Sign in Sign up

Matic Plaznik

Year Hills

2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08
Olympics & World Champs

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-09 COC Falun 46 49 40 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2014-02-23 COC Eisenerz 49 54 38 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-22 COC Eisenerz 51 55 49 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-21 COC Eisenerz 29 36 21 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-09 COC Klingenthal 22 24 18 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-08 COC Klingenthal 12 13-2 13 Team Sprint HS140/2x7.5Km
2014-02-07 COC Klingenthal 41 38 42 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-01-25 Oberstdorf 7 8-4 8 Team HS137/4x5Km
2014-01-12 COC H°ydalsmo 31 37 32 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2014-01-11 COC H°ydalsmo 40 43 37 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2013-12-18 UVS Val di Fiemme 5-3 2 Team HS106/3x5Km
2013-12-16 UVS Val di Fiemme 21 11 28 Mass Start HS 106/10Km
2013-12-13 UVS Val di Fiemme 13 15 11 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 8-4 7 Team HS142/4x5Km
2013-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 39 39 35 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2013-08-28 GP Villach 66 29 68 Gundersen HS98/10km
2013-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 22 26-2 15 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-17 COC Rovaniemi 33 11 44 Gundersen HS100/15Km
2013-03-16 COC Rovaniemi 37 24 40 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-03-15 COC Rovaniemi 16 8-2 16 Team Sprint HS100/2x7.5Km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 7-3 11 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 47 46 48 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-02-17 COC Planica 38 27 42 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2013-02-16 COC Planica 24 24 25 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2013-02-10 COC Eisenerz 28 31 29 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-02-09 COC Eisenerz 27 30 28 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-02-03 Sochi 8 7-4 9 Team HS140/4x5km
2013-02-02 Sochi 39 35 39 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-20 COC Klingenthal 45 34 45 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2013-01-19 COC Klingenthal 30 30 22 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2013-01-05 Schonach 10 8-3 10 Team HS106/4x5km
2012-12-16 COC Salt Lake City UT 46 40 39 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-12-15 COC Salt Lake City UT 38 35 32 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-12-14 COC Salt Lake City UT 46 26 48 Gundersen HS100/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-04 COC Val di Fiemme 25 19 34 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2012-03-03 COC Val di Fiemme 29 27 27 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2012-02-18 COC Kranj 8 1-3 9 Team HS109/4x5km
2012-02-17 COC Kranj 14 2 28 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2012-02-12 COC Eisenerz 27 21 31 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-02-11 COC Eisenerz 34 19 40 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-01-29 COC Klingenthal 36 36 38 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2012-01-28 COC Klingenthal 41 39 48 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2012-01-22 COC H°ydalsmo 21 13 28 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2012-01-21 COC H°ydalsmo 47 49 47 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2012-01-20 COC H°ydalsmo 35 40 34 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2012-01-08 COC Erzurum 18 2 37 Gundersen HS95/10Km
2012-01-07 COC Erzurum 27 12 35 Gundersen HS95/10Km
2011-12-14 COC Salt Lake City UT 39 26 42 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-12-13 COC Salt Lake City UT 47 35 47 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 37 19 40 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-12-10 COC Salt Lake City UT 15 13-1 13 Team Sprint HS100/2x7.5Km
2011-12-09 COC Salt Lake City UT 47 44 45 Gundersen HS100/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-01-30 UVS Erzurum 12 6 18 Mass Start HS 109/10Km
2011-01-28 UVS Erzurum 10 10 10 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2011-01-08 Schonach 63 50 63 Gundersen HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 53 35 60 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 9 9-2 9 Team HS134/4x5km
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 1-3 9 Team HS106/4x5km
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 22 8 41 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 23 16 35 Gundersen HS106/5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2009-02-08 WJC Strbske Pleso 43 29 50 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-07 WJC Strbske Pleso 12 10-2 13 Team HS100/4x5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2008-02-29 WJC Zakopane 24 10 43 Sprint HS94/5km
2008-02-28 WJC Zakopane DNS 14-2 - Team HS94/4x5km
2008-02-27 WJC Zakopane 28 19 39 Gundersen HS94/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 7-3 11 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 47 46 48 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 1-3 9 Team HS106/4x5km
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 22 8 41 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 23 16 35 Gundersen HS106/5km
2009-02-08 WJC Strbske Pleso 43 29 50 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-07 WJC Strbske Pleso 12 10-2 13 Team HS100/4x5km
2008-02-29 WJC Zakopane 24 10 43 Sprint HS94/5km
2008-02-28 WJC Zakopane DNS 14-2 - Team HS94/4x5km
2008-02-27 WJC Zakopane 28 19 39 Gundersen HS94/10km

Info

Name Matic Plaznik
Nation Slovenia
Born28 y (18.Feb 1990)
Results2008 - 2014
MaratonNo.510 -

World Champs Jr Medals

Team Hinterzarten 2010