Log in Sign up

Sochi

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 7 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:45.29 1:21.081:24.21 Head
2 10 Steve Missillier 1984 France 2:45.77 1:22.581:23.19 Salomon
3 1 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:45.93 1:22.441:23.49 Salomon
4 3 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:46.23 1:22.471:23.76 Atomic
5 28 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:46.29 1:22.011:24.28 Nordica
6 18 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 2:46.34 1:22.411:23.93 Head
7 8 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:46.35 1:22.671:23.68 Atomic
8 2 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 2:46.59 1:22.511:24.08 Nordica
9 5 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:46.73 1:22.411:24.32 Fischer
10 21 Henrik Kristoffersen 1994 Norway 2:46.79 1:22.711:24.08 Rossignol
11 24 Luca De Aliprandini 1990 Italy 2:46.91 1:23.081:23.83 Salomon
12 6 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 2:46.97 1:22.591:24.38 Nordica
13 23 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:47.04 1:22.521:24.52 Atomic
14 19 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:47.06 1:23.011:24.05 Nordica
15 22 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 2:47.13 1:23.231:23.90 Fischer
16 15 Leif Kristian Haugen 1987 Norway 2:47.15 1:23.581:23.57 Rossignol
17 20 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:47.35 1:22.351:25.00 Salomon
18 9 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 2:47.46 1:22.831:24.63 Fischer
19 40 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 2:47.48 1:23.661:23.82 -
20 16 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:47.82 1:23.641:24.18 Head
21 35 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland 2:47.97 1:23.591:24.38 Fischer
22 30 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia 2:48.41 1:23.131:25.28 Salomon
23 31 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia 2:48.48 1:23.821:24.66 Rossignol
24 12 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France 2:49.43 1:23.531:25.90 Head
25 36 Trevor Philp 1992 Canada 2:49.55 1:24.381:25.17 -
26 34 Sergei Maytakov 1990 Russia 2:49.67 1:23.751:25.92 Rossignol
27 25 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:49.68 1:23.871:25.81 Fischer
28 46 Mauro Caviezel 1988 Switzerland 2:49.75 1:23.581:26.17 -
29 33 Phil Brown 1991 Canada 2:49.91 1:24.821:25.09 Rossignol
30 27 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland 2:50.40 1:25.451:24.95 Atomic
31 63 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic 2:50.84 1:24.831:26.01 -
32 39 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia 2:51.62 1:25.541:26.08 Salomon
33 48 Morgan Pridy 1990 Canada 2:51.96 1:25.951:26.01 -
34 38 Sebastian Brigovic 1992 Croatia 2:52.25 1:25.821:26.43 -
35 41 Vladislav Novikov 1993 Russia 2:52.65 1:25.681:26.97 -
36 74 Paul de la Cuesta 1988 Spain 2:53.26 1:27.131:26.13 -
37 47 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia 2:53.36 1:26.611:26.75 -
38 67 Marc Oliveras 1991 Andorra 2:53.74 1:26.401:27.34 -
39 43 Dominic Demschar 1993 Australia 2:53.77 1:26.471:27.30 -
40 44 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 2:53.91 1:26.021:27.89 Atomic
41 53 Dong-Hyun Jung 1988 South Korea 2:55.26 1:26.721:28.54 -
42 73 Marco Pfiffner 1994 Liechtenstein 2:56.72 1:27.641:29.08 -
43 49 Kristaps Zvejnieks 1992 Latvia 2:57.30 1:27.801:29.50 -
44 50 Adam Barwood 1992 New Zealand 2:57.40 1:28.511:28.89 -
45 62 Warren Cummings Smith 1992 Estonia 2:57.42 1:28.251:29.17 -
46 83 Arman Serebrakian 1987 Armenia 2:58.40 1:29.591:28.81 -
