Sign in Sign up

Sölden

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 1 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:21.45 1:09.891:11.56 Head
2 3 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:22.05 1:10.251:11.80 Rossignol
3 7 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:22.40 1:10.401:12.00 Atomic
4 4 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:22.41 1:10.481:11.93 Salomon
5 2 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:22.90 1:10.641:12.26 Atomic
6 13 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:23.27 1:11.881:11.39 Atomic
7 6 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 2:23.87 1:11.511:12.36 Rossignol
8 21 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:24.03 1:12.131:11.90 Salomon
9 24 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 2:24.08 1:11.371:12.71 Rossignol
10 10 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 2:24.13 1:11.981:12.15 Fischer
11 22 Alexander Ploner 1978 Italy 2:24.24 1:11.791:12.45 Atomic
12 14 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:24.26 1:11.941:12.32 Fischer
13 9 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:24.37 1:11.891:12.48 Salomon
14 8 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:24.42 1:11.571:12.85 Atomic
15 19 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 2:24.48 1:12.621:11.86 Atomic
16 36 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada 2:24.65 1:13.101:11.55 Rossignol
17 26 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland 2:24.71 1:13.011:11.70 Salomon
18 18 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:24.72 1:12.771:11.95 Salomon
19 29 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 2:24.75 1:12.461:12.29 Head
20 33 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 2:24.82 1:12.871:11.95 Rossignol
21 41 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy 2:24.94 1:13.141:11.80 Salomon
22 20 Steve Missillier 1984 France 2:25.20 1:12.911:12.29 Dynastar
23 12 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:25.29 1:11.981:13.31 Fischer
24 49 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:25.47 1:13.111:12.36 Elan
25 15 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 2:25.66 1:12.401:13.26 Atomic
26 37 Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen 1987 Norway 2:25.72 1:12.971:12.75 Rossignol
27 11 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 2:25.84 1:12.681:13.16 Fischer
28 28 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 2:26.15 1:12.631:13.52 Salomon
DNF(2) 16 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:13.07- Fischer
DNF(2) 5 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:11.01- Atomic
DSQ 17 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy -- Rossignol
OOT 62 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:14.25- Salomon
OOT 60 Paul de la Cuesta 1988 Spain 1:16.63- Dynastar
OOT 59 Miha Kuerner 1987 Slovenia 1:16.29- Elan
OOT 58 Antonio Fantino 1991 Italy 1:14.81- Dynastar
OOT 57 Thomas Frey 1984 France 1:14.75- Dynastar
OOT 56 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland 1:14.37- Fischer
OOT 66 Christophe Roux 1983 Moldova 1:17.64- Rossignol
OOT 67 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia 1:16.08- Voelkl
OOT 68 Tomoya Ishii 1989 Japan 1:16.94- Salomon
OOT 69 Filip Trejbal 1985 Czech Republic 1:16.33- Dynastar
OOT 70 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria 1:18.55- Salomon
OOT 71 Mikhail Renzhin 1978 Israel 1:19.35- Fischer
OOT 73 Hamit Sare 1982 Turkey 1:27.18- Head
OOT 74 Vitalij Rumiancev 1985 Lithuania 1:23.17- Head
OOT 65 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 1:15.32- Fischer
OOT 55 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France 1:15.00- Salomon
OOT 54 Ami Oreiller 1987 Switzerland 1:14.92- Stoeckli
OOT 53 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 1:15.84- Fischer
OOT 23 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 1:13.55- Head
OOT 25 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 1:13.34- Fischer
OOT 27 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:13.98- Head
OOT 30 Jake Zamansky 1981 USA 1:14.08- Fischer
OOT 32 Julien Lizeroux 1979 France 1:14.24- Dynastar
OOT 34 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:14.68- Rossignol
OOT 39 Jeffrey Frisch 1984 USA 1:14.25- Head
OOT 40 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 1:14.44- Atomic
OOT 42 Brad Spence 1984 Canada 1:13.56- Rossignol
OOT 52 Tommy Ford 1989 USA 1:13.40- Fischer
OOT 51 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 1:15.03- Nordica
OOT 50 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 1:15.86- Nordica
OOT 48 Sebastien Pichot 1981 France 1:13.69- Fischer
OOT 47 Warner Nickerson 1981 USA 1:16.06- Head
OOT 45 Florian Scheiber 1987 Austria 1:14.94- Salomon
OOT 44 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:15.60- Rossignol
DNF 72 Michal Klusak 1990 Poland -- Head
DNF 64 Dalibor Samsal 1985 Croatia -- Fischer
DNF 63 Ryunosuke Ohkoshi 1988 Japan -- Fischer
DNF 61 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 46 Bernhard Graf 1988 Austria -- Nordica
DNF 43 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden -- Atomic
DNF 38 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 35 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 31 John Kucera 1984 Canada -- Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Sölden
Nation Austria
Date Sunday 25.Oct, 2009
Calendar 2009/2010