Sign in Sign up

Serre Chevalier

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 3 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden 2:05.70 1:01.721:03.98 Rossignol
2 36 Lene LÝseth 1986 Norway 2:06.41 1:02.591:03.82 -
3 10 Maria HŲfl-Riesch 1984 Germany 2:06.84 1:02.981:03.86 Head
4 11 Michaela Kirchgasser 1985 Austria 2:06.97 1:02.321:04.65 Atomic
5 5 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 2:07.32 1:02.711:04.61 Rossignol
6 18 Angelika Gruener 1983 Italy 2:07.44 1:03.381:04.06 -
7 9 Ana Jelusic 1986 Croatia 2:07.51 1:03.351:04.16 Atomic
8 28 Andrea Fischbacher 1985 Austria 2:07.53 1:03.201:04.33 -
9 25 Miriam Gmuer 1986 Switzerland 2:07.62 1:03.441:04.18 -
10 17 Emilie Desforges 1983 Canada 2:07.65 1:03.241:04.41 -
11 1 Resi Stiegler 1985 USA 2:08.29 1:03.191:05.10 Dynastar
12 44 Jacqueline Hangl 1985 Switzerland 2:08.36 1:04.051:04.31 -
13 22 Ana Drev 1985 Slovenia 2:08.37 1:03.151:05.22 Rossignol
14 6 Kelly Vanderbeek 1983 Canada 2:08.55 1:03.801:04.75 Voelkl
15 16 Kaylin Richardson 1984 USA 2:08.63 1:03.681:04.95 Salomon
16 2 Sophie Splawinski 1985 Canada 2:08.67 1:03.241:05.43 Salomon
17 19 Tamara Wolf 1985 Switzerland 2:08.76 1:03.931:04.83 Rossignol
18 37 Katrin Zettel 1986 Austria 2:08.96 1:04.231:04.73 -
19 38 Jessica Walter 1984 Liechtenstein 2:08.99 1:04.391:04.60 -
20 34 Karoline Trojer 1984 Italy 2:09.03 1:04.521:04.51 -
21 60 Therese Neergaard 1987 Norway 2:09.45 1:04.061:05.39 -
22 30 Camilla Alfieri 1985 Italy 2:09.71 1:04.241:05.47 -
23 8 Alessia Pittin 1983 Italy 2:09.73 1:04.151:05.58 -
24 49 Lucie Zikova 1984 Czech Republic 2:09.76 1:04.681:05.08 -
25 21 Ashley Linda Spina 1985 USA 2:09.89 1:04.541:05.35 -
26 29 Brigitte Acton 1985 Canada 2:10.07 1:04.731:05.34 -
27 15 Maria Pietilae-Holmner 1986 Sweden 2:10.24 1:04.671:05.57 Rossignol
28 59 Alenka Kuerner 1986 Slovenia 2:11.31 1:05.051:06.26 -
29 35 Sabrina Raich 1983 Austria 2:11.50 1:05.411:06.09 -
30 43 Johanna Schnarf 1984 Italy 2:11.65 1:05.561:06.09 -
31 42 Ida Hinders 1984 Sweden 2:11.90 1:05.081:06.82 -
32 46 Estelle Pecherand Charmet 1984 France 2:11.93 1:05.391:06.54 -
33 33 Ana Kobal 1983 Slovenia 2:11.95 1:05.201:06.95 Rossignol
34 54 Bryna McCarty 1983 USA 2:11.97 1:05.191:06.78 Dynastar
35 57 Sherry Lawrence 1984 Canada 2:12.69 1:06.121:06.57 -
36 50 Theresia Jocher 1986 Germany 2:12.75 1:05.481:07.27 -
37 56 Nicola Campbell 1985 New Zealand 2:12.99 1:05.631:07.36 -
38 47 Aline Bonjour 1985 Switzerland 2:13.24 1:06.621:06.62 -
39 63 Marina Nigg 1984 Liechtenstein 2:13.81 1:06.571:07.24 -
40 71 Mami Sekizuka 1985 Japan 2:14.09 1:06.361:07.73 -
41 40 Chika Takeda 1985 Japan 2:14.62 1:06.351:08.27 -
42 70 Zuzana Charvatova 1985 Czech Republic 2:14.70 1:06.591:08.11 -
43 45 Fanny Chmelar 1985 Germany 2:14.79 1:06.841:07.95 -
