Sign in Sign up

Garmisch

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 17 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:18.18 Salomon
2 23 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:18.19 Rossignol
3 10 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:18.22 Salomon
4 31 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:18.39 Atomic
5 30 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:18.40 Atomic
6 29 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:18.44 Atomic
7 16 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 1:18.49 Head
8 32 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:18.54 Atomic
9 19 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:18.56 Rossignol
10 28 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:18.59 Atomic
11 9 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:18.76 Atomic
12 39 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:18.79 Atomic
13 25 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:18.81 Head
13 14 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:18.81 Rossignol
15 2 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:18.85 Head
16 6 Konrad Hari 1978 Switzerland 1:18.86 Salomon
17 1 Juerg Gruenenfelder 1974 Switzerland 1:18.93 Stoeckli
18 12 Florian Eckert 1979 Germany 1:18.97 Atomic
19 7 Matthias Lanzinger 1980 Austria 1:19.01 Salomon
20 13 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:19.02 Dynastar
21 20 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:19.12 Atomic
22 15 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:19.19 Stoeckli
23 21 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:19.20 Stoeckli
24 27 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:19.22 Atomic
25 26 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 1:19.27 Fischer
26 57 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 1:19.33 Atomic
26 33 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:19.33 Fischer
28 54 Max Rauffer 1972 Germany 1:19.34 Atomic
29 8 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:19.43 Dynastar
30 38 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 1:19.44 Atomic
31 4 Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 1:19.50 Stoeckli
32 3 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 1:19.59 Atomic
33 34 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:19.67 Rossignol
34 45 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:19.71 Atomic
35 35 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:19.72 Salomon
35 22 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:19.72 Atomic
37 49 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:19.76 Rossignol
38 36 Walter Girardi 1976 Italy 1:19.95 Atomic
39 11 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 1:20.09 Fischer
40 50 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada 1:20.14 Atomic
41 41 Olivier Brand 1980 Switzerland 1:20.17 Dynastar
42 51 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:20.22 Rossignol
42 47 Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany 1:20.22 Rossignol
44 48 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:20.43 Rossignol
45 44 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 1:20.44 Atomic
46 53 Johannes Stehle 1981 Germany 1:20.47 Rossignol
47 40 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic 1:20.49 Head
48 52 Gregor Sparovec 1977 Slovenia 1:20.55 Atomic
49 46 Thibault Garnier 1981 France 1:20.57 Rossignol
50 42 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:20.65 Dynastar
51 43 Justin Johnson 1977 USA 1:21.16 Atomic
DNF 56 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany Rossignol
DNF 55 Cyril Vieux 1983 France Rossignol
DNF 37 David Anderson 1979 Canada Salomon
DNF 24 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria Salomon
DNF 18 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden Atomic
DNF 5 David Poisson 1982 France Salomon

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Super G
Hill Garmisch
Nation Germany
Date Sunday 20.Feb, 2005
Calendar 2004/2005