Sign in Sign up

Garmisch

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 25 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:56.80 Atomic
2 21 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:57.30 Stoeckli
3 30 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:57.33 Head
4 14 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:57.37 Fischer
5 5 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:57.42 Rossignol
6 2 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:57.60 Stoeckli
7 20 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:57.66 Rossignol
8 29 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:57.68 Head
9 23 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:57.73 Atomic
10 7 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:57.76 Dynastar
11 31 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:57.98 Rossignol
12 17 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:58.06 Head
13 15 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:58.10 Rossignol
14 10 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:58.14 Head
15 9 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:58.15 Fischer
16 27 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:58.36 Dynastar
17 24 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:58.40 Salomon
18 16 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:58.49 Atomic
19 26 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:58.57 Atomic
20 49 Johannes Stehle 1981 Germany 1:58.59 Head
21 22 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:58.67 Rossignol
22 4 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 1:58.69 Dynastar
23 3 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:58.70 Nordica
23 13 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 1:58.70 Head
25 18 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:58.81 Atomic
26 11 Andreas Buder 1979 Austria 1:58.83 Head
27 41 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:58.90 Rossignol
27 19 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:58.90 Fischer
29 12 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:58.97 Salomon
30 44 Beni Hofer 1978 Switzerland 1:59.01 Head
31 33 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:59.16 Rossignol
32 46 David Poisson 1982 France 1:59.24 Salomon
33 34 Walter Girardi 1976 Italy 1:59.31 Head
34 1 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:59.43 Head
35 40 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 1:59.49 Fischer
36 54 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:59.60 Fischer
37 8 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:59.63 Nordica
38 48 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:59.74 Head
39 36 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 1:59.86 Fischer
40 42 Erik Fisher 1985 USA 1:59.98 Atomic
41 47 Silviano Varettoni 1984 Italy 2:00.06 Atomic
42 43 Konrad Hari 1978 Switzerland 2:00.28 Salomon
43 37 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 2:00.38 Stoeckli
44 50 Michael Bonetti 1982 Switzerland 2:00.51 Head
45 56 Andreas Strodl 1987 Germany 2:00.59 -
46 53 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 2:01.03 Atomic
47 45 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 2:01.36 Nordica
48 57 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany 2:01.50 -
49 55 Thomas Fischer 1986 Germany 2:01.54 -
DNS 32 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada Salomon
DNS 28 Bode Miller 1977 USA Head
DNS 39 John Kucera 1984 Canada Atomic
DNF 6 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden Atomic
DNF 35 Johan Clarey 1981 France Rossignol
DNF 38 Justin Johnson 1977 USA Fischer
DNF 51 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden Fischer
DNF 58 Mathias Woelfl 1984 Germany -
DNF 52 Thomas Graggaber 1981 Austria -

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Garmisch
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 24.Feb, 2007
Calendar 2006/2007