Sign in Sign up

Sestriere

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 18 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 3:09.35 1:41.421:27.93 Voelkl
2 20 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 3:09.88 1:40.441:29.44 Salomon
3 9 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 3:10.67 1:40.021:30.65 Fischer
4 8 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 3:10.73 1:40.471:30.26 Nordica
5 24 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 3:10.74 1:41.391:29.35 Atomic
6 19 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 3:11.00 1:40.501:30.50 Elan
7 21 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 3:11.22 1:41.241:29.98 Nordica
8 16 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 3:11.29 1:41.351:29.94 Rossignol
9 12 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 3:12.21 1:39.221:32.99 Dynastar
10 23 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 3:12.32 1:41.551:30.77 Atomic
11 15 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 3:12.34 1:41.221:31.12 Fischer
12 1 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic 3:12.41 1:40.501:31.91 Rossignol
13 43 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 3:12.51 1:44.051:28.46 Rossignol
14 3 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain 3:12.79 1:42.261:30.53 -
15 14 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 3:12.91 1:41.311:31.60 Fischer
16 35 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 3:13.05 1:40.061:32.99 Salomon
17 37 John Kucera 1984 Canada 3:13.26 1:41.041:32.22 Atomic
18 60 Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden 3:13.27 1:43.561:29.71 Head
19 27 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 3:13.80 1:40.621:33.18 Rossignol
20 7 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 3:14.18 1:41.471:32.71 Dynastar
21 38 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 3:14.25 1:40.501:33.75 Salomon
22 5 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 3:15.46 1:42.351:33.11 Salomon
23 42 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 3:16.54 1:43.931:32.61 Rossignol
24 25 Pavel Shestakov 1980 Russia 3:16.84 1:40.411:36.43 Atomic
25 59 Ivan Heimschild 1980 Slovakia 3:18.41 1:43.121:35.29 Head
26 51 Tin Siroki 1987 Croatia 3:20.16 1:44.751:35.41 -
27 58 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia 3:20.78 1:43.321:37.46 -
28 50 Roger Vidosa 1984 Andorra 3:21.37 1:46.091:35.28 -
29 34 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 3:22.68 1:40.191:42.49 Fischer
30 26 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 3:23.53 1:39.671:43.86 Elan
31 49 Mihail Sediankov 1982 Bulgaria 3:23.90 1:46.101:37.80 -
32 39 Claudio Sprecher 1980 Liechtenstein 3:24.08 1:41.011:43.07 Stoeckli
33 4 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 3:24.15 1:41.231:42.92 Atomic
34 11 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 3:28.78 1:41.081:47.70 Fischer
35 46 Florentin-Daniel Nicolae 1981 Romania 3:31.89 1:45.811:46.08 -
DNF(2) 40 Alex Antor 1979 Andorra 1:43.84- Atomic
DNF(2) 48 Sindri M. Palsson 1982 Iceland 1:46.04- -
DNF(2) 57 Alexander Heath 1978 South Africa 1:47.62- -
DNF(2) 28 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:40.52- Head
DNF(2) 6 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:40.42- Atomic
DNF(2) 53 Anton Konovalov 1985 Russia 1:45.12- Fischer
DNF(2) 54 Ivan Ratkic 1986 Croatia 1:44.71- -
DNF(2) 56 Nikolay Skriabin 1978 Ukraine 1:46.63- Fischer
DNF(2) 44 Renars Dorsh 1985 Latvia 1:44.54- -
DNF(2) 13 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:38.68- Rossignol
DNF(2) 45 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria 1:43.86- Rossignol
DNF(2) 52 Michal Kalwa 1978 Poland 1:42.72- Head
DNF(2) 29 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:39.63- Dynastar
DNF(2) 41 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada 1:41.65- Salomon
DNF(2) 31 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:39.52- Atomic
DNF(2) 17 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:41.08- Fischer
DNF(2) 30 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:39.26- Atomic
DSQ 55 Jorge Mandru 1986 Chile 1:45.81- Fischer
DSQ 47 Nikolai Hentsch 1983 Brazil 1:45.42- Rossignol
DSQ 32 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:38.36- Atomic
DNS 22 Konstantin Sats 1982 Russia 1:41.02- -
DNS 33 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway -- Dynastar
DNS 36 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:39.69- Rossignol
DNF 10 Jono Brauer 1981 Australia -- Fischer
DNF 2 Filip Trejbal 1985 Czech Republic -- Dynastar

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 2006
Discipline Combined
Hill Sestriere
Nation Italy
Date Tuesday 14.Feb, 2006
Calendar 2005/2006