Sign in Sign up

Chamonix

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 22 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:58.91 Head
2 1 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:59.58 Nordica
3 21 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:59.79 Salomon
4 32 Joachim Puchner 1987 Austria 1:59.82 Atomic
5 17 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:59.92 Atomic
6 7 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 2:00.01 Dynastar
7 24 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 2:00.11 Salomon
8 23 Johan Clarey 1981 France 2:00.26 Head
9 8 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:00.27 Salomon
10 43 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:00.34 Salomon
11 12 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 2:00.38 Elan
12 50 Gasper Markic 1986 Slovenia 2:00.41 Elan
13 13 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 2:00.43 Stoeckli
14 16 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:00.47 Head
15 30 Marc Gisin 1988 Switzerland 2:00.50 Nordica
16 19 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 2:00.53 Rossignol
17 10 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 2:00.60 Rossignol
18 34 Cornel Zueger 1981 Switzerland 2:00.85 Stoeckli
19 11 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 2:00.91 Atomic
19 14 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 2:00.91 Salomon
21 42 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 2:00.97 Atomic
22 18 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 2:01.00 Head
23 47 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 2:01.05 Rossignol
24 26 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 2:01.09 Atomic
25 36 Vitus Lueoend 1984 Switzerland 2:01.12 Salomon
26 41 Tobias Stechert 1985 Germany 2:01.13 Head
27 6 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 2:01.15 Head
28 3 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:01.16 Fischer
29 15 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:01.17 Atomic
30 48 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 2:01.24 Atomic
31 27 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 2:01.25 Nordica
32 52 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:01.35 Elan
33 9 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 2:01.41 Salomon
34 28 David Poisson 1982 France 2:01.55 Salomon
35 33 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 2:01.67 Atomic
35 5 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 2:01.67 Stoeckli
36 2 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 2:01.72 Head
38 51 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 2:01.95 Rossignol
39 54 Bjoern Sieber 1989 Austria 2:02.13 Atomic
40 40 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 2:02.23 Fischer
41 46 Erik Fisher 1985 USA 2:02.27 Atomic
42 39 Ami Oreiller 1987 Switzerland 2:02.28 Stoeckli
43 49 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 2:02.38 Head
44 55 Andrej Krizaj 1986 Slovenia 2:02.49 Elan
45 44 Paolo Pangrazzi 1988 Italy 2:02.53 Rossignol
46 25 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:02.55 Atomic
47 35 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 2:02.78 Head
48 37 Max Franz 1989 Austria 2:02.97 Atomic
49 57 Tin Siroki 1987 Croatia 2:03.42 Atomic
50 56 Edward Drake 1986 Great Britain 2:03.74 Atomic
51 45 Will Brandenburg 1987 USA 2:03.90 Fischer
52 53 Wiley Maple 1990 USA 2:04.26 Atomic
53 31 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:04.27 Head
54 58 Brice Roger 1990 France 2:05.32 Rossignol
55 59 Kevin Esteve Regail 1989 Andorra 2:06.07 -
56 61 Fredrik Van Buynder 1988 Belgium 2:06.29 -
57 60 Michal Klusak 1990 Poland 2:06.43 -
DNF 38 Christian Spescha 1989 Switzerland Stoeckli
DNF 29 Steven Nyman 1982 USA Fischer
DNF 20 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada Rossignol
DNF 4 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria Fischer

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Chamonix
Nation France
Date Saturday 29.Jan, 2011
Calendar 2010/2011