Sign in Sign up

Axamer Lizum

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 11 Piero Gros 1954 Italy 2:03.29 1:01.231:02.06 -
2 8 Gustavo Thoeni 1951 Italy 2:03.73 1:00.551:03.18 -
3 7 Willi Frommelt 1952 Liechtenstein 2:04.28 59.981:04.30 -
4 1 Walter Tresch 1948 Switzerland 2:05.26 1:01.341:03.92 -
5 2 Christian Neureuther 1949 Germany 2:05.56 1:01.701:04.86 -
6 3 Wolfgang Junginger 1951 Germany 2:07.08 1:00.951:06.13 -
7 6 Alois Morgenstern 1954 Austria 2:07.18 1:01.611:05.57 -
8 17 Peter Luscher 1956 Switzerland 2:08.10 1:02.761:05.34 -
9 14 Francisco Fernandez-Ochoa 1950 Spain 2:08.35 1:02.351:06.00 -
10 9 Andreas Wenzel 1958 Liechtenstein 2:08.73 1:02.511:06.22 -
11 27 Jan Bachleda 1951 Poland 2:08.81 1:03.761:05.05 -
12 26 Stig Strand 1956 Sweden 2:09.08 1:03.271:05.81 -
13 22 Cary Adgate 1953 USA 2:09.53 1:03.061:06.47 -
14 16 Miloslav Sochor 1952 Czech Republic 2:09.61 1:03.111:06.50 -
15 36 Albert Burger 1955 Germany 2:10.31 1:03.381:06.93 -
15 19 Roland Roche 1952 France 2:10.31 1:03.531:06.78 -
17 48 Torsten Jakobsson 1957 Sweden 2:11.24 1:04.211:07.03 -
18 21 Phil Mahre 1957 USA 2:11.77 1:04.801:06.97 -
19 35 Greg Jones 1953 USA 2:12.71 1:05.051:07.66 -
20 45 Sepp Ferstl 1954 Germany 2:14.34 1:06.321:08.02 -
21 29 Roman Derezinski 1951 Poland 2:14.73 1:04.931:09.80 -
22 39 Anton Steiner 1958 Austria 2:14.90 1:06.021:08.88 -
23 32 Jim Hunter 1953 Canada 2:17.06 1:06.261:10.80 -
24 75 Sigurdur Jonsson 1959 Iceland 2:17.34 1:07.281:10.06 -
25 49 Vladimir Andreev 1958 Russia 2:17.56 1:07.011:10.55 -
26 40 Erik Håker 1952 Norway 2:17.86 1:06.771:11.09 -
27 64 Robert Safrata 1957 Canada 2:17.98 1:07.631:10.35 -
28 67 Ivan Penev 1950 Bulgaria 2:18.19 1:07.931:10.25 -
29 59 Sumihiro Tomii 1949 Japan 2:18.67 1:07.691:10.98 -
30 53 Ion Cavasi 1953 Romania 2:21.32 1:08.591:12.73 -
31 62 Andrej Kozelj 1955 Slovenia 2:23.66 1:09.501:14.16 -
32 69 Haukur Johansson 1953 Iceland 2:24.05 1:10.891:13.16 -
33 57 Jose Luis Koifman 1954 Chile 2:25.97 1:10.651:15.32 -
34 58 Dan Cristea 1949 Romania 2:27.57 1:10.701:16.87 -
35 79 Stuart Blakely 1956 New Zealand 2:28.77 1:13.171:15.60 -
36 95 Brett Kendall 1957 New Zealand 2:38.38 1:18.121:20.26 -
37 94 Ersin Ayriksa 1956 Turkey 2:51.78 1:22.601:29.18 -
38 80 Carlos Font 1960 Andorra 2:56.52 1:24.981:31.54 -
DNF(2) 47 Sashko Dikov 1955 Bulgaria -- -
DNF(2) 56 Stuart Fitzsimmons 1956 Great Britain -- -
DNF(2) 61 Carlos Alberto Martinez 1957 Argentina -- -
