Sign in Sign up

Wengen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 15 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 2:29.82 Rossignol
2 21 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 2:30.12 Salomon
3 17 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:30.58 Salomon
4 20 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 2:30.97 Atomic
5 18 Johan Clarey 1981 France 2:30.99 Head
6 16 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:31.12 Salomon
7 3 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 2:31.17 Elan
8 8 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 2:31.23 Salomon
9 1 David Poisson 1982 France 2:31.24 Salomon
10 12 Joachim Puchner 1987 Austria 2:31.32 Atomic
11 22 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 2:31.38 Nordica
12 9 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 2:31.51 Head
13 7 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 2:31.54 Atomic
14 28 Max Franz 1989 Austria 2:31.59 Atomic
15 2 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 2:31.77 Salomon
16 14 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 2:31.90 Rossignol
17 13 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:31.93 Rossignol
18 11 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:32.00 Atomic
19 4 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 2:32.02 Rossignol
20 6 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 2:32.12 Atomic
21 30 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 2:32.60 Atomic
22 34 Brice Roger 1990 France 2:32.63 Rossignol
22 10 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:32.63 Head
24 35 Vitus Lueoend 1984 Switzerland 2:33.02 Salomon
25 36 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 2:33.05 Atomic
26 29 Florian Scheiber 1987 Austria 2:33.09 Salomon
27 24 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 2:33.17 Head
28 38 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 2:33.19 Head
29 31 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:33.26 Fischer
30 5 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 2:33.40 Atomic
31 37 Marc Gisin 1988 Switzerland 2:33.83 Nordica
32 41 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 2:34.09 Atomic
33 47 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 2:34.27 Rossignol
34 43 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 2:34.63 Salomon
35 44 Siegmar Klotz 1987 Italy 2:34.82 Nordica
36 56 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland 2:35.11 Salomon
37 51 Marvin Van Heek 1991 Netherlands 2:35.39 Salomon
38 49 Maxence Muzaton 1990 France 2:35.48 Rossignol
39 55 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 2:35.64 Atomic
40 58 Daniel Ericsson 1987 Sweden 2:36.20 Head
41 32 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 2:36.22 Stoeckli
42 46 Silviano Varettoni 1984 Italy 2:36.30 Atomic
43 52 Wiley Maple 1990 USA 2:36.40 Atomic
44 54 Douglas Hedin 1990 Sweden 2:36.66 Head
45 48 Alexander Glebov 1983 Russia 2:36.74 Head
46 59 Yuri Danilochkin 1991 Belarus 2:36.89 Salomon
47 33 John Kucera 1984 Canada 2:37.07 Atomic
48 45 Ryan Cochran-Siegle 1992 USA 2:38.13 Rossignol
DSQ 50 Alexandre Bouillot 1985 France Head
DSQ 40 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany Nordica
DSQ 27 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria Head
DNF 23 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland Atomic
DNF 25 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia Stoeckli
DNF 26 Steven Nyman 1982 USA Fischer
DNF 39 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany Head
DNF 42 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada Rossignol
DNF 53 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia Stoeckli
DNF 57 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA Rossignol
DNF 60 Georgi Georgiev 1987 Bulgaria Atomic
DNF 19 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway Head

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Wengen
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 19.Jan, 2013
Calendar 2012/2013