Sign in Sign up

Garmisch

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 1 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:10.56 1:02.331:08.23 Head
2 3 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 2:10.64 1:02.791:07.85 Fischer
3 5 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 2:10.99 1:02.131:08.86 Atomic
4 2 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:11.05 1:02.081:08.97 Head
5 6 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:11.29 1:03.011:08.28 Head
6 14 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:11.32 1:03.321:08.00 Fischer
7 4 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:11.48 1:02.571:08.91 Atomic
8 11 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:11.49 1:02.461:09.03 Head
9 8 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 2:11.50 1:02.861:08.64 Head
10 25 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 2:11.66 1:03.561:08.10 Atomic
11 13 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:11.77 1:03.721:08.05 Salomon
12 16 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:11.83 1:04.011:07.82 Head
13 9 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:11.90 1:02.311:09.59 Fischer
13 32 Justin Murisier 1992 Switzerland 2:11.90 1:03.901:08.00 Atomic
15 27 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 2:11.97 1:03.471:08.51 Nordica
16 22 Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen 1987 Norway 2:12.06 1:03.551:08.51 Rossignol
17 10 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:12.17 1:03.371:08.80 Fischer
18 20 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:12.19 1:03.851:08.34 Atomic
19 17 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:12.39 1:03.141:08.98 Elan
20 12 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:12.51 1:03.721:08.79 Salomon
21 15 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 2:12.58 1:04.201:08.38 Atomic
22 30 Bjoern Sieber 1989 Austria 2:12.62 1:03.891:08.73 Atomic
23 23 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 2:12.65 1:03.911:08.74 Fischer
24 18 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland 2:12.75 1:03.551:09.20 Salomon
25 19 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 2:12.92 1:03.871:09.05 Head
26 38 Matic Skube 1988 Slovenia 2:13.08 1:03.981:09.10 Elan
27 36 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 2:13.17 1:04.101:09.07 Atomic
28 28 Giovanni Borsotti 1990 Italy 2:13.32 1:04.491:08.83 Salomon
29 37 Stefan Luitz 1992 Germany 2:13.36 1:03.681:09.68 Rossignol
30 7 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:13.62 1:04.431:09.19 Salomon
31 34 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 2:13.72 1:04.401:09.32 Elan
32 35 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland 2:13.77 1:04.291:09.48 Atomic
33 24 Thomas Frey 1984 France 2:13.85 1:03.751:10.10 -
34 21 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 2:13.93 1:04.451:09.48 Atomic
35 31 Warner Nickerson 1981 USA 2:14.76 1:04.851:09.91 Head
36 43 Adam Zika 1989 Czech Republic 2:14.90 1:04.651:10.25 Elan
37 45 Paul de la Cuesta 1988 Spain 2:14.91 1:04.601:10.31 Salomon
38 49 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:15.48 1:05.191:10.29 Atomic
39 52 David Ryding 1986 Great Britain 2:15.79 1:04.931:10.86 -
