Sign in Sign up

Val Gardena

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 26 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:36.94 Dynastar
2 30 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 1:37.04 Atomic
3 29 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:37.42 Atomic
4 22 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria 1:37.78 Atomic
4 12 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:37.78 Atomic
6 8 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:37.80 Atomic
7 27 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:37.81 Atomic
8 13 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:37.85 Atomic
9 25 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:37.90 Atomic
10 14 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:37.94 Atomic
11 18 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:38.04 Rossignol
12 24 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:38.34 Atomic
13 21 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:38.43 Atomic
14 9 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:38.46 Atomic
15 20 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:38.49 Stoeckli
16 28 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:38.55 Head
17 23 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:38.73 Rossignol
18 15 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:38.80 Salomon
19 6 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:38.84 Salomon
20 16 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 1:38.87 Fischer
21 32 Norbert Holzknecht 1976 Austria 1:39.02 Head
21 10 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:39.02 Salomon
23 11 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:39.10 Dynastar
24 62 Bryon Friedman 1980 USA 1:39.11 Atomic
25 7 Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 1:39.22 Stoeckli
26 60 Ole Magnus Kulbeck 1983 Norway 1:39.39 Atomic
26 19 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:39.39 Atomic
28 45 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 1:39.40 Atomic
29 49 Vincent Lavoie 1977 Canada 1:39.49 Atomic
30 31 Kenneth Sivertsen 1973 Norway 1:39.55 Rossignol
31 59 Darin McBeath 1976 Canada 1:39.57 Atomic
32 34 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 1:39.62 Head
33 33 Konrad Hari 1978 Switzerland 1:39.81 Salomon
34 39 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:39.84 Rossignol
34 38 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 1:39.84 Atomic
36 43 Arnold Rieder 1976 Italy 1:39.95 Atomic
37 63 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 1:39.97 Atomic
38 1 Claude Cretier 1977 France 1:40.02 Salomon
39 52 Jernej Rebersak 1977 Slovenia 1:40.11 Atomic
39 42 Giorgio Gros 1981 Italy 1:40.11 Rossignol
41 4 Gregor Sparovec 1977 Slovenia 1:40.15 Head
42 5 Jakub Fiala 1975 USA 1:40.22 Atomic
43 54 Beni Hofer 1978 Switzerland 1:40.31 Head
44 3 Sebastian Fournier-Bidoz 1976 France 1:40.41 Rossignol
45 51 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:40.45 Dynastar
46 55 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 1:40.55 Atomic
47 50 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 1:40.61 Salomon
48 61 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:40.68 Salomon
49 47 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:40.90 Atomic
50 37 Freddy Rech 1980 France 1:41.07 Salomon
51 56 Thomas Vonn 1975 USA 1:41.89 Fischer
52 48 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic 1:41.97 Head
53 46 Peter Pen 1973 Slovenia 1:42.11 Rossignol
54 53 Sergeij Komarov 1983 Russia 1:43.05 Salomon
DNS 64 Pavel Shestakov 1980 Russia Atomic
DNS 65 Nikolay Skriabin 1978 Ukraine Salomon
DNS 57 Scott Macartney 1978 USA Salomon
DNF 2 Stefen Stankalla 1975 Germany Head
DNF 17 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria Atomic
DNF 35 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy Head
DNF 36 Daniel Zueger 1979 Switzerland Stoeckli
DNF 40 AJ Bear 1977 Australia Atomic
DNF 44 Audun Grønvold 1976 Norway Rossignol
DNF 58 Max Rauffer 1972 Germany Atomic
DNF 41 Johnny Albertsen 1977 Denmark Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Super G
Hill Val Gardena
Nation Italy
Date Friday 19.Dec, 2003
Calendar 2003/2004