Sign in Sign up

Chamonix

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 15 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:36.48 1:42.8453.64 Atomic
2 31 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 2:37.31 2:43.0254.29 Fischer
3 28 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:37.47 1:42.7854.69 Atomic
4 24 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:37.60 1:43.0254.58 Rossignol
4 30 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 2:37.60 1:42.6454.96 Atomic
6 47 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 2:37.64 1:43.9653.68 Elan
7 42 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 2:37.78 1:44.0353.75 Rossignol
8 25 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 2:37.82 1:41.7256.10 Dynastar
9 8 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 2:37.98 1:43.5954.39 Fischer
10 32 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:38.11 1:44.5153.60 Voelkl
11 3 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 2:38.41 1:43.3055.11 Rossignol
12 64 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 2:38.52 1:44.7653.76 Fischer
13 12 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 2:38.61 1:42.0256.59 Dynastar
14 63 Jono Brauer 1981 Australia 2:38.78 1:43.9354.85 Fischer
15 35 John Kucera 1984 Canada 2:38.82 1:43.8654.96 Atomic
16 18 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:38.83 1:42.4856.35 Atomic
17 43 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 2:38.92 1:43.4855.44 Head
18 1 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 2:39.08 1:43.3755.71 Rossignol
19 52 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:39.67 1:44.3755.30 Elan
20 2 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 2:39.96 1:43.0356.93 Head
21 9 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 2:39.98 1:43.1356.85 Rossignol
22 44 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 2:39.99 1:45.0854.91 Nordica
22 53 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:39.99 1:45.4554.54 Salomon
24 4 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 2:40.35 1:42.8157.54 Atomic
25 57 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada 2:40.48 1:44.9555.53 Salomon
26 49 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:40.50 1:44.9455.56 Atomic
27 46 Pierre Paquin 1979 France 2:40.54 1:44.3956.15 Dynastar
28 40 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 2:40.78 1:43.6457.14 Salomon
29 37 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 2:41.06 1:43.6157.45 Atomic
30 38 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 2:41.25 1:45.7055.55 Nordica
31 61 Lucas Senoner 1983 Italy 2:41.53 1:45.8955.64 Salomon
32 13 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 2:41.91 1:42.1059.81 Salomon
33 10 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 2:42.47 1:41.891:00.58 Fischer
34 36 Sebastian Fournier-Bidoz 1976 France 2:43.03 1:43.7459.29 Rossignol
35 33 Justin Johnson 1977 USA 2:43.27 1:42.991:00.28 Atomic
36 51 Alex Antor 1979 Andorra 2:43.60 1:45.8557.75 Atomic
37 60 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 2:46.16 1:47.8558.31 Salomon
38 58 Nikolai Hentsch 1983 Brazil 2:57.12 1:50.561:06.56 Rossignol
39 14 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 3:09.54 1:42.381:27.16 Fischer
DNF(2) 50 Josef Strobl 1974 Austria 1:42.50- Rossignol
DNF(2) 7 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:42.90- Salomon
DNF(2) 55 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 1:45.85- Nordica
DNF(2) 34 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 1:43.46- Atomic
DNF(2) 45 Alexander Glebov 1983 Russia 1:44.87- Atomic
DNF(2) 66 Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden 1:46.75- Head
DNF(2) 56 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 1:46.82- Rossignol
DNF(2) 54 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:48.02- Rossignol
DSQ 20 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:42.41- Dynastar
DSQ 62 Nikolay Skriabin 1978 Ukraine 1:52.05- Fischer
DNS 29 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:42.45- Atomic
DNS 6 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA -- Salomon
DNS 48 Roger Cruickshank 1982 Great Britain 1:46.41- Atomic
DNS 41 AJ Bear 1977 Australia 1:44.69- Atomic
DNS 5 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 1:43.45- Atomic
DNS 11 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 1:44.96- Fischer
DNS 16 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 1:42.00- Atomic
DNS 17 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:42.69- Fischer
DNS 19 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:43.50- Atomic
DNS 21 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:42.91- Salomon
DNS 22 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:42.26- Atomic
DNS 23 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:43.90- Stoeckli
DNS 26 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:41.81- Rossignol
DNS 27 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:41.88- Atomic
DNS 39 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 1:44.06- Atomic
DNS 59 Mikael Gayme 1979 Chile 1:47.58- Fischer
DNF 65 Jan Wojtiuk 1983 Poland -- Head

Info

What World Cup
Discipline S.Combined
Hill Chamonix
Nation France
Date Friday 3.Feb, 2006
Calendar 2005/2006