Sign in Sign up

Jeongseon

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 18 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:41.38 Head
2 17 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:41.58 Nordica
3 14 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:41.79 Fischer
4 20 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:41.85 Atomic
5 21 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:41.87 Head
6 7 Otmar Striedinger 1991 Austria 1:41.90 Rossignol
7 8 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:41.96 Rossignol
8 16 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:42.04 Head
9 9 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:42.16 Salomon
10 19 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 1:42.18 Head
11 30 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia 1:42.23 Stoeckli
12 22 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:42.24 Salomon
13 33 Ralph Weber 1993 Switzerland 1:42.27 Head
14 3 Marc Gisin 1988 Switzerland 1:42.30 Rossignol
15 15 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:42.48 Head
16 25 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 1:42.53 Head
17 1 David Poisson 1982 France 1:42.56 Salomon
18 34 Valentin Giraud Moine 1992 France 1:42.60 Salomon
18 23 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:42.60 Atomic
20 27 Maxence Muzaton 1990 France 1:42.63 Rossignol
21 11 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:42.71 Rossignol
22 13 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 1:42.86 Atomic
23 5 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 1:42.89 Rossignol
24 26 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:43.02 Salomon
25 50 Emanuele Buzzi 1994 Italy 1:43.06 Head
26 37 Blaise Giezendanner 1991 France 1:43.08 Head
27 28 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 1:43.12 Atomic
28 10 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:43.20 Head
29 24 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria 1:43.33 Fischer
30 38 Thomas Dressen 1993 Germany 1:43.34 Rossignol
31 44 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 1:43.39 Head
32 2 Bryce Bennett 1992 USA 1:43.50 Fischer
33 43 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 1:43.63 Atomic
34 36 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 1:43.66 Head
35 4 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:43.73 Rossignol
35 45 Klaus Brandner 1990 Germany 1:43.73 Nordica
37 31 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:43.75 Stoeckli
38 32 Patrick Schweiger 1990 Austria 1:43.78 Salomon
39 29 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:43.84 Rossignol
40 47 Nils Mani 1992 Switzerland 1:43.88 Stoeckli
41 6 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 1:43.89 Head
42 46 Wiley Maple 1990 USA 1:44.08 Atomic
43 41 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 1:44.14 Head
44 39 Jeffrey Frisch 1984 USA 1:44.21 Head
45 40 Martin Cater 1992 Slovenia 1:44.54 Stoeckli
46 35 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia 1:44.57 Atomic
47 48 Henrik Von Appen 1994 Chile 1:44.68 Head
48 49 Thomas Tumler 1989 Switzerland 1:44.79 Atomic
49 52 Ryo Sugai 1991 Japan 1:45.39 Atomic
50 53 Olivier Jenot 1988 Monaco 1:46.84 Head
51 54 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia 1:47.85 Salomon
52 42 Thomas Biesemeyer 1989 USA 1:55.80 Rossignol
DNS 51 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France Rossignol
DNF 12 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Jeongseon
Nation South Korea
Date Saturday 6.Feb, 2016
Calendar 2015/2016