Sign in Sign up

Sierra Nevada

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 - Alberto Tomba 1966 Italy 1:58.63 -- -
2 - Urs Kaelin 1966 Switzerland 1:59.07 -- -
3 - Michael von Grünigen 1969 Switzerland 1:59.45 -- -
4 - Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:59.51 -- -
5 - Steve Locher 1967 Switzerland 2:00.62 -- -
6 - Christian Mayer 1972 Austria 2:01.11 -- -
7 - Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 2:01.30 -- -
8 - Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia 2:01.91 -- -
9 - Ian Piccard 1968 France 2:02.12 -- -
10 - Harald Christian Strand Nilsen 1971 Norway 2:02.22 -- -
11 - Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 2:02.26 -- -
12 - Guenther Mader 1964 Austria 2:02.36 -- -
13 - Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 2:02.46 -- -
14 - Mitja Kunc 1971 Slovenia 2:04.23 -- -
15 - Franck Piccard 1964 France 2:04.58 -- -
16 - Tobias Barnerssoi 1969 Germany 2:04.68 -- -
17 - Andrej Miklavc 1970 Slovenia 2:04.76 -- -
18 - Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 2:04.78 -- -
19 - Stephane Exartier 1969 France 2:05.03 -- -
20 - Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany 2:05.41 -- -
21 - Vedran Pavlek 1973 Croatia 2:06.26 -- -
22 - Brett Vale 1972 Australia 2:09.14 -- -
23 - Harald Man De II 1973 Netherlands 2:09.67 -- -
24 - Renato Gaspar 1977 Croatia 2:09.74 -- -
25 - Lubomir Popov 1967 Bulgaria 2:10.31 -- -
26 - Alain Baxter 1973 Great Britain 2:10.59 -- -
27 - Gaston Begue 1972 Argentina 2:13.74 -- -
28 - Petar Ditschev 1969 Bulgaria 2:16.07 -- -
29 - Marcin Szafranski 1971 Poland 2:17.12 -- -
30 - Alexander Heath 1978 South Africa 2:19.70 -- -
31 - Nikolay Skriabin 1978 Ukraine 2:20.74 -- -
32 - Zurab Djidjishvili 1973 Georgia 2:20.77 -- -
33 - Yri Strisik 1979 Ukraine 2:20.91 -- -
34 - Robert Zubek 1973 Poland 2:21.42 -- -
35 - Eugenio Asmar 1976 Argentina 2:25.00 -- -
36 - Kostas Starkas 1976 Greece 2:25.62 -- -
37 - Eric Stappers 1969 Belgium 2:25.86 -- -
38 - Marcelo Apovian 1972 Brazil 2:26.34 -- -
39 - Thomas Lefoussis 1972 Greece 2:26.82 -- -
40 - Arsen Harutyunyan 1968 Armenia 2:27.82 -- -
41 - Eric Osch 1971 Luxembourg 2:27.89 -- -
42 - Hubertus Von Hohenlohe 1959 Mexico 2:28.16 -- -
43 - Vassilis Dimitriadis 1978 Greece 2:30.32 -- -
44 - Lamine Gueye 1960 Senegal 2:30.48 -- -
45 - Andreas Vassili 1971 Cyprus 2:34.87 -- -
46 - Conor Columb 1968 Ireland 2:37.99 -- -
47 - Guilherme Rosa 1976 Brazil 2:40.00 -- -
48 - Artur Harutyunyan 1974 Armenia 2:40.77 -- -
49 - Emile Maroun 1973 Lebanon 2:48.84 -- -
50 - Karim Akesbi 1977 Morocco 2:49.87 -- -
51 - Ronan Columb 1966 Ireland 2:50.93 -- -
52 - Tamer Alamuddin 1971 Lebanon 2:51.73 -- -
53 - Mario Salame 1965 Lebanon 2:53.67 -- -
54 - Cyril Dabbath - Lebanon 2:54.59 -- -
DNF(2) - Peter Rotthier 1962 Belgium -- -
DNF(2) - Gabriel Hottegindre 1979 Uruguay -- -
DNF(2) - Jernej Koblar 1971 Slovenia -- -
DNF(2) - Johan Wallner 1965 Sweden -- -
DNF(2) - Rune Andre Oestby 1973 Norway -- -
DNF(2) - Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway -- -
DNF(2) - Vincent Millet 1973 France -- -
DNF(2) - Borek Zakouril 1976 Czech Republic -- -
DNF(2) - Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada -- -
DSQ - Hans Knauss 1971 Austria -- -
DSQ - Patrick Holzer 1970 Italy -- -
DSQ - Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy -- -
DSQ - Andrej Filischkin 1975 Russia -- -
DSQ - Victor Gomez 1974 Andorra -- -
DNS - Es van Bram 1974 Netherlands -- -
DNS - Juha Jarvi 1975 Finland -- -
DNS - Mika Marila 1973 Finland -- -
DNF - Enis Becirbegovic 1976 Bosnia&Herzegovina -- -
DNF - Bo Lindblad 1974 Denmark -- -
DNF - Arnor Gunnarsson 1971 Iceland -- -
DNF - Luis A. Cristobal Gallardo 1970 Spain -- -
DNF - Tobias Hellman 1973 Sweden -- -
DNF - Gerhard Koenigsrainer 1968 Italy -- -
DNF - Arne Hardenberg 1973 Denmark -- -
DNF - Amar Gorcic 1977 Bosnia&Herzegovina -- -
DNF - Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden -- -
DNF - Achim Vogt 1970 Liechtenstein -- -
DNF - Tejs Broberg 1976 Denmark -- -
DNF - Jakub Malczewski 1974 Poland -- -
DNF - Mirza Nezirovic 1977 Bosnia&Herzegovina -- -
DNF - Jeppe Rasmussen 1971 Denmark -- -
DNF - Haukur Arnorsson 1971 Iceland -- -
DNF - Marc Girardelli 1963 Luxembourg -- -
DNF - Christophe Saioni 1969 France -- -
DNF - Gerard Escoda 1970 Andorra -- -
DNF - Daron Rahlves 1973 USA -- -
DNF - Angus Rose 1973 New Zealand -- -
DNF - Alois Vogl 1972 Germany -- -
DNF - Mario Reiter 1970 Austria -- -
DNF - Levan Abramischvili 1970 Georgia -- -
DNF - Guy Davies 1972 New Zealand -- -
DNF - Stefen Stankalla 1975 Germany -- -
DNF - Pierre Meauxsoone 1973 Belgium -- -
DNF - Goderdzi Dadvani 1976 Georgia -- -
DNF - Oliver Hall 1976 Great Britain -- -
DNF - Sergio Corradi 1976 Brazil -- -
DNF - Andrej Hutka 1975 Slovakia -- -
DNF - Dmitrij Prihodchenko 1973 Russia -- -
DNF - Christopher Puckett 1970 USA -- -

Info

What WSC 1996
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Sierra Nevada
Nation Spain
Date Thursday 22.Feb, 1996
Calendar 1995/1996