47 64 Adam Lamhamedi 1995 Morocco 2:59.23 1:29.271:29.96 -
48 69 Alexandru Barbu 1987 Romania 2:59.24 1:29.471:29.77 -
49 75 Marko Rudic 1990 Bosnia&Herzegovina 2:59.95 1:29.551:30.40 -
50 79 Norbert Farkas 1992 Hungary 3:01.33 1:29.771:31.56 -
51 60 Mohammad Kiyadarbandsari 1989 Iran 3:02.13 1:30.121:32.01 -
52 88 Konstantinos Sykaras 1984 Greece 3:02.33 1:30.751:31.58 -
53 59 Patrick Brachner 1992 Azerbaijan 3:03.63 1:31.321:32.31 -
54 78 Massimiliano Valcareggi 1995 Greece 3:04.36 1:30.721:33.64 -
55 80 Hossein Saveh Shemshaki 1985 Iran 3:05.22 1:32.351:32.87 -
56 86 Einar Kristinn Kristgeisson 1994 Iceland 3:05.45 1:32.901:32.55 -
57 90 Luke Steyn 1993 Zimbabwe 3:06.55 1:32.201:34.35 -
58 84 Jhonatan Longhi 1988 Brazil 3:06.72 1:33.031:33.69 -
59 96 Brynjar Jokull Gudmundsson 1989 Iceland 3:09.61 1:33.581:36.03 -
60 94 Dmytro Mytsak 1995 Ukraine 3:11.40 1:34.221:37.18 -
61 100 Evgeniy Timofeev 1994 Kyrgyzstan 3:11.72 1:34.651:37.07 -
62 101 Tarik Hadzic 1994 Montenegro 3:12.39 1:36.551:35.84 -
63 99 Rokas Zaveckas 1996 Lithuania 3:13.04 1:36.061:36.98 -
64 104 Constantinos Papamichael 1993 Cyprus 3:13.11 1:35.741:37.37 -
65 98 Kanes Sucharitakul 1992 Thailand 3:15.06 1:37.821:37.24 -
66 61 Sung-Hyun Kyung 1990 South Korea 3:15.20 1:34.031:41.17 -
67 107 Artem Voronov 1993 Uzbekistan 3:15.45 1:37.091:38.36 -
68 93 Emre Simsek 1987 Turkey 3:17.64 1:40.261:37.38 -
69 102 Alexandre Mohbat 1995 Lebanon 3:17.85 1:38.961:38.89 -
70 108 Manfred Oettl Reyes 1993 Peru 3:20.96 1:47.051:33.91 -
71 103 Muhammad Karim 1995 Pakistan 3:27.41 1:43.441:43.97 -
72 106 Himanshu Thakur 1994 India 3:37.55 1:47.861:49.69 -
DNF(2) 91 Arthur Hanse 1993 Portugal 1:30.52- -
DNF(2) 71 Ross Peraudo 1992 Australia 1:29.07- -
DNF(2) 32 Stepan Zuev 1988 Russia 1:24.90- Rossignol
DNF(2) 14 Roberto Nani 1988 Italy 1:22.65- Voelkl
DNF(2) 17 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:22.91- Head
DNF(2) 4 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:22.93- Fischer
DSQ 11 Stefan Luitz 1992 Germany -- Rossignol
DSQ 105 Vincenzo Romano Michelotti 1996 San Marino -- -
DSQ 89 Yuxin Zhang 1989 China 1:38.45- -
DNS 92 Virgile Vandeput 1994 Israel -- -
DNS 87 Erjon Tola 1986 Albania -- -
DNF 66 Henrik Von Appen 1994 Chile -- -
DNF 68 Pol Carreras 1990 Spain -- -
DNF 70 Marko Vukicevic 1992 Serbia -- -
DNF 72 Alex Beniaidze 1991 Georgia -- -
DNF 76 Lason Abramashvili 1988 Georgia -- -
DNF 77 Martins Onskulis 1994 Latvia -- -
DNF 81 Igor Laikert 1991 Bosnia&Herzegovina -- -
DNF 82 Antonio Ristevski 1989 Macedonia -- -
DNF 85 Yuri Danilochkin 1991 Belarus -- -
DNF 95 Conor Lyne 1993 Ireland -- -
DNF 97 Dow Travers 1987 Cayman Islands -- -
DNF 65 Jorge F. Birkner Ketelhohn 1990 Argentina -- -
DNF 58 Alex Puente Tasias 1994 Spain -- -
DNF 57 Stefan Prisadov 1990 Bulgaria -- -
DNF 13 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland -- Fischer
DNF 26 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland -- Rossignol
DNF 29 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic -- Blizzard
DNF 37 Pavel Trikhichev 1992 Russia -- -
DNF 42 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia -- Atomic
DNF 45 Olivier Jenot 1988 Monaco -- Head
DNF 51 Ferran Terra 1987 Spain -- -
DNF 52 Sebastian Gastaldi 1991 Argentina -- -
DNF 54 Eugenio Claro 1993 Chile -- -
DNF 55 Je-Yun Park 1994 South Korea -- -
DNF 56 Joan Verdu Sanchez 1995 Andorra -- -
DNF 109 Antonio Jose Pardo Andretta 1970 Venezuela -- -
What OL 2014
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Sochi
Nation Russia
Date Wednesday 19.Feb, 2014
Calendar 2013/2014

Manager

1 Erythropoietin
2 BMC
3 kopvandewedstrijd
4 Luxembourg Finest
5 Team Dahls