Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 16 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:39.76 Atomic
2 14 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria 1:40.71 Atomic
3 22 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:40.95 Atomic
4 29 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:41.01 Atomic
5 20 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:41.08 Head
6 28 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:41.12 Atomic
7 4 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:41.17 Head
8 7 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 1:41.26 Head
9 24 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:41.37 Salomon
10 2 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:41.42 Atomic
11 19 Franco Cavegn 1971 Switzerland 1:41.56 Head
12 30 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 1:41.76 Atomic
13 5 Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy 1:41.90 Fischer
14 13 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:41.94 Dynastar
15 10 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:41.99 Atomic
16 8 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:42.10 Rossignol
16 17 Peter Rzehak 1970 Austria 1:42.10 Salomon
18 9 Sebastian Fournier-Bidoz 1976 France 1:42.16 Rossignol
19 15 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:42.36 Atomic
20 26 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:42.37 Rossignol
20 3 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:42.37 Rossignol
22 21 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:42.41 Stoeckli
23 12 Nicolas Burtin 1972 France 1:42.57 Atomic
24 38 Bryon Friedman 1980 USA 1:42.63 Atomic
25 35 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:42.73 Dynastar
26 31 Norbert Holzknecht 1976 Austria 1:42.77 Head
27 44 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:42.92 Atomic
28 56 AJ Bear 1977 Australia 1:42.94 Atomic
29 40 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:42.95 Dynastar
30 6 Rolf Von Weissenfluh 1977 Switzerland 1:42.96 Head
31 25 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:43.03 Atomic
32 43 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:43.05 Salomon
33 49 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:43.06 Head
34 42 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 1:43.07 Atomic
34 27 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:43.07 Atomic
36 59 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 1:43.19 Fischer
37 34 Daniel Zueger 1979 Switzerland 1:43.21 Stoeckli
38 41 Claude Cretier 1977 France 1:43.33 Salomon
39 11 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:43.40 Atomic
40 45 Jakub Fiala 1975 USA 1:43.43 Atomic
41 54 Vincent Lavoie 1977 Canada 1:43.49 Atomic
42 52 Wade Bishop 1980 USA 1:43.52 Dynastar
43 47 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 1:43.52 Atomic
44 57 Giorgio Gros 1981 Italy 1:43.75 Rossignol
45 58 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 1:43.79 Atomic
46 36 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:43.95 Salomon
47 37 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:44.29 Rossignol
48 32 Kenneth Sivertsen 1973 Norway 1:44.51 Rossignol
49 50 Peter Pen 1973 Slovenia 1:44.80 Rossignol
50 53 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 1:45.05 Atomic
51 60 Jernej Rebersak 1977 Slovenia 1:45.33 Atomic
52 33 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 1:45.56 Salomon
53 46 Kevin Francis 1982 USA 1:45.60 Fischer
54 48 Juerg Gruenenfelder 1974 Switzerland 1:46.22 Stoeckli
DNS 55 Stefen Stankalla 1975 Germany Head
DNS 51 Cedric Meilleur 1976 France Rossignol
DNS 39 Erik Seletto 1975 Italy Atomic
DNF 23 Hannes Trinkl 1968 Austria Head
DNF 18 Bode Miller 1977 USA Rossignol
DNF 1 Gregor Sparovec 1977 Slovenia Head

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Saturday 6.Dec, 2003
Calendar 2003/2004