Sign in Sign up

Bormio

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 27 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:27.55 Atomic
2 28 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:27.69 Atomic
3 26 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:28.23 Atomic
4 30 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:28.40 Atomic
5 19 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:28.61 Head
6 9 Florian Eckert 1979 Germany 1:28.69 Atomic
7 24 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:29.16 Atomic
7 17 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:29.16 Rossignol
9 6 David Poisson 1982 France 1:29.24 Salomon
10 29 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:28.25 Atomic
11 20 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:29.31 Dynastar
12 15 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:29.48 Stoeckli
13 10 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:29.57 Salomon
14 14 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:29.58 Dynastar
15 16 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:29.60 Rossignol
16 21 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:29.61 Stoeckli
17 38 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:29.64 Rossignol
18 22 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:29.67 Atomic
19 11 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:29.74 Atomic
20 3 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:29.80 Fischer
21 25 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 1:29.81 Fischer
22 23 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:29.96 Dynastar
23 5 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 1:30.11 Atomic
24 46 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 1:30.18 Fischer
25 33 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:30.22 Atomic
26 42 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:30.28 Salomon
26 18 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:30.28 Atomic
28 7 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:30.32 Salomon
29 8 Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany 1:30.43 Rossignol
30 43 Luke Deane 1982 Australia 1:30.45 Stoeckli
30 37 Johnny Albertsen 1977 Denmark 1:30.45 Atomic
32 12 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:30.47 Dynastar
33 32 Dane Spencer 1977 USA 1:30.70 Elan
34 35 Borek Zakouril 1976 Czech Republic 1:31.08 Head
35 31 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic 1:31.15 Head
36 45 Pavel Shestakov 1980 Russia 1:31.39 Atomic
37 49 Michael Riegler 1979 Liechtenstein 1:31.58 Stoeckli
38 34 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 1:31.62 Atomic
39 44 Sergeij Komarov 1983 Russia 1:31.85 Salomon
40 52 Dmitrij Ulianov 1983 Russia 1:31.93 Fischer
41 40 Roger Cruickshank 1982 Great Britain 1:32.24 Atomic
42 51 Bradley Wall 1979 Australia 1:32.75 Fischer
43 57 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 1:32.82 Elan
43 2 Claudio Sprecher 1980 Liechtenstein 1:32.82 Stoeckli
45 48 Alex Antor 1979 Andorra 1:32.94 Atomic
46 1 Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy 1:33.24 Fischer
47 50 Konstantin Sats 1982 Russia 1:33.53 Atomic
48 54 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia 1:33.82 Rossignol
49 53 Maui Gayme 1983 Chile 1:33.91 Rossignol
50 59 Samuel Hermann 1983 Liechtenstein 1:34.80 Nordica
51 41 Ivan Heimschild 1980 Slovakia 1:34.90 Head
52 47 Jan Kopriva 1980 Czech Republic 1:35.04 Blizzard
53 58 Nikolay Skriabin 1978 Ukraine 1:35.06 Fischer
54 60 Michal Kalwa 1978 Poland 1:35.11 Head
55 55 Mikael Gayme 1979 Chile 1:36.34 Fischer
56 62 Alexander Heath 1978 South Africa 1:36.85 Fischer
57 61 Florentin-Daniel Nicolae 1981 Romania 1:37.99 Atomic
58 64 Aron Barbai 1980 Hungary 1:47.84 Head
DNF 63 Hubertus Von Hohenlohe 1959 Mexico Head
DNF 56 Sindri M. Palsson 1982 Iceland Rossignol
DNF 39 Max Rauffer 1972 Germany Atomic
DNF 36 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada Atomic
DNF 13 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy Fischer
DNF 4 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France Dynastar

Info

What WSC 2005
Discipline Super G
Hill Bormio
Nation Italy
Date Saturday 29.Jan, 2005
Calendar 2004/2005