Sign in Sign up

Lake Louise

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 22 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:26.04 Atomic
2 26 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:26.11 Atomic
3 28 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:26.12 Atomic
4 11 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:26.35 Stoeckli
5 17 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:26.36 Dynastar
6 23 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:26.49 Head
7 21 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:26.66 Salomon
8 2 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:26.75 Atomic
9 8 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:26.83 Fischer
10 27 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:26.92 Atomic
11 16 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:26.94 Atomic
12 9 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:27.05 Fischer
13 3 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:27.10 Head
14 20 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:27.12 Salomon
15 13 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:27.13 Rossignol
16 15 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 1:27.27 Head
17 12 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:27.28 Dynastar
18 30 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:27.35 Atomic
19 14 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:27.37 Atomic
20 7 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:27.43 Dynastar
21 29 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:27.54 Atomic
21 6 Matthias Lanzinger 1980 Austria 1:27.54 Salomon
23 18 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:27.57 Stoeckli
24 4 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:27.59 Atomic
25 24 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 1:27.82 Fischer
26 19 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:27.84 Salomon
27 10 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 1:27.92 Fischer
28 36 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:28.12 Rossignol
29 31 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:28.17 Fischer
30 1 Juerg Gruenenfelder 1974 Switzerland 1:28.19 Stoeckli
31 5 Konrad Hari 1978 Switzerland 1:28.24 Salomon
32 37 Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy 1:28.71 Fischer
33 53 Josef Strobl 1974 Austria 1:29.09 Rossignol
34 47 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 1:29.15 Atomic
35 48 Cornel Zueger 1981 Switzerland 1:29.21 Stoeckli
35 33 Justin Johnson 1977 USA 1:29.21 Atomic
37 57 AJ Bear 1977 Australia 1:29.25 Atomic
38 60 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:29.40 Fischer
39 61 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada 1:29.49 Atomic
40 35 Luke Deane 1982 Australia 1:29.66 Stoeckli
41 46 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 1:29.75 Atomic
42 55 Johannes Stehle 1981 Germany 1:29.83 Rossignol
43 50 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:30.01 Fischer
44 39 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:30.23 Dynastar
45 38 Cyril Vieux 1983 France 1:30.26 Rossignol
46 58 Johnny Albertsen 1977 Denmark 1:30.46 Atomic
47 62 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 1:30.78 Salomon
DNF 43 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France Dynastar
DNF 42 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France Atomic
DNF 41 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany Rossignol
DNF 40 Scott Macartney 1978 USA Salomon
DNF 34 John Kucera 1984 Canada Atomic
DNF 32 Walter Girardi 1976 Italy Atomic
DNF 44 Claudio Sprecher 1980 Liechtenstein Stoeckli
DNF 45 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia Salomon
DNF 49 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain Atomic
DNF 51 Brad Spence 1984 Canada Rossignol
DNF 52 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada Rossignol
DNF 54 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France Salomon
DNF 56 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden Head
DNF 59 Alexander Glebov 1983 Russia Atomic
DNF 25 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Super G
Hill Lake Louise
Nation Canada
Date Sunday 27.Nov, 2005
Calendar 2005/2006