Sign in Sign up

Jeongseon

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 7 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:40.25 Head
2 9 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:40.37 Head
3 5 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:40.43 Head
4 3 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:40.79 Nordica
5 1 Thomas Dressen 1993 Germany 1:41.03 Rossignol
6 13 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:41.08 Atomic
7 17 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria 1:41.19 Fischer
8 4 Brice Roger 1990 France 1:41.39 Rossignol
9 11 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 1:41.46 Head
10 6 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 1:41.62 Atomic
11 16 Max Franz 1989 Austria 1:41.75 Atomic
12 15 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:41.76 Salomon
13 8 Mauro Caviezel 1988 Switzerland 1:41.86 Atomic
14 2 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:41.89 Head
15 12 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway 1:42.18 Head
16 14 Bryce Bennett 1992 USA 1:42.22 Fischer
17 18 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:42.23 Rossignol
18 10 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:42.39 Head
19 28 Martin Cater 1992 Slovenia 1:42.53 Stoeckli
20 27 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 1:42.59 Head
21 23 Marc Gisin 1988 Switzerland 1:42.82 Rossignol
22 25 Emanuele Buzzi 1994 Italy 1:42.84 Head
23 34 Ryan Cochran-Siegle 1992 USA 1:42.96 Rossignol
23 21 Maxence Muzaton 1990 France 1:42.96 Rossignol
25 29 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany 1:42.98 Head
26 19 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:42.99 Head
27 24 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia 1:43.03 Stoeckli
28 22 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 1:43.19 Head
29 39 Miha Hrobat 1995 Slovenia 1:43.61 Atomic
30 30 Wiley Maple 1990 USA 1:43.72 Atomic
31 36 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 1:43.78 Head
32 35 Dustin Cook 1989 Canada 1:43.80 Head
33 20 Gilles Roulin 1995 Switzerland 1:43.88 Head
34 40 Henrik Von Appen 1994 Chile 1:44.02 Head
35 26 Broderick Thompson 1994 Canada 1:44.37 Head
36 38 Christoffer Faarup 1992 Denmark 1:44.48 Atomic
37 37 Joan Verdu Sanchez 1995 Andorra 1:44.65 Head
38 42 Filip Forejtek 1997 Czech Republic 1:44.79 -
39 48 Igor Zakurdaev 1987 Kazakhstan 1:45.01 Atomic
40 45 Christopher Hoerl 1989 Moldova 1:45.21 -
41 32 Marko Vukicevic 1992 Serbia 1:45.36 Fischer
42 41 Michal Klusak 1990 Poland 1:45.42 Head
43 49 Marco Pfiffner 1994 Liechtenstein 1:45.61 Fischer
44 50 Yuri Danilochkin 1991 Belarus 1:45.86 Atomic
45 46 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:46.42 -
46 47 Jan Zabystran 1998 Czech Republic 1:46.60 Atomic
47 57 Simon Breitfuss Kammerlander 1992 Bolivia 1:47.87 Croc Ski
48 53 Dong-Woo Kim 1995 South Korea 1:47.99 -
49 51 Ivan Kovbasnyuk 1993 Ukraine 1:48.57 -
50 55 Albin Tahiri 1989 Kosovo 1:48.81 -
51 56 Marko Stevovic 1996 Serbia 1:49.50 -
52 52 Patrick Mc Millan 1991 Ireland 1:49.98 -
53 54 Marton Kekesi 1995 Hungary 1:51.72 -
DNS 33 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia Atomic
DNS 44 Ondrej Berndt 1988 Czech Republic Atomic
DNF 31 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia Atomic
DNF 43 Marc Oliveras 1991 Andorra Atomic

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 2018
Discipline Downhill
Hill Jeongseon
Nation South Korea
Date Thursday 15.Feb, 2018
Calendar 2017/2018