Sign in Sign up

Garmisch

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 3 Viktoria Rebensburg 1989 Germany 2:45.81 1:22.561:23.25 Nordica
2 15 Tina Weirather 1989 Liechtenstein 2:47.29 1:24.291:23.00 Voelkl
3 1 Karin Hackl 1989 Austria 2:47.31 1:23.401:23.91 Atomic
4 17 Mona LÝseth 1991 Norway 2:47.37 1:24.081:23.29 Voelkl
5 4 Olivia Bertrand Gallay 1989 France 2:47.46 1:23.081:24.38 Dynastar
6 6 Anna Veith 1989 Austria 2:47.74 1:23.701:24.04 Head
7 5 Federica Brignone 1990 Italy 2:48.05 1:23.171:24.88 Rossignol
8 7 Tessa Worley 1989 France 2:48.31 1:23.891:24.42 Rossignol
9 2 Marie-Michele Gagnon 1989 Canada 2:48.64 1:24.591:24.05 Rossignol
10 19 Barbara Wirth 1989 Germany 2:49.50 1:25.211:24.29 Fischer
11 32 Lyaysan Rayanova 1989 Russia 2:49.83 1:27.091:22.74 Fischer
12 14 Francesca Marsaglia 1990 Italy 2:50.01 1:25.601:24.41 Rossignol
13 25 Maria Elena Rizzieri 1989 Italy 2:50.08 1:26.531:23.55 -
14 12 Nina Haver-LÝseth 1989 Norway 2:50.28 1:26.081:24.20 Voelkl
15 18 Fabienne Janka 1989 Switzerland 2:50.32 1:26.351:23.97 -
16 26 Nadja Vogel 1990 Switzerland 2:50.40 1:26.871:23.53 -
17 24 Marielle Berger Sabbatel 1990 France 2:50.54 1:26.351:24.19 -
18 40 Kristiina Rove 1990 Finland 2:50.59 1:27.301:23.29 -
19 33 Monica Huebner 1990 Germany 2:50.75 1:26.811:23.94 -
20 11 Vanja Brodnik 1989 Slovenia 2:50.76 1:26.011:24.75 Fischer
21 29 Julia Ford 1990 USA 2:50.77 1:27.181:23.59 -
22 20 Lena Duerr 1991 Germany 2:50.96 1:26.211:24.75 -
22 13 Sofija Novoselic 1990 Croatia 2:50.96 1:26.751:24.21 Salomon
24 21 Sanni Leinonen 1989 Finland 2:51.22 1:26.961:24.26 Voelkl
25 30 Nicole Schmidhofer 1989 Austria 2:51.42 1:26.301:25.12 Atomic
26 28 Thea Grosvold 1990 Norway 2:53.76 1:27.521:26.24 -
27 35 Elena Curtoni 1991 Italy 2:54.73 1:27.681:27.05 -
28 36 Sara Hector 1992 Sweden 2:55.53 1:28.451:27.08 -
29 41 Fanny Rubin 1990 France 2:55.59 1:28.611:26.98 -
30 50 Elena Prosteva 1990 Russia 2:55.62 1:29.101:26.52 -
31 48 Anna Swenn-Larsson 1991 Sweden 2:55.91 1:29.001:26.91 -
32 47 Margot Bailet 1990 France 2:55.96 1:28.891:27.07 Salomon
33 52 Vladislava Bureeva 1989 Russia 2:56.28 1:28.861:27.42 -
34 39 Jennifer Piot 1992 France 2:56.80 1:29.091:27.71 -
35 38 Priska Nufer 1992 Switzerland 2:56.94 1:29.351:27.59 -
36 66 Rebecca Buehler 1992 Liechtenstein 2:57.05 1:29.151:27.90 -
37 64 Jennifer Vanwagner 1989 USA 2:57.64 1:29.071:28.57 -
38 73 Klara Krizova 1989 Czech Republic 2:57.94 1:29.711:28.23 Rossignol
39 61 Alice McKennis 1989 USA 2:58.10 1:29.361:28.74 Atomic
40 51 Georgia Simmerling 1989 Canada 2:58.26 1:29.841:28.42 Salomon
41 77 Jana Skvarkova 1991 Slovakia 2:58.55 1:30.721:27.83 -
42 68 Michela Azzola 1991 Italy 2:59.04 1:30.491:28.55 -
43 43 Erin Mielzynski 1990 Canada 2:59.21 1:29.461:29.75 -
44 80 Nevena Ignjatovic 1990 Serbia 2:59.58 1:30.961:28.62 -
45 71 Tereza Kmochova 1990 Czech Republic 3:00.50 1:29.771:30.73 -
46 72 Maria Bedareva 1992 Russia 3:00.56 1:31.321:29.24 -
47 82 Andrea Jardi 1990 Spain 3:00.79 1:31.441:29.35 -
48 74 Devin Delaney 1991 USA 3:00.93 1:30.991:29.94 -
