Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 7 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:17.33 Atomic
2 17 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:17.37 Atomic
3 5 Matthias Lanzinger 1980 Austria 1:17.49 Salomon
4 24 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:18.00 Atomic
5 28 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:18.22 Atomic
6 25 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:18.25 Rossignol
7 20 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:18.26 Dynastar
8 29 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:18.27 Atomic
9 4 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:18.37 Head
10 11 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:18.47 Stoeckli
11 16 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:18.55 Salomon
12 21 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:18.66 Salomon
13 26 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:18.71 Atomic
14 15 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 1:18.76 Head
15 6 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:18.77 Dynastar
16 22 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 1:18.84 Fischer
17 19 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:18.97 Stoeckli
18 27 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:19.08 Atomic
19 10 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:19.16 Fischer
20 3 Konrad Hari 1978 Switzerland 1:19.18 Salomon
21 2 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:19.23 Atomic
22 23 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:19.44 Head
22 32 Walter Girardi 1976 Italy 1:19.44 Atomic
24 8 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:19.56 Fischer
25 54 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:19.65 Fischer
25 1 Juerg Gruenenfelder 1974 Switzerland 1:19.65 Stoeckli
27 34 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:19.68 Atomic
27 12 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:19.68 Dynastar
29 35 Luke Deane 1982 Australia 1:20.32 Stoeckli
30 53 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:20.48 Rossignol
31 40 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:20.67 Salomon
32 52 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 1:20.76 Atomic
33 31 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:20.98 Fischer
34 38 Cyril Vieux 1983 France 1:20.99 Rossignol
35 46 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:21.29 Fischer
36 49 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 1:21.60 Salomon
37 37 Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy 1:21.75 Fischer
38 50 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:22.08 Head
39 47 Gregor Sparovec 1977 Slovenia 1:22.76 Elan
DNF 13 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland Atomic
DNF 14 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland Rossignol
DNF 18 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria Salomon
DNF 30 Bode Miller 1977 USA Atomic
DNF 33 Justin Johnson 1977 USA Atomic
DNF 36 Werner Heel 1982 Italy Rossignol
DNF 39 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France Dynastar
DNF 41 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA Salomon
DNF 42 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France Atomic
DNF 43 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France Dynastar
DNF 44 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy Atomic
DNF 45 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain Atomic
DNF 48 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada Rossignol
DNF 51 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia Rossignol
DNF 55 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada Atomic
DNF 56 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy Salomon
DNF 9 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy Fischer

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Super G
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Thursday 1.Dec, 2005
Calendar 2005/2006