40 46 Roger Vidosa 1984 Andorra 2:16.03 1:04.951:11.08 Rossignol
41 50 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia 2:16.85 1:05.411:11.08 -
42 42 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 2:17.14 1:05.971:11.17 -
43 60 Tim Cafe 1987 New Zealand 2:18.08 1:06.091:11.99 -
44 53 Olivier Jenot 1988 Monaco 2:18.22 1:06.811:11.41 -
45 59 Georgi Georgiev 1987 Bulgaria 2:18.46 1:06.241:12.22 Atomic
46 66 Lason Abramashvili 1988 Georgia 2:18.55 1:05.971:12.58 -
47 58 Sebastian Brigovic 1992 Croatia 2:18.72 1:06.501:12.22 Atomic
48 71 Simon Heeb 1991 Liechtenstein 2:19.95 1:06.921:13.03 -
49 65 Jeroen Van Den Bogaert 1979 Belgium 2:20.61 1:06.671:13.94 Atomic
50 64 Alex Beniaidze 1991 Georgia 2:20.92 1:08.271:12.65 -
51 77 Yuri Danilochkin 1991 Belarus 2:21.39 1:07.771:13.62 -
52 73 Dmitriy Koshkin 1986 Kazakhstan 2:22.43 1:08.141:14.29 -
53 56 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 2:33.71 1:05.341:28.40 Fischer
DNF(2) 51 Thomas J Baldwin 1990 Great Britain 1:05.47- -
DNF(2) 33 Mirko Deflorian 1980 Italy 1:04.50- -
DNF(2) 29 Tommy Ford 1989 USA 1:04.30- -
DSQ 47 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia -- Salomon
DSQ 95 Arsen Nersisyan 1987 Armenia -- Voelkl
OOT 89 Virgile Vandeput 1994 Israel 1:11.52- -
OOT 87 Norbert Farkas 1992 Hungary 1:13.09- -
OOT 91 Peter Scott 1990 South Africa 1:14.07- -
OOT 85 Erdinc Turksever 1985 Turkey 1:14.21- -
OOT 80 Yuxin Zhang 1989 China 1:16.26- -
OOT 98 Patrick Girst 1989 Luxembourg 1:16.80- -
OOT 94 Conor Lyne 1993 Ireland 1:16.87- -
OOT 96 Tarek Fenianos 1990 Lebanon 1:21.25- -
OOT 79 Alexandros Tsaknakis 1986 Greece 1:11.47- -
OOT 90 Manfred Oettl Reyes 1993 Peru 1:11.35- -
OOT 82 Marko Rudic 1990 Bosnia&Herzegovina 1:08.72- -
OOT 74 Kristaps Zvejnieks 1992 Latvia 1:08.28- -
OOT 48 Ryunosuke Ohkoshi 1988 Japan 1:08.65- -
OOT 81 Christian Vial 1984 Denmark 1:08.89- -
OOT 76 Antonio Ristevski 1989 Macedonia 1:09.29- -
OOT 63 Maarten Meiners 1992 Netherlands 1:11.31- -
DNS 61 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland 1:06.93- Atomic
DNS 54 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain 1:06.30- Rossignol
DNS 44 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic 1:07.46- Elan
DNS 26 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:05.81- Fischer
DNF 75 Jhonatan Longhi 1988 Brazil -- Fischer
DNF 78 Eugenio Claro 1993 Chile -- -
DNF 83 Gunnar-Thor Halldorsson 1990 Iceland -- -
DNF 84 Vitalij Rumiancev 1985 Lithuania -- -
DNF 86 Igor Vakhnenko 1981 Ukraine -- -
DNF 88 Bojan Kosic 1990 Montenegro -- -
DNF 92 Artem Voronov 1993 Uzbekistan -- -
DNF 93 Dmitry Trelevski 1983 Kyrgyzstan -- -
DNF 72 Nicola Kindle 1991 Liechtenstein -- -
DNF 70 Ioan-Gabriel Nan 1980 Romania -- -
DNF 69 Mike Rishworth 1987 Australia -- Rossignol
DNF 39 Stepan Zuev 1988 Russia -- Rossignol
DNF 40 Benjamin Griffin 1986 New Zealand -- -
DNF 41 Ferran Terra 1987 Spain -- Rossignol
DNF 55 Sebastian Gastaldi 1991 Argentina -- -
DNF 57 Tin Siroki 1987 Croatia -- Atomic
DNF 62 Nikola Chongarov 1989 Bulgaria -- Voelkl
DNF 67 Porya Saveh Shemshaki 1987 Iran -- -
DNF 68 Hugh Stevens 1986 Australia -- -
DNF 97 Constantinos Papamichael 1993 Cyprus -- -

Info

What WSC 2011
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Garmisch
Nation Germany
Date Friday 18.Feb, 2011
Calendar 2010/2011