Sign in Sign up

Ruka - Kuusamo

Results Startlist

# Start CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 99 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 19:18.2 19:18.2
2 223 Petter Tande 1985 Norway 19:22.2 + 04.0
3 715 Georg Hettich 1978 Germany 19:24.4 + 06.2
4 301 Hannu Manninen 1978 Finland 19:29.8 + 11.6
5 282 Magnus Moan 1983 Norway 19:30.4 + 12.2
6 233 Felix Gottwald 1976 Austria 19:31.2 + 13.0
7 194 Kristian Hammer 1976 Norway 19:34.3 + 16.1
8 720 Thorsten Schmitt 1975 Germany 19:35.5 + 17.3
9 621 Jaakko Tallus 1981 Finland 19:35.5 + 17.3
10 324 Anssi Koivuranta 1988 Finland 19:36.0 + 17.8
11 1211 Todd Lodwick 1976 USA 19:38.2 + 20.0
12 426 Håvard Klemetsen 1979 Norway 19:42.7 + 24.5
13 138 Daito Takahashi 1980 Japan 91:46.9 + 72:28.7
14 1022 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 19:51.6 + 33.4
15 533 Jason Lamy Chappuis 1986 France 20:02.9 + 44.7
16 258 Ronny Ackermann 1977 Germany 20:13.4 + 55.2
17 1329 Matthias Menz 1981 Germany 20:22.0 + 01:03.8
18 1527 Takashi Kitamura 1977 Japan 20:26.0 + 01:07.8
19 1136 Sergej Maslenikov 1982 Russia 20:27.3 + 01:09.1
20 2418 Jan Schmid 1983 Norway 20:31.5 + 01:13.3
21 2910 Marcel Hoehlig 1979 Germany 20:33.1 + 01:14.9
22 345 Björn Kircheisen 1983 Germany 20:34.3 + 01:16.1
23 356 Sebastian Haseney 1978 Germany 20:35.9 + 01:17.7
24 3116 Ola Morten Græsli 1980 Norway 20:42.2 + 01:24.0
25 2225 David Kreiner 1981 Austria 20:44.9 + 01:26.7
26 1439 Florian Schillinger 1985 Germany 20:50.6 + 01:32.4
27 1637 Wilhelm Denifl 1980 Austria 20:54.4 + 01:36.2
28 1932 Tino Edelmann 1985 Germany 20:55.9 + 01:37.7
29 3313 Andreas Hurschler 1977 Switzerland 20:56.6 + 01:38.4
30 2134 Janne Ryynaenen 1988 Finland 21:00.7 + 01:42.5
31 387 Bill Demong 1980 USA 21:01.7 + 01:43.5
32 2728 Jens Gaiser 1978 Germany 21:04.5 + 01:46.3
33 2635 Michael Gruber 1979 Austria 21:21.1 + 02:02.9
34 1842 Maxime Laheurte 1985 France 21:21.4 + 02:03.2
35 3231 Stephan Muenchmeyer 1980 Germany 21:25.2 + 02:07.0
36 1743 Ivan Rieder 1976 Switzerland 21:44.6 + 02:26.4
37 4119 Nicolas Bal 1978 France 22:13.2 + 02:55.0
38 4312 Antti Kuisma 1978 Finland 22:13.3 + 02:55.1
39 4214 Ladislav Rygl 1976 Czech Republic 22:13.8 + 02:55.6
40 4030 Mathieu Martinez 1982 France 22:19.6 + 03:01.4
41 3941 Damjan Vtic 1985 Slovenia 22:34.4 + 03:16.2
42 4517 Tambet Pikkor 1980 Estonia 22:48.8 + 03:30.6
43 4440 Francois Braud 1986 France 23:23.8 + 04:05.6
DNS 36 Jan Rune Grave 1977 Norway
DNF 37 Kevin Arnould 1980 France

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Sprint HS142/7.5km
Host Ruka - Kuusamo
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 27.Nov, 2005
Calendar 2005/2006