Sign in Sign up

Garmisch

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 30 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:56.50 Atomic
2 3 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:56.59 Atomic
3 26 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:56.95 Salomon
4 29 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:57.03 Atomic
5 28 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:57.07 Atomic
6 7 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:57.27 Rossignol
7 25 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:57.54 Atomic
8 22 Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy 1:57.85 Fischer
9 6 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:57.86 Dynastar
10 20 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:57.94 Fischer
11 19 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:58.02 Stoeckli
11 15 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:58.02 Head
13 9 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:58.06 Atomic
14 2 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:58.10 Dynastar
15 11 Juerg Gruenenfelder 1974 Switzerland 1:58.14 Stoeckli
16 21 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:58.15 Salomon
17 12 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:58.27 Atomic
18 8 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:58.29 Atomic
19 27 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 1:58.31 Head
20 4 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 1:58.34 Atomic
20 24 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:58.34 Rossignol
22 38 Florian Eckert 1979 Germany 1:58.50 Atomic
23 18 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:58.54 Rossignol
24 16 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 1:58.59 Fischer
25 13 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:58.63 Fischer
26 17 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:58.75 Head
27 23 Werner Franz 1972 Austria 1:58.76 Blizzard
28 48 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:58.95 Stoeckli
29 33 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:59.00 Rossignol
30 34 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:59.40 Head
31 39 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:59.50 Atomic
32 1 Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 1:59.68 Stoeckli
33 10 Max Rauffer 1972 Germany 1:59.76 Atomic
34 45 Cornel Zueger 1981 Switzerland 1:59.79 Stoeckli
35 44 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:59.81 Rossignol
36 14 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:59.93 Atomic
37 31 Konrad Hari 1978 Switzerland 2:00.04 Salomon
38 5 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 2:00.21 Atomic
39 32 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 2:00.37 Head
40 43 Justin Johnson 1977 USA 2:00.39 Atomic
41 47 Gregor Sparovec 1977 Slovenia 2:00.41 Atomic
42 35 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada 2:00.47 Atomic
43 36 Nicolas Burtin 1972 France 2:00.54 Atomic
44 40 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 2:00.73 Dynastar
45 37 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 2:01.30 Atomic
46 51 Johannes Stehle 1981 Germany 2:01.33 Rossignol
47 41 David Anderson 1979 Canada 2:01.39 Salomon
48 50 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 2:01.87 Rossignol
49 49 Claude Cretier 1977 France 2:02.32 Rossignol
50 52 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 2:02.34 Salomon
51 46 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 2:04.15 Rossignol
DNF 42 David Poisson 1982 France Salomon

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Garmisch
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 19.Feb, 2005
Calendar 2004/2005