Sign in Sign up

St.Anton

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 - Sonja Nef 1972 Switzerland 2:19.01 1:09.761:09.25 -
2 - Karen Putzer 1978 Italy 2:20.11 1:10.121:09.99 -
3 - Anja Pärson 1981 Sweden 2:20.52 1:11.391:09.13 -
4 - Lilian Kummer 1975 Switzerland 2:21.30 1:13.401:07.90 -
5 - Birgit Heeb-Batliner 1972 Liechtenstein 2:21.44 1:12.871:08.57 -
6 - Allison Forsyth 1978 Canada 2:21.76 1:12.721:09.04 -
7 - Christel Pascal-Saioni 1973 France 2:21.79 1:11.761:10.03 -
8 - Michaela Dorfmeister 1973 Austria 2:21.93 1:12.041:09.89 -
9 - Anna Ottoson 1976 Sweden 2:22.42 1:12.291:10.13 -
10 - Maria Jose Rienda Contreras 1975 Spain 2:22.56 1:13.171:09.39 -
11 - Brigitte Obermoser 1976 Austria 2:22.72 1:12.411:10.31 -
12 - Andrine Flemmen 1974 Norway 2:23.57 1:12.231:11.34 -
13 - Tanja Poutiainen 1980 Finland 2:23.84 1:13.611:10.23 -
14 - Silke Bachmann 1977 Italy 2:24.80 1:13.651:11.15 -
15 - Kristina Koznick 1975 USA 2:24.83 1:13.591:11.24 -
16 - Kumiko Kashiwagi 1978 Japan 2:25.69 1:14.581:11.11 -
17 - Regine Cavagnoud 1970 France 2:26.23 1:13.861:12.37 -
18 - Mojca Suhadolc 1975 Slovenia 2:26.51 1:13.991:12.52 -
19 - Ylva Nowen 1970 Sweden 2:26.67 1:14.121:12.55 -
20 - Kirsten Clark 1977 USA 2:26.72 1:14.721:12.00 -
21 - Carolina Ruiz Castillo 1981 Spain 2:27.13 1:14.791:12.34 -
22 - Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 2:27.20 1:14.931:12.27 -
23 - Britt Janyk 1980 Canada 2:27.53 1:14.851:12.68 -
24 - Alenka Dovzan 1976 Slovenia 2:27.69 1:14.801:12.89 -
25 - Zali Steggall 1974 Australia 2:28.72 1:15.701:13.02 -
26 - Noriyo Hiroi 1976 Japan 2:28.84 1:15.641:13.20 -
27 - Tamara Schaedler 1977 Liechtenstein 2:29.30 1:16.581:12.72 -
28 - Lucie Hrstkova 1981 Czech Republic 2:29.65 1:15.861:13.79 -
29 - Susanne Ekman 1978 Sweden 2:29.76 1:15.801:13.96 -
30 - Petra Zakourilova 1978 Czech Republic 2:30.73 1:16.951:13.78 -
31 - Jenny Owens 1978 Australia 2:32.89 1:18.001:14.89 -
32 - Lubica Lopusna 1981 Slovakia 2:33.74 1:18.971:14.77 -
33 - Vanessa Rakedjian 1976 Armenia 2:33.98 1:18.991:14.99 -
34 - Veronika Velez-Zuzulova 1984 Slovakia 2:34.57 1:18.771:15.80 -
35 - Yulia Siparenko 1980 Ukraine 2:38.61 1:20.871:17.74 -
36 - Nadejda Vassileva 1978 Bulgaria 2:39.11 1:20.581:18.53 -
37 - Alice Jones 1976 Australia 2:39.12 1:20.051:19.07 -
38 - Ilze Abola 1978 Latvia 2:39.82 1:21.261:18.56 -
39 - Anda Curuta 1976 Romania 2:42.32 1:22.141:20.18 -
40 - Maria Kvopkova 1975 Slovakia 2:44.21 1:24.341:19.87 -
41 - Tamsen McGarry 1983 Ireland 2:50.18 1:26.831:23.35 -
42 - Elmira Urumbaeva 1973 Uzbekistan 2:50.34 1:27.941:22.40 -
43 - Konstantina Koutra 1979 Greece 2:54.17 1:29.401:24.77 -
44 - Kathryn Hitzig 1984 Israel 2:54.83 1:29.561:25.27 -
45 - Hila Rosenberg 1982 Israel 2:57.98 1:32.281:25.70 -
46 - Nisrine Njeim 1983 Lebanon 3:02.30 1:33.041:29.26 -
47 - Alexandra Tkachenko 1977 Uzbekistan 3:03.56 1:34.611:28.95 -
48 - Maureen Stoll 1983 Luxembourg 3:17.22 1:39.741:37.48 -
DNF(2) - Maria Belen Simari Birkner 1982 Argentina 1:19.67- -
DNF(2) - Anna Prchal 1979 Canada 1:16.70- -
DNF(2) - Ana Galindo Santolaria 1973 Spain 1:16.43- -
DNF(2) - Petra Haltmayr 1975 Germany 1:14.10- -
DNF(2) - Magdalena Planatscher 1979 Italy 1:14.09- -
DNF(2) - Alexandra Meissnitzer 1973 Austria 1:12.30- -
DNF(2) - Corinne Rey Bellet 1972 Switzerland 1:11.80- -
DNF(2) - Renate Goetschl 1975 Austria 1:11.68- -
DSQ - Denise Karbon 1980 Italy 1:14.64- -
DSQ - Spela Pretnar 1973 Slovenia -- -
DNS - Gaia Bassani-Antivari 1978 Grenada -- -
DNS - Jeannette Korten 1976 Australia -- -
DNS - Janica Kostelic 1982 Croatia -- -
DNS - Claudia Riegler 1976 New Zealand -- -
DNS - Olesja Alieva 1977 Russia 1:19.23- -
DNF - Dagny L. Kristjansdottir 1980 Iceland -- -
DNF - Olesia Persidskaya 1978 Kazakhstan -- -
DNF - Macarena Simari Birkner 1984 Argentina -- -
DNF - Sarah Schleper 1979 USA -- -
DNF - Karen Persyn 1983 Belgium -- -
DNF - Annemarie Gerg 1975 Germany -- -
DNF - Henna Raita 1975 Finland -- -
DNF - Zuzana Smerciakova 1977 Slovakia -- -
DNF - Martina Ertl-Renz 1973 Germany -- -
DNF - Angelique Moser 1979 Netherlands -- -
DNF - Anita Wachter 1967 Austria -- -
DNF - Arijana Boras 1976 Bosnia&Herzegovina -- -
DNF - Julie Langevin 1980 Canada -- -
DNF - Jana Nikolovska 1979 Macedonia -- -
DNF - Eva Kurfuerstova 1977 Czech Republic -- -
DNF - Stina Hofgaard Nilsen 1979 Norway -- -
DNF - Alexandra Munteanu 1980 Romania -- -

Info

What WSC 2001
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill St.Anton
Nation Austria
Date Friday 9.Feb, 2001
Calendar 2000/2001