Sign in Sign up

Wengen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 8 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 2:27.78 Atomic
2 32 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 2:28.89 Atomic
3 29 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 2:29.16 Rossignol
4 23 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 2:29.22 Atomic
5 17 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:29.25 Atomic
6 18 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:29.36 Rossignol
7 25 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 2:29.59 Stoeckli
8 31 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 2:29.68 Nordica
9 34 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria 2:29.76 Atomic
10 30 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 2:30.05 Head
11 19 Hannes Trinkl 1968 Austria 2:30.07 Head
12 6 Erik Seletto 1975 Italy 2:30.33 Rossignol
13 10 Franco Cavegn 1971 Switzerland 2:30.35 Head
14 15 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 2:30.42 Salomon
15 36 Peter Rzehak 1970 Austria 2:30.48 Salomon
16 4 Rolf Von Weissenfluh 1977 Switzerland 2:30.57 Head
17 26 Josef Strobl 1974 Austria 2:30.61 Atomic
17 22 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:30.61 Atomic
19 2 Jakub Fiala 1975 USA 2:30.66 Atomic
20 3 Max Rauffer 1972 Germany 2:30.89 Atomic
21 28 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 2:30.90 Rossignol
22 21 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:30.93 Atomic
23 13 Werner Franz 1972 Austria 2:30.97 Head
24 14 Claude Cretier 1977 France 2:31.06 Salomon
25 5 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 2:31.08 Rossignol
26 42 Daniel Zueger 1979 Switzerland 2:31.73 Stoeckli
27 35 Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy 2:31.98 Fischer
28 1 Sebastian Fournier-Bidoz 1976 France 2:31.99 Rossignol
29 47 Stefen Stankalla 1975 Germany 2:32.07 Head
30 45 Markus Herrmann 1972 Switzerland 2:32.19 Stoeckli
31 40 Thomas Graggaber 1981 Austria 2:32.24 Atomic
32 52 Lorenzo Galli 1975 Italy 2:32.25 Head
33 41 Juerg Gruenenfelder 1974 Switzerland 2:32.32 Head
33 33 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 2:32.32 Dynastar
35 48 Bryon Friedman 1980 USA 2:32.47 Atomic
36 50 Peter Pen 1973 Slovenia 2:32.81 Rossignol
37 53 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 2:33.04 Salomon
38 44 Gregor Sparovec 1977 Slovenia 2:33.19 Head
39 7 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 2:33.27 Salomon
39 56 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 2:33.27 Atomic
41 57 Vincent Lavoie 1977 Canada 2:33.33 Atomic
42 43 Matteo Berbenni 1979 Italy 2:34.11 Dynastar
43 54 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 2:34.43 Dynastar
44 51 Primoz Skerbinek 1980 Slovenia 2:34.47 Head
45 49 Gaetan Llorach 1974 France 2:34.56 Salomon
46 55 Alexandre Borel 1980 France 2:35.72 Salomon
47 58 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada 2:37.20 Salomon
48 62 Stanley Hayer 1973 Canada 2:37.91 Fischer
49 63 Michal Rajcan 1980 Slovakia 2:39.17 Voelkl
50 61 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria 2:39.50 Rossignol
DSQ 12 Erik Guay 1981 Canada Atomic
DSQ 16 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland Atomic
DSQ 24 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France Atomic
DSQ 60 Michael Bonetti 1982 Switzerland Head
DNS 39 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy Head
DNF 27 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria Atomic
DNF 11 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy Atomic
DNF 9 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden Salomon
DNF 37 Nicolas Burtin 1972 France Atomic
DNF 38 Andreas Buder 1979 Austria Fischer
DNF 46 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy Fischer
DNF 59 Craig Branch 1977 Australia Voelkl
DNF 20 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria Salomon

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Wengen
Nation Switzerland
Date Friday 17.Jan, 2003
Calendar 2002/2003