Sign in Sign up

Whistler

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 6 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:37.83 1:17.271:20.56 Atomic
2 4 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:38.22 1:18.071:20.15 Atomic
3 14 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:38.44 1:17.431:21.01 Atomic
4 1 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:38.52 1:17.481:21.04 Atomic
5 8 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:38.80 1:17.291:21.51 Salomon
6 5 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:38.83 1:17.661:21.17 Atomic
7 16 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:38.88 1:18.051:20.83 Fischer
8 33 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 2:39.06 1:18.241:20.82 Atomic
9 7 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:39.11 1:17.871:21.24 Rossignol
10 25 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 2:39.21 1:17.951:21.26 Fischer
11 3 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:39.35 1:17.471:21.88 Salomon
12 15 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 2:39.37 1:18.371:21.00 Atomic
13 18 Steve Missillier 1984 France 2:39.43 1:18.201:21.23 Dynastar
14 2 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:39.45 1:18.751:20.70 Head
15 19 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland 2:39.54 1:18.371:21.17 Salomon
16 44 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 2:39.63 1:19.381:20.25 Atomic
17 22 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:39.64 1:18.391:21.25 Elan
18 10 Alexander Ploner 1978 Italy 2:39.77 1:18.671:21.10 Atomic
19 9 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:39.96 1:18.521:21.44 Salomon
19 35 Janez Jazbec 1984 Slovenia 2:39.96 1:18.921:21.04 Elan
21 17 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 2:40.20 1:18.931:21.27 Head
22 13 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:40.51 1:18.941:21.57 Fischer
23 30 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 2:40.73 1:18.571:22.16 Elan
24 26 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada 2:40.98 1:19.201:21.78 Rossignol
25 41 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 2:41.05 1:19.191:21.86 Elan
26 29 Tommy Ford 1989 USA 2:41.15 1:19.101:22.05 Fischer
27 20 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 2:41.43 1:19.461:21.97 Head
28 24 Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen 1987 Norway 2:41.78 1:19.581:22.20 Rossignol
29 12 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 2:42.10 1:19.001:23.10 Atomic
30 37 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 2:42.31 1:19.791:22.52 Atomic
31 28 Jake Zamansky 1981 USA 2:42.35 1:19.851:22.50 Fischer
32 40 Paul de la Cuesta 1988 Spain 2:43.22 1:20.061:23.16 Dynastar
33 59 Andrej Krizaj 1986 Slovenia 2:44.22 1:20.481:23.74 Stoeckli
34 38 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 2:44.63 1:20.871:23.76 Atomic
35 51 Patrick Biggs 1982 Canada 2:44.83 1:21.711:23.12 Fischer
36 48 Andrew Noble 1984 Great Britain 2:44.85 1:20.791:24.06 -
37 49 Edward Drake 1986 Great Britain 2:45.13 1:21.651:23.48 Atomic
38 52 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 2:45.36 1:21.281:24.08 Fischer
39 62 Filip Trejbal 1985 Czech Republic 2:45.41 1:21.741:23.67 Dynastar
40 45 Sergei Maytakov 1990 Russia 2:45.66 1:21.131:24.53 -
41 66 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:46.01 1:21.841:24.17 Atomic
42 32 Brad Spence 1984 Canada 2:46.24 1:20.611:25.63 Rossignol
43 56 Bjorgvin Bjorgvinson 1980 Iceland 2:46.71 1:21.441:25.27 Elan
44 54 Christophe Roux 1983 Moldova 2:47.12 1:22.701:24.42 Rossignol
44 53 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia 2:47.12 1:22.221:24.90 Voelkl
