Sign in Sign up

Sestriere

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 - Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway 1:51.70 -- -
2 - Sebastien Amiez 1972 France 1:51.75 -- -
3 - Alberto Tomba 1966 Italy 1:52.14 -- -
4 - Ole Christian Furuseth 1967 Norway 1:52.34 -- -
5 - Siegfried Voglreiter 1969 Austria 1:52.65 -- -
6 - Thomas Stangassinger 1965 Austria 1:53.02 -- -
7 - Michael von Grünigen 1969 Switzerland 1:53.06 -- -
8 - Francois Simond 1969 France 1:53.09 -- -
9 - Thomas Sykora 1968 Austria 1:53.30 -- -
10 - Yves Dimier 1969 France 1:53.36 -- -
10 - Rene Mlekuz 1975 Slovenia 1:53.36 -- -
12 - Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia 1:53.38 -- -
13 - Finn Christian Jagge 1966 Norway 1:53.55 -- -
14 - Alois Vogl 1972 Germany 1:53.78 -- -
15 - Matteo Nana 1974 Italy 1:54.48 -- -
16 - Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:54.83 -- -
17 - Andrej Miklavc 1970 Slovenia 1:54.84 -- -
18 - Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 1:55.02 -- -
19 - Matthew Grosjean 1970 USA 1:55.16 -- -
20 - Fabio De Crignis 1968 Italy 1:55.22 -- -
21 - Andrea Zinsli 1972 Switzerland 1:56.91 -- -
22 - Matjaz Vrhovnik 1972 Slovenia 1:58.19 -- -
23 - Stanley Hayer 1973 Canada 1:58.93 -- -
24 - Stephane Exartier 1969 France 2:02.47 -- -
25 - James Ormond 1973 Great Britain 2:03.31 -- -
26 - Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 2:03.51 -- -
27 - Petar Ditschev 1969 Bulgaria 2:04.50 -- -
28 - Tomas Kraus 1974 Czech Republic 2:05.20 -- -
29 - Marc Gutierrez 1977 Andorra 2:05.68 -- -
30 - Gabriel Hottegindre 1979 Uruguay 2:08.89 -- -
31 - Ki Hong Lee 1977 South Korea 2:14.04 -- -
32 - Marko Djordjevic 1978 Serbia 2:14.29 -- -
33 - Levan Abramischvili 1970 Georgia 2:15.32 -- -
34 - Linas Vaitkus 1973 Lithuania 2:15.99 -- -
35 - William Schenker 1958 Puerto Rico 2:21.00 -- -
36 - Bojan Panovski 1974 Macedonia 2:23.37 -- -
37 - Erno Tofalvi 1974 Romania 2:24.02 -- -
38 - Eric Osch 1971 Luxembourg 2:25.02 -- -
39 - Conor Columb 1968 Ireland 2:26.06 -- -
40 - David Naskidashvili 1977 Georgia 2:26.31 -- -
41 - Hubertus Von Hohenlohe 1959 Mexico 2:30.46 -- -
42 - Seiran Harutyunyan 1972 Armenia 2:36.02 -- -
DNF(2) - Andreas Vassili 1971 Cyprus -- -
DNF(2) - Hayo Wareman 1974 Netherlands -- -
DNF(2) - Eric Villiard 1970 Canada -- -
DNF(2) - Thomas Loedler 1973 Croatia -- -
DNF(2) - Jeroen Van Den Bogaert 1979 Belgium -- -
DNF(2) - Kiminobu Kimura 1970 Japan -- -
DNF(2) - Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway -- -
DNF(2) - Mika Marila 1973 Finland -- -
DNF(2) - Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland -- -
DNF(2) - Mario Reiter 1970 Austria -- -
DNF(2) - Arnor Gunnarsson 1971 Iceland -- -
DNF(2) - Gerard Escoda 1970 Andorra -- -
DNF(2) - Kostas Starkas 1976 Greece -- -
DNF(2) - Kamil Urumbaev 1976 Uzbekistan -- -
DNF(2) - Gerhard Speiser 1975 Germany -- -
DSQ - Konrad Kurt Ladstatter 1968 Italy -- -
DSQ - Markus Eberle 1969 Germany -- -
DSQ - Marcel Maxa 1974 Czech Republic -- -
DSQ - Fabrizio Tescari 1969 Italy -- -
DSQ - Janis Korde 1975 Latvia -- -
DSQ - Gaku Hirasawa 1973 Japan -- -
DNS - Enis Becirbegovic 1976 Bosnia&Herzegovina -- -
DNS - Igor Yudin 1957 Belarus -- -
DNS - Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden -- -
DNS - Artur Harutyunyan 1974 Armenia -- -
DNF - Borek Zakouril 1976 Czech Republic -- -
DNF - Oliver Kavcic 1978 Serbia -- -
DNF - Michal Kalwa 1978 Poland -- -
DNF - Andrej Prevuznak 1978 Slovakia -- -
DNF - Rainer Grob 1973 Chile -- -
DNF - Victor Gomez 1974 Andorra -- -
DNF - Paul Patrick Schwarzacher-Joyce 1972 Ireland -- -
DNF - Martin Chorogwicki 1978 Slovakia -- -
DNF - Martin Tichy 1973 Canada -- -
DNF - Kristinn Bjornsson 1972 Iceland -- -
DNF - Angus Rose 1973 New Zealand -- -
DNF - Zurab Djidjishvili 1973 Georgia -- -
DNF - Wojciech Dobrowlski 1976 Poland -- -
DNF - Daniel Olivieri 1978 Argentina -- -
DNF - Arsen Harutyunyan 1968 Armenia -- -
DNF - Andrzej Bachleda-Curus Jr 1975 Poland -- -
DNF - Lubomir Popov 1967 Bulgaria -- -
DNF - Chip Knight 1975 USA -- -
DNF - Renato Gaspar 1977 Croatia -- -
DNF - Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France -- -
DNF - Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria -- -
DNF - Alexander Heath 1978 South Africa -- -
DNF - Harald Man De II 1973 Netherlands -- -
DNF - Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany -- -
DNF - Juha Jarvi 1975 Finland -- -
DNF - Joon Hyung Kim 1976 South Korea -- -
DNF - Johan Wallner 1965 Sweden -- -
DNF - Jong Woo Byun 1975 South Korea -- -
DNF - Theodoros Christodoulou 1977 Cyprus -- -
DNF - Arman Harutyunyan 1979 Armenia -- -
DNF - Davide Giannoni 1978 San Marino -- -
DNF - Jong Moon Byon 1975 South Korea -- -
DNF - Arne Hardenberg 1973 Denmark -- -
DNF - Eric Stappers 1969 Belgium -- -
DNF - Karim Akesbi 1977 Morocco -- -
DNF - Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada -- -

Info

What WSC 1997
Discipline Slalom
Hill Sestriere
Nation Italy
Date Saturday 15.Feb, 1997
Calendar 1996/1997