Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Skis
Combined - St.Moritz
Alpine, Olympic Winter Games, Wednesday 4.Feb 1948, Switzerland
History
Results
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Downhill
Slalom
Time
WC
Skis
1
-
Oreiller
Henri
1925
France
-
-
-
2
-
Molitor
Karl
1920
Switzerland
-
-
-
3
-
Couttet
James
1921
France
-
-
-
4
-
Mall
Edi
1924
Austria
-
-
-
5
-
Alvera
Silvio
1921
Italy
-
-
-
6
-
Hansson
Hans
1919
Sweden
-
-
-
7
-
Chierroni
Vittorio
1917
Italy
-
-
-
8
-
Nogler
Hans
1919
Austria
-
-
-
9
-
Sponar
Antonin
1920
Slovenia
-
-
-
10
-
Reinalter
Edy
1920
Switzerland
-
-
-
11
-
Kneisl
Eberhard
1916
Austria
-
-
-
12
-
Reddish
Jack
1926
USA
-
-
-
13
-
Haider
Engelbert
1922
Austria
-
-
-
14
-
Brchel
Lubos
1920
Slovakia
-
-
-
15
-
Odermatt
Adolf
1924
Switzerland
-
-
-
16
-
Grosjean
Fernand
1924
Switzerland
-
-
-
17
-
Arentz
Bjarne
1928
Norway
-
-
-
18
-
Panisset
Georges
1929
France
-
-
-
19
-
Nilsson
Åke
1927
Sweden
-
-
-
20
-
Eriksen
Marius
1922
Norway
-
-
-
21
-
Clifford
Harvey
1926
Canada
-
-
-
22
-
Johannessen
Sverre
1921
Norway
-
-
-
23
-
Sutherland
Hector
1927
Canada
-
-
-
24
-
Penz
Claude
1924
France
-
-
-
25
-
Knowlton
Steve
1922
USA
-
-
-
26
-
Mclean
Barney
1917
USA
-
-
-
27
-
Marusarz
Jozef
1926
Poland
-
-
-
28
-
Alonen
Pentti
1925
Finland
-
-
-
29
-
Blatt jr.
Bob
1921
USA
-
-
-
30
-
Szikla
Peter
1923
Hungary
-
-
-
31
-
Gasienica Ciaptak
Jan
1922
Poland
-
-
-
32
-
Eriksen
Stein
1927
Norway
-
-
-
33
-
Slachta
Daniel
1923
Czechia
-
-
-
34
-
Lukanc
Slavko
1921
Slovenia
-
-
-
35
-
Szekely
Tamas
1923
Hungary
-
-
-
36
-
Irwin
Bill
1920
Canada
-
-
-
37
-
Lukanc
Matevz
1926
Slovenia
-
-
-
38
-
Oelckers
Hernan
1925
Chile
-
-
-
39
-
d'Ursel
Philippe
1920
Belgium
-
-
-
40
-
Fratzila
Dumitru
1926
Romania
-
-
-
41
-
Coliban
Ion
1925
Romania
-
-
-
42
-
Feron
Michel
1923
Belgium
-
-
-
42
-
Sulica
Dumitru
1921
Romania
-
-
-
44
-
Madzhar
David
1920
Bulgaria
-
-
-
45
-
Garrow
Donald
1918
Great Britain
-
-
-
46
-
Kovari
Karoly
1912
Hungary
-
-
-
47
-
Beck
Franz
1930
Liechtenstein
-
-
-
48
-
Brynjolfsson
Magnus
1923
Iceland
-
-
-
49
-
Irwin
Bert
1917
Canada
-
-
-
50
-
Schadler
Leopold
1926
Liechtenstein
-
-
-
51
-
Bertoncelj
Jose
1922
Slovenia
-
-
-
52
-
Errazuriz
Jaime
1923
Chile
-
-
-
53
-
Ionescu
Vasile
1922
Romania
-
-
-
54
-
Arias
Jose
1922
Spain
-
-
-
55
-
Drazhev
Dimitar
1924
Bulgaria
-
-
-
56
-
Jung
Otto
1930
Argentina
-
-
-
57
-
Hammersley
Arturo
1922
Chile
-
-
-
58
-
Sele
Theodor
1931
Liechtenstein
-
-
-
59
-
de Morawitz
Thomas
1922
Spain
-
-
-
60
-
de Pellegrin
Gino
1926
Argentina
-
-
-
61
-
Taylor
Harry
1924
Great Britain
-
-
-
62
-
Gassner
Max
1926
Liechtenstein
-
-
-
63
-
de Ridder
Luis
1928
Argentina
-
-
-
64
-
Rosenkjer
Pablo
1930
Argentina
-
-
-
65
-
Jonsson
Thorir
1926
Iceland
-
-
-
66
-
Mate
Lajos
1928
Hungary
-
-
-
67
-
Gudmundsson
Gudmundur
1920
Iceland
-
-
-
DSQ
-
Vartiainen
Aimo
1927
Finland
-
-
-
DNF
-
Sollander
Stig
1926
Sweden
-
-
-
DNF
-
Mavriplis
Fotis
1920
Greece
-
-
-
DNF
-
Arminan
Fernando
1927
Spain
-
-
-
DNF
-
Palmer-Tomkinson
James
1915
Great Britain
-
-
-
DNF
-
Yuece
Osman
1929
Turkey
-
-
-
DNF
-
Dominguez
Gonzalo
1925
Chile
-
-
-
DNF
-
Vila
Jose
1926
Spain
-
-
-
DNF
-
Schindler
Jerzy
1923
Poland
-
-
-
DNF
-
Bozkurt
Dursun
1925
Turkey
-
-
-
DNF
-
Dalman
Olle
1922
Sweden
-
-
-
DNF
-
Itani
Munir
-
Lebanon
-
-
-