Sign in Sign up

Wengen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 19 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 2:28.69 Rossignol
2 28 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 2:28.92 Atomic
3 30 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 2:29.14 Atomic
4 22 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 2:29.51 Stoeckli
5 16 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 2:29.70 Atomic
6 18 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 2:30.20 Atomic
7 14 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:30.60 Atomic
8 26 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 2:30.66 Atomic
9 24 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 2:30.69 Nordica
10 29 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 2:31.09 Salomon
11 15 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:31.18 Rossignol
12 1 Max Rauffer 1972 Germany 2:31.21 Atomic
13 4 Rolf Von Weissenfluh 1977 Switzerland 2:31.25 Head
14 11 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 2:31.31 Rossignol
15 7 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 2:31.37 Salomon
16 21 Werner Franz 1972 Austria 2:31.54 Head
17 27 Hannes Trinkl 1968 Austria 2:31.60 Head
18 3 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 2:31.65 Rossignol
19 12 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:31.75 Atomic
20 23 Franco Cavegn 1971 Switzerland 2:31.88 Head
21 20 Peter Rzehak 1970 Austria 2:31.89 Salomon
22 10 Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy 2:32.09 Fischer
23 2 Erik Seletto 1975 Italy 2:32.29 Rossignol
24 8 Sebastian Fournier-Bidoz 1976 France 2:32.39 Rossignol
25 32 Thomas Graggaber 1981 Austria 2:32.49 Atomic
26 17 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:32.69 Atomic
26 13 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 2:32.69 Dynastar
28 6 Nicolas Burtin 1972 France 2:32.72 Atomic
29 37 Markus Herrmann 1972 Switzerland 2:33.17 Stoeckli
30 33 Juerg Gruenenfelder 1974 Switzerland 2:33.24 Head
31 45 Lorenzo Galli 1975 Italy 2:33.32 Head
32 36 Gregor Sparovec 1977 Slovenia 2:33.51 Head
33 43 Peter Pen 1973 Slovenia 2:33.61 Rossignol
34 46 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 2:33.70 Salomon
35 49 Vincent Lavoie 1977 Canada 2:33.97 Atomic
36 31 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 2:34.03 Salomon
37 41 Jakub Fiala 1975 USA 2:34.24 Atomic
38 40 Bryon Friedman 1980 USA 2:34.26 Atomic
39 9 Claude Cretier 1977 France 2:34.33 Salomon
40 50 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada 2:34.59 Salomon
41 35 Matteo Berbenni 1979 Italy 2:34.65 Dynastar
42 39 Stefen Stankalla 1975 Germany 2:34.70 Head
43 52 Michael Bonetti 1982 Switzerland 2:34.89 Head
44 47 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 2:35.01 Dynastar
45 44 Primoz Skerbinek 1980 Slovenia 2:35.05 Head
46 51 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 2:35.09 Voelkl
47 42 Gaetan Llorach 1974 France 2:36.34 Salomon
48 38 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 2:36.95 Fischer
DSQ 34 Daniel Zueger 1979 Switzerland Stoeckli
DSQ 5 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy Atomic
DNS 48 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France Salomon
DNF 25 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria Head

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Wengen
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 18.Jan, 2003
Calendar 2002/2003