Sign in Sign up

Sestriere

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 - Michael von Grünigen 1969 Switzerland 2:48.23 -- -
2 - Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 2:49.35 -- -
3 - Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 2:49.68 -- -
4 - Steve Locher 1967 Switzerland 2:49.71 -- -
5 - Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 2:50.14 -- -
6 - Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 2:50.17 -- -
7 - Hans Knauss 1971 Austria 2:50.22 -- -
8 - Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 2:50.82 -- -
9 - Rainer Salzgeber 1967 Austria 2:50.98 -- -
10 - Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 2:51.25 -- -
11 - Achim Vogt 1970 Liechtenstein 2:51.44 -- -
12 - Ivan Bormolini 1972 Italy 2:52.14 -- -
13 - Gerhard Koenigsrainer 1968 Italy 2:52.15 -- -
14 - Jernej Koblar 1971 Slovenia 2:52.62 -- -
15 - Sami Uotila 1976 Finland 2:55.06 -- -
16 - Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 2:55.21 -- -
17 - Harald Man De II 1973 Netherlands 2:55.61 -- -
18 - Matteo Nana 1974 Italy 2:56.11 -- -
19 - Dane Spencer 1977 USA 2:57.20 -- -
20 - Andrzej Bachleda-Curus Jr 1975 Poland 2:57.61 -- -
21 - Joji Kawaguchi 1974 Japan 2:58.23 -- -
22 - Gerard Escoda 1970 Andorra 3:00.45 -- -
23 - Vedran Pavlek 1973 Croatia 3:00.78 -- -
24 - Victor Gomez 1974 Andorra 3:01.89 -- -
25 - Lubomir Popov 1967 Bulgaria 3:02.31 -- -
26 - Renato Gaspar 1977 Croatia 3:02.96 -- -
27 - Tejs Broberg 1976 Denmark 3:03.66 -- -
28 - Andrej Prevuznak 1978 Slovakia 3:05.09 -- -
29 - Martin Chorogwicki 1978 Slovakia 3:05.67 -- -
30 - Linas Vaitkus 1973 Lithuania 3:09.13 -- -
31 - Jong Moon Byon 1975 South Korea 3:09.15 -- -
32 - Gabriel Hottegindre 1979 Uruguay 3:09.28 -- -
33 - Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria 3:09.79 -- -
34 - Joon Hyung Kim 1976 South Korea 3:10.01 -- -
35 - Zurab Djidjishvili 1973 Georgia 3:14.50 -- -
36 - Daniel Olivieri 1978 Argentina 3:15.66 -- -
37 - Jeroen Van Den Bogaert 1979 Belgium 3:19.13 -- -
38 - Eric Stappers 1969 Belgium 3:19.98 -- -
39 - Paul Patrick Schwarzacher-Joyce 1972 Ireland 3:20.00 -- -
40 - Marko Djordjevic 1978 Serbia 3:20.55 -- -
41 - Rainer Grob 1973 Chile 3:20.57 -- -
42 - Alexander Heath 1978 South Africa 3:22.32 -- -
43 - Erno Tofalvi 1974 Romania 3:24.26 -- -
44 - Levan Abramischvili 1970 Georgia 3:26.60 -- -
45 - Bojan Panovski 1974 Macedonia 3:27.82 -- -
46 - William Schenker 1958 Puerto Rico 3:28.42 -- -
47 - David Naskidashvili 1977 Georgia 3:28.62 -- -
48 - Kamil Urumbaev 1976 Uzbekistan 3:30.22 -- -
49 - Eric Osch 1971 Luxembourg 3:31.33 -- -
50 - Igor Yudin 1957 Belarus 3:31.45 -- -
51 - Andreas Vassili 1971 Cyprus 3:35.17 -- -
52 - Conor Columb 1968 Ireland 3:37.17 -- -
53 - Davide Giannoni 1978 San Marino 3:40.13 -- -
54 - Seiran Harutyunyan 1972 Armenia 3:40.21 -- -
55 - Guilherme Rosa 1976 Brazil 3:56.41 -- -
56 - Arman Harutyunyan 1979 Armenia 4:00.60 -- -
57 - Mourad Guerri 1975 Algeria 4:06.51 -- -
58 - Tarik Abtout 1972 Algeria 4:15.65 -- -
DNF(2) - Petar Ditschev 1969 Bulgaria -- -
DNF(2) - Arsen Harutyunyan 1968 Armenia -- -
DNF(2) - Artur Harutyunyan 1974 Armenia -- -
DSQ - Janis Korde 1975 Latvia -- -
DSQ - Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina -- -
DNS - Mikael Gayme 1979 Chile -- -
DNF - Bo Lindblad 1974 Denmark -- -
DNF - Markus Eberle 1969 Germany -- -
DNF - Oliver Kavcic 1978 Serbia -- -
DNF - Stephane Exartier 1969 France -- -
DNF - Sacha Gros 1974 USA -- -
DNF - Theodoros Christodoulou 1977 Cyprus -- -
DNF - Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany -- -
DNF - Kenta Uraki 1975 Japan -- -
DNF - Harald Christian Strand Nilsen 1971 Norway -- -
DNF - Daron Rahlves 1973 USA -- -
DNF - Dmitrij Prihodchenko 1973 Russia -- -
DNF - Jong Woo Byun 1975 South Korea -- -
DNF - Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway -- -
DNF - Kamel Guerri 1968 Algeria -- -
DNF - Juha Jarvi 1975 Finland -- -
DNF - Alain Baxter 1973 Great Britain -- -
DNF - Ki Hong Lee 1977 South Korea -- -
DNF - Mikhail Kuzmin 1975 Russia -- -
DNF - Hubertus Von Hohenlohe 1959 Mexico -- -
DNF - Mohamed Choumane 1967 Algeria -- -
DNF - Arne Hardenberg 1973 Denmark -- -
DNF - Alois Vogl 1972 Germany -- -
DNF - Urs Kaelin 1966 Switzerland -- -
DNF - Ryan Oughtred 1975 Canada -- -
DNF - Kristinn Bjornsson 1972 Iceland -- -
DNF - Hayo Wareman 1974 Netherlands -- -
DNF - Johan Wallner 1965 Sweden -- -
DNF - Rene Mlekuz 1975 Slovenia -- -
DNF - Siegfried Voglreiter 1969 Austria -- -
DNF - Kalle Palander 1977 Finland -- -
DNF - Kostas Starkas 1976 Greece -- -
DNF - Thomas Loedler 1973 Croatia -- -
DNF - Andrej Filischkin 1975 Russia -- -
DNF - Ian Piccard 1968 France -- -
DNF - Marcelo Apovian 1972 Brazil -- -
DNF - Enis Becirbegovic 1976 Bosnia&Herzegovina -- -
DNF - Vincent Millet 1973 France -- -
DNF - Patrick Holzer 1970 Italy -- -
DNF - Nigel Gardiner 1977 New Zealand -- -
DNF - Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden -- -
DNF - Karim Akesbi 1977 Morocco -- -
DNF - Chad Mullen 1974 Canada -- -
DNF - Christophe Saioni 1969 France -- -
DNF - Alberto Tomba 1966 Italy -- -
DNF - Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden -- -
DNF - Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia -- -

Info

What WSC 1997
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Sestriere
Nation Italy
Date Wednesday 12.Feb, 1997
Calendar 1996/1997