 60 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 26:00.4 + 01:15
7 50 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 26:07.8 + 01:22
8 44 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 26:11.3 + 01:25
9 28 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 26:14.9 + 01:29
10 34 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 26:17.0 + 01:31
11 52 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 26:21.7 + 01:36
12 46 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 26:23.6 + 01:38
13 38 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 26:24.0 + 01:38
14 56 Anna Haag 1986 Sweden 26:27.4 + 01:42
15 30 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 26:31.2 + 01:45
16 78 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 26:33.5 + 01:48
17 64 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 26:34.7 + 01:49
18 66 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 26:35.9 + 01:50
19 62 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 26:39.6 + 01:54
20 18 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 26:43.3 + 01:57
21 54 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 26:45.4 + 02:00
22 15 Julia Ivanova 1985 Russia 26:48.0 + 02:02
23 40 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 26:51.4 + 02:06
24 17 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 26:57.9 + 02:12
25 42 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 26:58.6 + 02:13
26 9 Olga Tiagay 1985 Russia 27:05.4 + 02:20
27 48 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden 27:06.0 + 02:20
28 36 Marthe Kristoffersen 1989 Norway 27:08.1 + 02:22
29 13 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 27:11.0 + 02:25
30 58 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 27:13.4 + 02:28
31 26 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 27:16.2 + 02:30
32 16 Sara Lindborg 1983 Sweden 27:17.3 + 02:31
33 22 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 27:18.2 + 02:32
34 32 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 27:18.7 + 02:33
35 1 Lada Nesterenko 1976 Ukraine 27:28.4 + 02:43
36 12 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 27:32.4 + 02:47
37 11 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 27:40.7 + 02:55
38 6 Seraina Boner 1982 Switzerland 27:44.5 + 02:59
39 10 Natalja Iljina 1985 Russia 27:59.9 + 03:14
40 5 Tatjana Mannima 1980 Estonia 28:08.0 + 03:22
41 14 Vesna Fabjan 1985 Slovenia 28:10.9 + 03:25
42 4 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 28:16.6 + 03:31
43 8 Jenny Hansson 1980 Sweden 28:22.2 + 03:36
44 2 Eva Skalnikova 1985 Czech Republic 28:31.5 + 03:46
45 7 Eva Vrabcova - Nyvltova 1986 Czech Republic 29:30.7 + 04:45
DNS 20 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany
DNS 24 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany
DNS 3 Eliska Hajkova 1988 Czech Republic
What Tour de Ski
Discipline 9 km C
Host Nové Město
Nation Czech Republic
Date Wednesday 31.Dec 2008
Calendar 2008/2009