44 53 Regina Mader Sterz 1985 Austria 2:14.90 1:09.951:04.95 -
45 58 Mizue Hoshi 1985 Japan 2:14.91 1:06.551:08.36 -
46 74 Kristina Repcinova 1985 Slovakia 2:15.00 1:06.551:08.45 Head
47 73 Alana Gould 1983 New Zealand 2:15.43 1:06.611:08.82 -
48 66 Lenka Erlebachova 1987 Czech Republic 2:15.58 1:06.991:08.59 -
49 72 Karen Persyn 1983 Belgium 2:16.23 1:07.811:08.42 Elan
50 90 Maria Kirkova 1986 Bulgaria 2:16.98 1:07.561:09.42 -
51 65 Helena Redih 1984 Russia 2:17.18 1:07.951:09.23 -
52 78 Zuzana Kutna 1984 Slovakia 2:17.31 1:07.571:09.74 -
53 67 Yuki Takahashi 1984 Japan 2:17.38 1:08.011:09.37 -
54 85 Miriam Vazquez 1985 Argentina 2:17.52 1:08.221:09.30 -
55 80 Emilia Estevenet 1983 Andorra 2:17.78 1:08.761:09.02 -
56 88 Jozefien Scheepers 1986 Belgium 2:17.93 1:08.091:09.84 -
57 81 Dominika Siranova 1986 Slovakia 2:18.89 1:08.261:10.63 -
58 86 Maite Alaerts 1987 Belgium 2:20.04 1:09.151:10.89 -
59 92 Joyce Goertz 1986 Netherlands 2:20.22 1:08.921:11.30 -
60 89 Tessa Bruggink 1985 Netherlands 2:21.62 1:09.861:11.76 -
61 75 Julia McClean 1987 New Zealand 2:24.31 1:15.841:08.47 -
62 94 Tugba Kocaaga 1985 Turkey 2:26.81 1:13.141:13.67 -
DNF(2) 41 Tatiana Blagouliak 1984 Russia -- Fischer
DNF(2) 48 Grete Eliassen 1986 Norway -- -
DNF(2) 51 Clothilde Weyrich 1985 France -- -
DNF(2) 52 Urska Rabic 1985 Slovenia -- -
DNF(2) 62 Lana Grandovec 1987 Slovenia -- -
DNF(2) 64 Veronika Staber 1987 Germany -- -
DNF(2) 77 Lucie Erlebachova 1983 Czech Republic -- -
DNF(2) 79 Sarah Jarvis 1986 New Zealand -- -
DNF(2) 31 Eva Burger 1984 Germany -- -
DNF(2) 26 Nika Fleiss 1984 Croatia -- Atomic
DNF(2) 24 Nadja Loretz 1985 Switzerland -- -
DNF(2) 23 Alexandra Coletti 1983 Monaco -- Rossignol
DNF(2) 20 Isa Tripard 1983 France -- -
DNF(2) 14 Therese Borssen 1984 Sweden -- -
DNF(2) 13 Daniela Zeiser 1983 Austria -- -
DNF(2) 82 Karolina Klimek 1983 Poland -- -
DNF(2) 87 Varvara Lebedeva 1984 Russia -- -
DNF(2) 91 Agnieszka Gasienica Daniel Gladczan 1987 Poland -- -
DSQ 12 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA -- Rossignol
DNS 27 Tamara Vidoni 1986 France -- -
DNS 69 Rabea Grand 1984 Switzerland -- -
DNF 84 Aleksandra Klus 1986 Poland -- -
DNF 83 Petra Gantnerova 1986 Slovakia -- -
DNF 76 Jaana-Maarit Vaelimaeki 1983 Finland -- -
DNF 68 Christina Lustenberger 1984 Canada -- -
DNF 61 Frida Hansdotter 1985 Sweden -- -
DNF 55 Petra Robnik 1984 Slovenia -- -
DNF 39 Cathrine Meisingset 1985 Norway -- -
DNF 32 Marie Jay Marchand-Arvier 1985 France -- -
DNF 7 Kathrin Hoelzl 1984 Germany -- Voelkl
DNF 4 Fabienne Suter 1985 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNF 93 Florencia Acuna Triest 1987 Argentina -- -

Info

What WJC 2003
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Serre Chevalier
Nation France
Date Saturday 8.Mar, 2003
Calendar 2002/2003