Sign in Sign up

Alta Badia

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 7 Frederic Covili 1975 France 2:40.58 1:19.921:20.66 Salomon
2 1 Michael von Grünigen 1969 Switzerland 2:40.60 1:20.251:20.35 Fischer
3 13 Sami Uotila 1976 Finland 2:40.67 1:20.501:20.17 Salomon
4 12 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:40.79 1:21.611:19.18 Atomic
4 6 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:40.79 1:20.621:20.17 Atomic
6 16 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:40.82 1:20.941:19.88 Salomon
7 9 Christian Mayer 1972 Austria 2:40.88 1:20.711:20.17 Atomic
8 11 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:40.98 1:20.031:20.95 Salomon
9 15 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 2:41.30 1:21.281:20.02 Atomic
10 26 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 2:41.37 1:20.901:20.47 Atomic
11 4 Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 2:41.48 1:20.821:20.66 Salomon
12 59 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:41.54 1:20.991:20.55 Salomon
13 42 Uros Pavlovcic 1972 Slovenia 2:41.56 1:20.631:20.93 Elan
14 48 Thomas Vonn 1975 USA 2:41.57 1:21.241:20.33 Atomic
15 58 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy 2:41.61 1:21.071:20.54 Rossignol
16 18 Vincent Millet 1973 France 2:41.74 1:20.271:21.47 Dynastar
17 30 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria 2:41.88 1:21.161:20.72 Atomic
18 29 Jernej Koblar 1971 Slovenia 2:41.91 1:21.481:20.43 Elan
19 33 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:41.98 1:21.121:20.86 Salomon
20 17 Josef Strobl 1974 Austria 2:42.00 1:20.851:21.15 Atomic
21 19 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:42.02 1:20.771:21.25 Dynastar
22 14 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 2:42.03 1:21.031:21.00 Nordica
23 10 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 2:42.06 1:21.271:20.79 Atomic
24 23 Alessandro Roberto 1977 Italy 2:42.17 1:21.451:20.72 Voelkl
25 41 Jean-Pierre Vidal 1977 France 2:42.59 1:21.191:21.40 Dynastar
26 27 Jeff Piccard 1976 France 2:42.96 1:21.551:21.41 Atomic
27 24 Kenneth Sivertsen 1973 Norway 2:43.08 1:21.551:21.53 Atomic
28 51 Patrick Cogoli 1976 Italy 2:43.10 1:21.441:21.66 Salomon
29 35 Florian Seer 1976 Austria 2:43.19 1:21.231:21.96 Voelkl
DNF(2) 3 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:19.88- Fischer
OOT 34 Beni Hofer 1978 Switzerland 1:22.34- Stoeckli
OOT 38 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:22.36- Rossignol
OOT 36 Raphael Burtin 1977 France 1:22.48- Dynastar
OOT 49 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:22.62- Salomon
OOT 20 Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 1:22.65- Stoeckli
OOT 25 Mitja Kunc 1971 Slovenia 1:22.72- Elan
OOT 62 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 1:22.79- Nordica
OOT 44 Walter Girardi 1976 Italy 1:23.06- Atomic
OOT 53 Patrice Manuel 1974 France 1:23.45- Rossignol
OOT 64 Johan Schreurs 1983 Belgium 1:28.11- Rossignol
OOT 40 Dane Spencer 1977 USA 1:22.34- Atomic
OOT 45 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 1:22.34- Salomon
OOT 47 Alexander Ploner 1978 Italy 1:21.64- Rossignol
OOT 60 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:21.70- Rossignol
OOT 28 Patrick Holzer 1970 Italy 1:21.70- Atomic
OOT 5 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:21.70- Stoeckli
OOT 54 Ryan Oughtred 1975 Canada 1:21.72- Atomic
OOT 31 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:21.78- Atomic
OOT 8 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:21.80- Atomic
OOT 46 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 1:21.90- Atomic
OOT 37 Lasse Paulsen 1974 Norway 1:21.90- Nordica
OOT 57 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:22.21- Voelkl
DNS 61 Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNS 50 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNS 32 Mario Matt 1979 Austria -- Salomon
DNS 21 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 63 Daniel Rienda Contreras 1980 Spain -- Rossignol
DNF 56 Alois Vogl 1972 Germany -- Voelkl
DNF 55 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway -- Atomic
DNF 52 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada -- Atomic
DNF 43 Chip Knight 1975 USA -- Fischer
DNF 39 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNF 22 Steve Locher 1967 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 2 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA -- Atomic
DNF 65 Andrej Filischkin 1975 Russia -- Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Alta Badia
Nation Italy
Date Sunday 16.Dec, 2001
Calendar 2001/2002