Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 8 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:38.45 1:18.741:19.71 Atomic
2 2 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:38.61 1:18.561:20.08 Head
3 24 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 2:39.07 1:19.121:19.95 Nordica
4 7 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:39.57 1:19.241:20.33 Head
5 23 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 2:39.76 1:19.831:19.93 Fischer
6 3 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 2:39.77 1:19.471:20.30 Fischer
7 5 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 2:39.81 1:19.481:20.33 Atomic
8 4 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:40.01 1:19.791:20.22 Atomic
9 13 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:40.04 1:19.581:20.46 Salomon
9 6 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:40.04 1:19.721:20.32 Head
11 1 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:40.07 1:19.601:50.47 Fischer
12 9 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:40.11 1:19.741:20.37 Head
13 27 Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen 1987 Norway 2:40.17 1:18.901:21.27 Rossignol
13 18 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:40.17 1:19.841:20.33 Salomon
15 10 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:40.58 1:20.051:20.53 Salomon
16 33 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 2:40.69 1:20.161:20.53 Salomon
17 38 Giovanni Borsotti 1990 Italy 2:40.78 1:20.301:20.48 Salomon
18 12 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:40.83 1:19.681:21.15 Salomon
19 19 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:41.01 1:20.051:20.98 Atomic
20 28 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 2:41.03 1:20.051:20.98 Head
21 50 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 2:41.07 1:20.161:20.91 Rossignol
22 36 Tommy Ford 1989 USA 2:41.41 1:20.341:21.07 Fischer
23 17 Steve Missillier 1984 France 2:41.49 1:19.981:21.51 Salomon
24 31 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:41.51 1:20.361:21.15 Rossignol
25 22 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:41.74 1:20.501:21.24 Fischer
26 15 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:41.88 1:20.601:21.28 Dynastar
27 21 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 2:42.10 1:19.961:22.14 Rossignol
28 47 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 2:43.19 1:20.031:23.16 Nordica
DNF(2) 11 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:19.06- Atomic
DNF(2) 43 Markus Nilsen 1989 Norway 1:20.51- Atomic
OOT 29 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 1:21.40- Head
OOT 59 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:21.41- Atomic
OOT 53 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 1:21.45- Rossignol
OOT 20 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:21.51- Elan
OOT 54 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France 1:21.60- Salomon
OOT 16 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:21.87- Head
OOT 62 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia 1:22.29- Stoeckli
OOT 41 Iver Bjerkestrand 1987 Norway 1:22.53- -
OOT 61 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 1:22.58- Atomic
OOT 39 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 1:22.64- Fischer
OOT 46 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 1:21.40- Elan
OOT 30 Thomas Frey 1984 France 1:21.06- Fischer
OOT 58 Charles Christianson 1984 USA 1:20.78- -
OOT 42 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 1:20.80- Head
OOT 32 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 1:20.80- Rossignol
OOT 26 Alexander Ploner 1978 Italy 1:20.83- Atomic
OOT 35 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:20.84- Rossignol
OOT 44 Reto Schmidiger 1992 Switzerland 1:20.85- Rossignol
OOT 34 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:20.87- Salomon
OOT 51 Bernhard Graf 1988 Austria 1:20.89- Head
OOT 14 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:20.90- Fischer
OOT 48 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada 1:21.05- Rossignol
DNS 37 Warner Nickerson 1981 USA -- Head
DNS 45 Christoph Nösig 1985 Austria -- Blizzard
DNF 40 Will Gregorak 1990 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 49 Sebastien Pichot 1981 France -- Fischer
DNF 52 Hagen Patscheider 1988 Italy -- Atomic
DNF 55 Thomas Biesemeyer 1989 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 56 Dustin Cook 1989 Canada -- Head
DNF 57 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 60 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria -- Head
DNF 63 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden -- Head
DNF 25 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland -- Salomon

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Sunday 4.Dec, 2011
Calendar 2011/2012