Sign in Sign up

St.Moritz

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 12 Emily Brydon 1980 Canada 1:17.39 Salomon
2 10 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria 1:17.64 Head
3 20 Renate Goetschl 1975 Austria 1:17.68 Atomic
4 21 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA 1:17.69 Rossignol
5 33 Lara Gut 1991 Switzerland 1:17.77 Atomic
6 18 Nicole Hosp 1983 Austria 1:17.80 Voelkl
7 16 Maria Höfl-Riesch 1984 Germany 1:17.93 Head
8 9 Andrea Fischbacher 1985 Austria 1:18.09 Atomic
9 4 Kelly Vanderbeek 1983 Canada 1:18.15 Voelkl
10 22 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden 1:18.19 Salomon
11 13 Alexandra Meissnitzer 1973 Austria 1:18.21 Voelkl
12 15 Martina Schild 1981 Switzerland 1:18.25 Voelkl
13 39 Marie Jay Marchand-Arvier 1985 France 1:18.31 Salomon
14 11 Nadia Styger 1978 Switzerland 1:18.35 Voelkl
15 17 Britt Janyk 1980 Canada 1:18.39 Voelkl
15 53 Wendy Siorpaes 1985 Italy 1:18.39 Voelkl
17 2 Maria Holaus 1983 Austria 1:18.42 Voelkl
18 8 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 1:18.43 Rossignol
19 45 Monika Dumermuth 1977 Switzerland 1:18.45 Stoeckli
20 14 Fraenzi Aufdenblatten 1981 Switzerland 1:18.46 Rossignol
21 1 Christine Sponring 1983 Austria 1:18.58 Head
22 32 Anna Veith 1989 Austria 1:18.59 Head
23 7 Silvia Berger 1980 Austria 1:18.70 Blizzard
24 31 Katrin Zettel 1986 Austria 1:18.74 Atomic
25 35 Nadja Jnglin-Kamer 1986 Switzerland 1:18.80 Voelkl
26 3 Fabienne Suter 1985 Switzerland 1:18.88 Stoeckli
27 6 Libby Ludlow 1981 USA 1:18.90 Fischer
28 23 Daniela Ceccarelli 1975 Italy 1:18.91 Salomon
29 34 Viktoria Rebensburg 1989 Germany 1:18.97 Nordica
30 26 Gina Stechert 1987 Germany 1:19.00 Voelkl
31 41 Andrea Dettling 1987 Switzerland 1:19.03 Stoeckli
32 28 Stacey Cook 1984 USA 1:19.04 Rossignol
33 46 Johanna Schnarf 1984 Italy 1:19.16 Voelkl
34 24 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden 1:19.17 Rossignol
35 30 Carolina Ruiz Castillo 1981 Spain 1:19.20 Salomon
35 42 Nike Bent 1981 Sweden 1:19.20 Rossignol
35 43 Leanne Smith 1987 USA 1:19.20 Dynastar
38 19 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 1:19.21 Rossignol
39 44 Lisa-Marie Walz 1988 Germany 1:19.24 Voelkl
40 5 Nadia Fanchini 1986 Italy 1:19.26 Dynastar
41 29 Sarka Strachova 1985 Czech Republic 1:19.30 Head
41 25 Marlies Schild 1981 Austria 1:19.30 Atomic
43 27 Ingrid Jacquemod 1978 France 1:19.39 Salomon
44 40 Chemmy Alcott 1982 Great Britain 1:19.46 Voelkl
45 38 Giulia Gianesini 1984 Italy 1:19.58 Head
46 47 Verena Stuffer 1984 Italy 1:19.59 Fischer
47 51 Aurelie Revillet 1986 France 1:19.63 Salomon
48 48 Elena Fanchini 1985 Italy 1:19.78 Dynastar
49 36 Hilary Longhini 1986 Italy 1:20.22 Head
50 52 Kajsa Kling 1988 Sweden 1:20.23 Head
51 56 Alexandra Coletti 1983 Monaco 1:20.31 Voelkl
52 50 Larisa Yurkiw 1988 Canada 1:20.64 Rossignol
53 37 Aude Aguilaniu 1988 France 1:20.74 Salomon
54 49 Emilie Desforges 1983 Canada 1:20.75 Head
55 55 Leyre Morlans 1987 Spain 1:21.70 Salomon
DNF 54 Dominique Gisin 1985 Switzerland Voelkl

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Super G
Hill St.Moritz
Nation Switzerland
Date Sunday 3.Feb, 2008
Calendar 2007/2008