Sign in Sign up

Lake Louise

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 14 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:40.96 Salomon
2 30 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:41.05 Dynastar
3 19 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:41.11 Head
4 29 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:41.39 Atomic
5 9 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:41.51 Rossignol
6 32 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:41.60 Atomic
7 22 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:41.65 Atomic
8 12 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:41.71 Head
9 18 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:41.75 Dynastar
10 20 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 1:41.77 Head
10 8 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:41.77 Rossignol
12 28 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:41.87 Atomic
13 21 Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 1:41.94 Fischer
14 25 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:42.01 Fischer
14 16 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:42.01 Stoeckli
16 15 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:42.06 Salomon
17 3 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:42.07 Atomic
18 2 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:42.11 Dynastar
19 6 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 1:42.13 Atomic
20 27 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:42.19 Atomic
21 1 Andreas Buder 1979 Austria 1:42.34 Head
22 26 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:42.43 Atomic
23 11 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:42.53 Rossignol
24 23 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:42.63 Salomon
25 43 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:42.70 Atomic
26 7 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:42.76 Dynastar
27 33 Kristian Ghedina 1969 Italy 1:42.81 Fischer
28 5 Walter Girardi 1976 Italy 1:42.86 Atomic
29 13 Juerg Gruenenfelder 1974 Switzerland 1:42.88 Stoeckli
30 34 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 1:42.90 Fischer
31 46 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:42.97 Stoeckli
32 17 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 1:42.99 Atomic
33 31 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:43.05 Fischer
34 10 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:43.08 Fischer
35 42 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:43.20 Atomic
36 35 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:43.21 Atomic
37 36 Konrad Hari 1978 Switzerland 1:43.23 Salomon
38 40 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:43.27 Rossignol
39 37 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:43.40 Salomon
40 45 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:43.68 Dynastar
41 44 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:43.75 Head
42 62 Brad Spence 1984 Canada 1:43.80 Rossignol
43 52 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:43.86 Salomon
44 64 Erik Fisher 1985 USA 1:43.95 Atomic
45 54 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 1:44.01 Salomon
46 39 Justin Johnson 1977 USA 1:44.09 Atomic
47 50 Nicolas Burtin 1972 France 1:44.13 Atomic
48 63 AJ Bear 1977 Australia 1:44.30 Atomic
49 48 Josef Strobl 1974 Austria 1:44.35 Rossignol
50 51 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 1:44.39 Atomic
51 53 Cyril Vieux 1983 France 1:44.41 Rossignol
52 58 Johannes Stehle 1981 Germany 1:44.48 Rossignol
53 57 Christopher Beckmann 1986 USA 1:44.55 Atomic
54 55 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:44.79 Rossignol
55 56 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:44.87 Head
56 47 Cornel Zueger 1981 Switzerland 1:45.11 Stoeckli
57 66 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:45.15 Salomon
58 60 Claudio Sprecher 1980 Liechtenstein 1:46.32 Stoeckli
59 61 Johnny Albertsen 1977 Denmark 1:46.90 Atomic
60 65 Alex Antor 1979 Andorra 1:47.38 Atomic
DSQ 4 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy Fischer
DNS 59 Claude Cretier 1977 France Atomic
DNF 49 Jeff Hume 1979 Canada Atomic
DNF 41 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy Atomic
DNF 38 Norbert Holzknecht 1976 Austria Head
DNF 24 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Lake Louise
Nation Canada
Date Saturday 26.Nov, 2005
Calendar 2005/2006