49 86 Rose Caston 1992 USA 3:01.34 1:31.621:29.72 -
50 87 Zsofia Doeme 1992 Hungary 3:02.34 1:32.021:30.32 -
51 94 Maria Shkanova 1989 Belarus 3:02.97 1:33.071:29.90 -
52 62 Angel Collinson 1990 USA 3:03.13 1:30.011:33.12 -
53 55 Victoria Whitney 1990 Canada 3:03.50 1:32.011:31.49 -
54 81 Anastasia Kedrina 1992 Russia 3:04.89 1:33.451:30.94 -
55 84 Elena Yakovishina 1992 Russia 3:04.83 1:33.331:31.50 -
56 90 Nina Penzesova 1990 Slovakia 3:05.16 1:32.891:32.27 -
57 91 Lavinia Chrystal 1989 Australia 3:05.19 1:33.321:31.87 -
58 98 Emily Bamford 1992 Australia 3:10.47 1:35.841:34.63 -
59 96 Iris Gudmundsdottir 1990 Iceland 3:12.81 1:36.971:35.84 -
60 109 Chiara Marano 1993 Brazil 3:17.41 1:38.341:39.07 -
61 105 Salome Bancora 1993 Argentina 3:21.14 1:42.131:39.01 -
DNF(2) 58 Ana Michelle Stipic 1991 Slovenia -- -
DNF(2) 59 Martina Boselli 1989 Italy -- -
DNF(2) 65 Brittany Phelan 1991 Canada -- -
DNF(2) 76 Barbara Hoop 1991 Liechtenstein -- -
DNF(2) 54 Vanessa Schaedler 1990 Liechtenstein -- -
DNF(2) 31 Veronique Hronek 1991 Germany -- -
DNF(2) 23 Lotte Smiseth Sejersted 1991 Norway -- -
DNF(2) 22 Denise Feierabend 1989 Switzerland -- Salomon
DNF(2) 10 Bernadette Schild 1990 Austria -- Atomic
DNF(2) 9 Cornelia Tiefenbacher 1990 Austria -- -
DNF(2) 78 Barbora Lukacova 1990 Slovakia -- -
DNF(2) 95 Makiko Arai 1993 Japan -- -
DNF(2) 97 Nicole Valcareggi 1991 Greece -- -
DNF(2) 101 Katrin Kristjansdottir 1991 Iceland -- -
DNF(2) 107 Nataliya Shamaeva 1990 Uzbekistan -- -
DNF(2) 110 Paraskevi Mavridou 1990 Greece -- -
DNF(2) 104 Maria Gudmundsdottir 1993 Iceland -- -
DSQ 37 Nathalie Eklund 1992 Sweden -- -
DSQ 92 Alice Ralston 1989 New Zealand -- -
DNS 83 Sofie Juarez 1991 Andorra -- -
DNS 67 Valentina Volopichova 1993 Czech Republic -- -
DNS 75 Andrea Zemanova 1993 Czech Republic -- -
DNF 57 Tea Palic 1991 Croatia -- -
DNF 56 Alexandra Thalmann 1992 Switzerland -- -
DNF 53 Kristina Riis-Johannessen 1991 Norway -- -
DNF 49 Emelie Wikstroem 1992 Sweden -- -
DNF 46 Tessan Berglund 1991 Sweden -- -
DNF 45 Kate Ryley 1989 Canada -- -
DNF 44 Kristine Gjelsten Haugen 1992 Norway -- -
DNF 42 Frida Svedberg 1992 Sweden -- -
DNF 34 Anne-Sophie Koehn 1990 Switzerland -- -
DNF 27 Tina Robnik 1991 Slovenia -- -
DNF 16 Ramona Siebenhofer 1991 Austria -- -
DNF 8 Carmen Thalmann 1989 Austria -- Head
DNF 60 Sara Globocnik 1990 Slovenia -- -
DNF 63 Ula Hafner 1993 Slovenia -- -
DNF 69 Jana Gantnerova 1989 Slovakia -- Rossignol
DNF 106 Stephanie Joffroy 1991 Chile -- -
DNF 103 Taylor Smith 1992 New Zealand -- -
DNF 102 Isabel van Buynder 1991 Belgium -- -
DNF 100 Tinna Dagbjartsdottir 1991 Iceland -- -
DNF 99 Aura Mengual 1990 Spain -- -
DNF 93 Konatsu Hasumi 1992 Japan -- -
DNF 89 Caitlin Robb 1990 Australia -- -
DNF 88 Dorota Kaczmarek 1990 Poland -- -
DNF 85 Michelle van Herwerden 1990 Netherlands -- -
DNF 79 Merle Soppela 1991 Finland -- -
DNF 70 Emma Happonen 1990 Finland -- -
DNF 108 Anna Breigutu 1990 Brazil -- -

Info

What WJC 2009
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Garmisch
Nation Germany
Date Monday 2.Mar, 2009
Calendar 2008/2009