DNF(2) 46 Juan Angel Olivieri 1957 Argentina 1:05.90- -
DNF(2) 43 Gudmund Soderin 1952 Sweden 1:05.60- -
DNF(2) 30 Gerard Bonnevie 1952 France 1:03.51- -
DNF(2) 18 Masami Ichimura 1950 Japan 1:02.35- -
DNF(2) 5 Ingemar Stenmark 1956 Sweden 1:02.34- -
DNF(2) 4 Franco Bieler 1950 Italy 1:01.04- -
DSQ 93 Akbar Kalili 1956 Iran -- -
DSQ 87 Mohammad Hadj Kia Shemshaki 1955 Iran -- -
DSQ 63 Alan Stewart 1955 Great Britain -- -
DNS 31 Peter Popangelov 1959 Bulgaria -- -
DNS 66 Rob McIntyre 1956 Australia -- -
DNS 77 Arni Odinsson 1950 Iceland -- -
DNS 84 Mohammad Kalhor 1956 Iran -- -
DNF 81 Tomas Leifsson 1953 Iceland -- -
DNF 78 Walter Dei Vecchi 1956 Argentina -- -
DNF 76 Rafael Canas 1953 Chile -- -
DNF 74 Adjin Pasovic 1957 Yugoslavia -- -
DNF 73 Didier Xhaet 1955 Belgium -- -
DNF 72 Federico Garcia 1951 Chile -- -
DNF 71 Robert Blanchaer 1952 Belgium -- -
DNF 70 Antoine Crespo 1955 Andorra -- -
DNF 68 Konrad Bartelski 1954 Great Britain -- -
DNF 82 Xavier Areny 1957 Andorra -- -
DNF 83 Gorban Ali Kalhor 1952 Iran -- -
DNF 97 Spyros Theodorou 1952 Greece -- -
DNF 96 Murat Tosun 1951 Turkey -- -
DNF 92 David Griff 1956 Australia -- -
DNF 91 Maurizio Battistini 1957 San Marino -- -
DNF 90 Ahmet Kibil 1952 Turkey -- -
DNF 89 Yun-Ming Chen 1949 Taiwan -- -
DNF 88 Robin Armstrong 1953 New Zealand -- -
DNF 86 Thomas Karadimas 1953 Greece -- -
DNF 85 Kim Clifford 1956 Australia -- -
DNF 65 Jaime Ros 1952 Spain -- -
DNF 60 Ken Read 1955 Canada -- -
DNF 55 Georgi Kochov 1955 Bulgaria -- -
DNF 28 Bohumir Zeman 1957 Czech Republic -- -
DNF 25 Odd Sorli 1954 Norway -- -
DNF 24 Heini Hemmi 1949 Switzerland -- -
DNF 23 Ernst Good 1950 Switzerland -- -
DNF 20 Phillippe Hardy 1954 France -- -
DNF 15 Claude Perrot 1951 France -- -
DNF 13 Hans Hinterseer 1954 Austria -- -
DNF 12 Fausto Radici 1953 Italy -- -
DNF 33 Bojan Krizaj 1957 Slovenia -- -
DNF 34 Haruhisa Chiba 1951 Japan -- -
DNF 37 Luis Rosenkjer 1955 Argentina -- -
DNF 54 Mikio Katagiri 1955 Japan -- -
DNF 52 Peter Fuchs 1955 Great Britain -- -
DNF 51 Antoni Naudi 1951 Andorra -- -
DNF 50 Roberto Koifman 1956 Chile -- -
DNF 44 Miran Gaspersic 1948 Slovenia -- -
DNF 42 Juan Manuel Fernandez Ochoa 1951 Spain -- -
DNF 41 Dave Murray 1953 Canada -- -
DNF 38 Jorge Garcia Oliver 1956 Spain -- -
DNF 10 Geoff Bruce 1953 USA -- -

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 1976
Discipline Slalom
Hill Axamer Lizum
Nation Austria
Date Saturday 14.Feb, 1976
Calendar 1975/1976