Sign in Sign up

Alta Badia

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 4 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:25.42 1:12.151:13.27 Atomic
2 3 Henrik Kristoffersen 1994 Norway 2:27.12 1:12.321:14.80 Rossignol
3 15 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia 2:27.24 1:12.481:14.76 Rossignol
4 10 Justin Murisier 1992 Switzerland 2:27.49 1:12.641:14.85 Voelkl
5 14 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:27.65 1:12.901:14.75 Head
6 7 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:27.69 1:12.731:14.96 Head
7 8 Manuel Feller 1992 Austria 2:27.75 1:12.521:15.23 Atomic
8 11 Luca De Aliprandini 1990 Italy 2:27.92 1:13.301:14.62 Salomon
9 6 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:28.22 1:13.331:14.89 Head
10 5 Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen 1987 Norway 2:28.27 1:12.931:15.34 Rossignol
11 2 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France 2:28.32 1:13.971:14.35 Head
12 18 Roland Leitinger 1991 Austria 2:28.36 1:13.511:14.85 Fischer
13 47 Stefan Brennsteiner 1991 Austria 2:28.56 1:13.721:14.84 Fischer
14 12 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:28.57 1:13.171:15.40 Fischer
15 55 Aleksander Andrienko 1990 Russia 2:28.63 1:14.471:14.16 Rossignol
16 9 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 2:28.85 1:14.131:14.72 Blizzard
16 27 Roberto Nani 1988 Italy 2:28.85 1:13.991:14.86 Voelkl
18 22 Loic Meillard 1996 Switzerland 2:28.88 1:14.111:14.77 Rossignol
19 16 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:29.13 1:13.701:15.43 Fischer
20 23 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland 2:29.22 1:14.421:14.80 Head
21 72 Luca Aerni 1993 Switzerland 2:29.40 1:14.821:14.58 Salomon
22 19 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 2:29.52 1:13.991:15.53 Head
23 13 Victor Muffat-Jeandet 1989 France 2:29.64 1:13.671:15.97 Salomon
24 48 Thibaut Favrot 1994 France 2:29.99 1:14.891:15.10 Dynastar
25 20 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia 2:30.36 1:14.481:15.58 Atomic
26 29 Alexander Schmid 1994 Germany 2:30.37 1:14.771:15.60 Head
27 26 Erik Read 1991 Canada 2:33.79 1:13.901:19.89 Fischer
28 24 Riccardo Tonetti 1989 Italy 2:38.04 1:13.521:24.52 Voelkl
DNF(2) 21 Tommy Ford 1989 USA 1:14.21- Head
DNF(2) 58 Johannes Strolz 1992 Austria 1:14.78- Head
OOT 41 Marcus Monsen 1995 Norway 1:15.30- Fischer
OOT 39 Magnus Walch 1992 Austria 1:15.70- Rossignol
OOT 38 Giovanni Borsotti 1990 Italy 1:15.51- Salomon
OOT 37 Rasmus Windingstad 1993 Norway 1:15.22- Rossignol
OOT 36 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia 1:15.94- Salomon
OOT 35 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland 1:16.09- Nordica
OOT 33 Pavel Trikhichev 1992 Russia 1:15.20- Rossignol
OOT 32 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 1:15.10- Croc Ski
OOT 30 David Chodounsky 1984 USA 1:15.23- Nordica
OOT 28 Elia Zurbriggen 1990 Switzerland 1:14.91- Voelkl
OOT 25 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 1:17.18- Nordica
OOT 17 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway 1:15.17- Head
OOT 42 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia 1:15.72- Salomon
OOT 43 Hig Roberts 1991 USA 1:15.10- Rossignol
OOT 44 Phil Brown 1991 Canada 1:16.63- Voelkl
OOT 76 Massimiliano Valcareggi 1995 Greece 1:22.86- -
OOT 74 Ryunosuke Ohkoshi 1988 Japan 1:17.72- Blizzard
OOT 73 Elias Kolega 1996 Croatia 1:17.84- Fischer
OOT 69 Charles Raposo 1996 Great Britain 1:16.59- Rossignol
OOT 62 Greg Galeotti 1992 France 1:16.45- -
OOT 60 Stefan Hadalin 1995 Slovenia 1:16.59- Rossignol
OOT 57 Simon Maurberger 1995 Italy 1:15.04- Blizzard
OOT 45 Ryan Cochran-Siegle 1992 USA 1:15.00- Rossignol
OOT 49 Adam Barwood 1992 New Zealand 1:17.17- Head
OOT 50 Bjørnar Neteland 1991 Norway 1:15.21- Head
OOT 52 Marco Odermatt 1997 Switzerland 1:14.91- Stoeckli
OOT 53 Gilles Roulin 1995 Switzerland 1:15.62- Head
DNS 71 Maarten Meiners 1992 Netherlands -- Rossignol
DNF 54 Alex Zingerle 1992 Italy -- Voelkl
DNF 51 Kristoffer Jakobsen 1994 Sweden -- Fischer
DNF 46 Christian Hirschbuehl 1990 Austria -- Rossignol
DNF 40 Willis Feasey 1992 New Zealand -- Head
DNF 34 Trevor Philp 1992 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 31 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway -- Head
DNF 1 Stefan Luitz 1992 Germany -- Rossignol
DNF 56 Marc Rochat 1992 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 59 Sandro Jenal 1992 Switzerland -- Head
DNF 61 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic -- Fischer
DNF 63 Marco Schwarz 1995 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 64 Pierre Bugnard 1993 Switzerland -- -
DNF 65 Miha Hrobat 1995 Slovenia -- Atomic
DNF 66 Thomas Tumler 1989 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 67 Joan Verdu Sanchez 1995 Andorra -- Head
DNF 68 Victor Guillot 1996 France -- Dynastar
DNF 70 Michael Matt 1993 Austria -- Rossignol
DNF 75 Simon Breitfuss Kammerlander 1992 Bolivia -- Croc Ski

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Alta Badia
Nation Italy
Date Sunday 17.Dec, 2017
Calendar 2017/2018