46 60 Lason Abramashvili 1988 Georgia 2:47.23 1:21.851:25.38 -
47 50 David Ryding 1986 Great Britain 2:48.03 1:21.971:26.06 -
48 65 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria 2:48.91 1:23.821:25.09 Salomon
49 68 Ioan-Gabriel Nan 1980 Romania 2:50.01 1:23.861:26.15 -
50 78 Jaba Gelashvili 1993 Georgia 2:50.32 1:23.611:26.71 -
51 81 Igor Zakurdaev 1987 Kazakhstan 2:51.36 1:24.501:26.86 -
52 55 Jorge Mandru 1986 Chile 2:51.55 1:24.961:26.59 -
53 77 Antonio Ristevski 1989 Macedonia 2:51.90 1:24.291:27.61 -
54 69 Agustin Torres 1978 Argentina 2:53.26 1:25.141:28.12 -
55 73 Mikhail Renzhin 1978 Israel 2:53.81 1:25.771:28.04 Fischer
56 70 Jhonatan Longhi 1988 Brazil 2:54.03 1:24.761:29.27 Fischer
57 71 Andrei Drygin 1977 Tajikistan 2:55.29 1:25.821:29.47 -
58 76 Marko Rudic 1990 Bosnia&Herzegovina 2:56.36 1:26.851:29.51 -
59 87 Vitalij Rumiancev 1985 Lithuania 2:56.79 1:27.271:29.52 Head
60 67 Porya Saveh Shemshaki 1987 Iran 2:57.70 1:26.441:31.26 -
61 88 Bojan Kosic 1990 Montenegro 2:58.03 1:27.741:30.29 -
62 75 Kristaps Zvejnieks 1992 Latvia 2:58.62 1:28.291:30.33 -
63 90 Erjon Tola 1986 Albania 2:59.27 1:27.571:31.70 -
64 57 Stepan Zuev 1988 Russia 2:59.73 1:26.321:33.41 Rossignol
65 82 Stephanos Tsimikalis 1985 Greece 3:00.16 1:29.211:30.95 -
66 80 Deyvid Oprja 1982 Estonia 3:00.78 1:29.271:31.51 -
67 100 Manfred Oettl Reyes 1993 Peru 3:02.05 1:29.561:32.49 -
68 92 Rostyslav Feshchuk 1990 Ukraine 3:02.53 1:29.791:32.74 -
69 101 Dow Travers 1987 Cayman Islands 3:02.89 1:29.391:33.50 -
70 74 Hossein Saveh Shemshaki 1985 Iran 3:05.87 1:31.311:34.56 -
71 79 Marton Bene 1986 Hungary 3:05.97 1:31.081:34.89 -
72 91 Jedrij Notz 1974 Azerbaijan 3:05.98 1:30.781:35.20 -
73 99 Leyti Seck 1981 Senegal 3:06.14 1:32.321:33.82 -
74 98 Samir Azzimani 1977 Morocco 3:06.63 1:32.021:34.61 -
75 89 Lei Li 1987 China 3:07.26 1:30.361:36.90 -
76 95 Dmitry Trelevski 1983 Kyrgyzstan 3:08.01 1:31.611:36.40 -
77 86 Oleg Shamaev 1982 Uzbekistan 3:09.18 1:32.201:36.98 -
78 103 Hubertus Von Hohenlohe 1959 Mexico 3:11.47 1:34.501:36.97 -
79 96 Muhammad Abbas 1986 Pakistan 3:20.58 1:38.271:42.31 -
80 94 Marino Cardelli 1987 San Marino 3:25.76 1:40.881:44.88 -
81 102 Jamyang Namgial 1985 India 3:34.92 1:46.771:48.15 -
DNF(2) 11 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 1:17.86- Fischer
DNF(2) 27 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 1:18.58- -
DNF(2) 34 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 1:24.37- Nordica
DNF(2) 64 Roger Vidosa 1984 Andorra 1:21.91- Fischer
DNF(2) 72 Vassilis Dimitriadis 1978 Greece 1:24.64- Rossignol
DNF(2) 85 Ghassan Gedeon-Achi 1993 Lebanon 1:27.19- -
DNF(2) 93 Christopher Papamichalopoulos 1988 Cyprus 1:29.02- -
DSQ 58 Woo-Sung Kim 1986 South Korea -- -
DSQ 61 Danko Marinelli 1987 Croatia -- -
DSQ 63 Markus Kilsgaard 1992 Denmark -- -
DNS 47 Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria -- Fischer
DNS 21 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:19.50- Rossignol
DNS 36 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden -- Head
DNF 46 Benjamin Griffin 1986 New Zealand -- -
DNF 97 Peter Scott 1990 South Africa -- -
DNF 83 Erdinc Turksever 1985 Turkey -- -
DNF 23 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France -- Salomon
DNF 31 Bode Miller 1977 USA -- Head
DNF 39 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic -- Elan
DNF 42 Dalibor Samsal 1985 Croatia -- Fischer
DNF 43 Ferran Terra 1987 Spain -- Rossignol
DNF 84 Arsen Nersisyan 1987 Armenia -- -

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 2010
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Whistler
Nation Canada
Date Tuesday 23.Feb, 2010
Calendar 2009/2010