Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 1 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:19.87 Fischer
2 20 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:19.89 Atomic
3 22 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:20.08 Fischer
4 26 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 1:20.18 Atomic
5 12 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:20.21 Atomic
5 23 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:20.21 Atomic
7 9 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:20.33 Head
8 42 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:20.57 Stoeckli
9 14 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:20.59 Rossignol
9 43 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 1:20.59 Fischer
11 18 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:20.63 Head
12 15 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 1:20.68 Fischer
13 8 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 1:20.69 Fischer
13 7 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:20.69 Salomon
15 17 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:20.81 Atomic
16 29 Matthias Lanzinger 1980 Austria 1:20.82 Fischer
17 11 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:20.84 Head
18 24 Walter Girardi 1976 Italy 1:20.86 Head
19 16 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:20.89 Head
19 6 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:20.89 Rossignol
19 5 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:20.89 Head
22 10 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:20.96 Rossignol
23 31 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 1:20.96 Rossignol
24 47 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:21.08 Fischer
24 35 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:21.08 Rossignol
26 41 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 1:21.10 Rossignol
27 32 Christoph Alster 1980 Austria 1:21.14 Fischer
28 33 Peter Struger 1982 Austria 1:21.21 Head
29 4 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:21.26 Stoeckli
30 21 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:21.27 Head
31 25 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:21.54 Rossignol
32 27 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:21.61 Elan
33 51 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 1:21.63 Atomic
34 3 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:21.70 Head
35 55 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:21.79 Atomic
36 13 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:22.17 Dynastar
37 59 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:22.18 Fischer
38 39 Beni Hofer 1978 Switzerland 1:22.29 Head
39 46 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:22.31 Head
40 38 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:22.37 Dynastar
41 44 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada 1:22.38 Rossignol
42 56 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:22.46 Elan
43 52 David Poisson 1982 France 1:22.66 Salomon
44 30 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:22.91 Nordica
45 57 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 1:23.45 Atomic
46 49 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:23.74 Rossignol
DNF 45 Johannes Stehle 1981 Germany Head
DNF 48 Jouni Pellinen 1983 Finland -
DNF 50 TJ Lanning 1984 USA Nordica
DNF 53 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA Rossignol
DNF 54 Craig Branch 1977 Australia Voelkl
DNF 40 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain Atomic
DNF 37 Konrad Hari 1978 Switzerland Salomon
DNF 36 Silviano Varettoni 1984 Italy Atomic
DNF 34 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden Fischer
DNF 28 Steven Nyman 1982 USA Fischer
DNF 19 Erik Guay 1981 Canada Atomic
DNF 2 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France Atomic
DNF 58 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Super G
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Monday 3.Dec, 2007
Calendar 2007/2008