Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Lake Louise

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 29 Hilde Gerg 1975 Germany 1:36.01 Voelkl
2 30 Renate Goetschl 1975 Austria 1:36.16 Salomon
3 28 Carole Montillet-Carles 1973 France 1:36.20 Rossignol
4 16 Brigitte Obermoser 1976 Austria 1:36.25 Blizzard
5 24 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA 1:36.27 Rossignol
6 26 Isolde Kostner 1975 Italy 1:36.76 Fischer
7 13 Petra Haltmayr 1975 Germany 1:36.93 Fischer
8 27 Michaela Dorfmeister 1973 Austria 1:37.02 Atomic
9 11 Caroline Lalive 1979 USA 1:37.06 Head
10 15 Janica Kostelic 1982 Croatia 1:37.15 Salomon
11 3 Katja Wirth 1980 Austria 1:37.34 Blizzard
12 25 Sylviane Berthod 1977 Switzerland 1:37.35 Dynastar
13 9 Bryna McCarty 1983 USA 1:37.37 Dynastar
14 41 Janette Hargin 1977 Sweden 1:37.41 Rossignol
15 12 Ingrid Jacquemod 1978 France 1:37.45 Salomon
16 19 Melanie Turgeon 1976 Canada 1:37.50 Salomon
17 31 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden 1:37.66 Salomon
18 18 Emily Brydon 1980 Canada 1:37.74 Salomon
19 38 Kelly Vanderbeek 1983 Canada 1:37.92 Voelkl
20 22 Kirsten Clark 1977 USA 1:38.06 Fischer
21 17 Daniela Ceccarelli 1975 Italy 1:38.11 Dynastar
22 40 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden 1:38.14 Rossignol
22 7 Barbara Kleon 1980 Italy 1:38.14 Dynastar
24 1 Anne Marie Lefrancois 1977 Canada 1:38.17 Voelkl
25 33 Monika Dumermuth 1977 Switzerland 1:38.21 Voelkl
26 14 Catherine Borghi 1976 Switzerland 1:38.23 Rossignol
27 48 Selina Heregger 1977 Austria 1:38.29 Blizzard
28 32 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria 1:38.35 Blizzard
29 8 Jonna Mendes 1979 USA 1:38.39 Fischer
29 4 Chemmy Alcott 1982 Great Britain 1:28.29 Fischer
31 42 Stacey Cook 1984 USA 1:38.47 Rossignol
32 44 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 1:38.48 Rossignol
33 10 Isabelle Huber 1981 Germany 1:38.60 Rossignol
34 46 Ella Alpiger 1979 Switzerland 1:38.66 Head
35 35 Astrid Vierthaler 1982 Austria 1:38.70 Voelkl
36 56 Urska Rabic 1985 Slovenia 1:38.72 Rossignol
36 39 Genevieve Simard 1980 Canada 1:38.72 Rossignol
36 21 Fraenzi Aufdenblatten 1981 Switzerland 1:38.72 Salomon
39 23 Nadia Styger 1978 Switzerland 1:38.74 Salomon
40 37 Magda Mattel 1980 France 1:38.86 Dynastar
41 61 Angelika Gruener 1983 Italy 1:38.91 Fischer
42 34 Karin Blaser 1979 Austria 1:38.92 Rossignol
43 2 Regina Haeusl 1973 Germany 1:38.95 Voelkl
44 50 Marion Rolland 1982 France 1:39.10 Rossignol
45 6 Kathrin Wilhelm 1981 Austria 1:39.15 Rossignol
46 49 Karine Meilleur 1980 France 1:39.22 Rossignol
47 54 Mojca Suhadolc 1975 Slovenia 1:39.30 Voelkl
48 43 Anne-Laure Givelet 1981 France 1:39.31 Dynastar
49 51 Nadia Fanchini 1986 Italy 1:39.39 Dynastar
50 57 Christina Risler 1983 Canada 1:39.42 Dynastar
51 5 Martina Schild 1981 Switzerland 1:39.43 Voelkl
52 59 Tanja Pieren 1978 Switzerland 1:39.84 Rossignol
53 52 Julie Duvillard 1978 France 1:39.98 Dynastar
54 60 Martina Lechner 1978 Austria 1:40.23 Blizzard
55 64 Kaylin Richardson 1984 USA 1:40.95 Voelkl
56 63 Anastasia Popkova 1982 Russia 1:41.26 Fischer
57 62 Gabriela Martinovova 1981 Czech Republic 1:41.61 Head
DNS 45 Andrine Flemmen 1974 Norway Voelkl
DNS 47 Libby Ludlow 1981 USA Fischer
DNS 53 Lucia Recchia 1980 Italy Voelkl
DNF 20 Alexandra Meissnitzer 1973 Austria Voelkl
DNF 36 Alexandra Coletti 1983 Monaco Rossignol
DNF 55 Ellen Hild 1982 Germany Head
DNF 58 Stefanie Stemmer 1981 Germany Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Lake Louise
Nation Canada
Date Saturday 4.Dec, 2004
Calendar 2004/2005