Sign in Sign up

Alta Badia

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 6 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:31.99 1:17.691:14.15 Head
2 9 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 2:32.13 1:17.691:14.44 Fischer
3 19 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:32.54 1:18.661:13.88 Fischer
4 11 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:33.15 1:18.861:14.29 Head
5 23 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:33.29 1:18.891:14.40 Elan
6 7 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:33.31 1:18.491:14.40 Head
7 39 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:33.72 1:19.311:14.41 Atomic
8 28 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 2:33.80 1:19.721:14.08 Head
9 35 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 2:33.98 1:19.451:14.53 Fischer
10 10 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:33.99 1:19.881:14.11 Salomon
11 62 Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen 1987 Norway 2:34.41 1:19.931:14.48 Rossignol
12 57 Thomas Frey 1984 France 2:34.43 1:20.281:14.15 -
13 8 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:34.65 1:20.291:15.27 Fischer
14 13 Alexander Ploner 1978 Italy 2:34.74 1:20.291:14.36 Atomic
15 32 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:34.85 1:19.601:15.25 Head
16 30 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 2:34.89 1:20.771:14.12 Atomic
17 5 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:34.90 1:20.141:14.76 Head
18 3 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:34.97 1:20.661:14.31 Atomic
19 41 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 2:35.21 1:20.451:14.76 Nordica
20 17 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:35.37 1:20.701:14.67 Fischer
21 42 Bjoern Sieber 1989 Austria 2:35.42 1:20.751:14.67 Atomic
22 45 Giovanni Borsotti 1990 Italy 2:35.51 1:20.421:15.09 Salomon
23 20 Steve Missillier 1984 France 2:35.53 1:20.261:15.27 Salomon
23 15 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 2:35.53 1:19.781:15.75 Atomic
25 21 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 2:35.71 1:20.381:15.33 Head
26 2 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:36.00 1:19.201:16.80 Atomic
27 18 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland 2:36.52 1:20.861:15.66 Salomon
28 25 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 2:36.62 1:20.101:16.52 Fischer
29 46 Markus Nilsen 1989 Norway 2:37.04 1:20.511:16.53 Atomic
DNF(2) 22 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 1:19.93- Atomic
OOT 12 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:22.32- Salomon
OOT 27 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 1:22.78- Atomic
OOT 58 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria 1:22.82- Fischer
OOT 31 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:23.15- Rossignol
OOT 24 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:23.20- Salomon
OOT 74 Stepan Zuev 1988 Russia 1:23.39- Rossignol
OOT 70 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:23.53- -
OOT 73 Stefan Prisadov 1990 Bulgaria 1:23.60- -
OOT 52 Jeffrey Frisch 1984 USA 1:24.10- Head
OOT 14 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 1:24.49- Atomic
OOT 71 Adam Zika 1989 Czech Republic 1:24.59- Elan
OOT 38 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 1:24.63- Atomic
OOT 75 Ioan-Gabriel Nan 1980 Romania 1:30.86- -
OOT 61 Justin Murisier 1992 Switzerland 1:22.08- Atomic
OOT 67 Brad Spence 1984 Canada 1:22.04- Rossignol
OOT 44 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 1:20.94- Salomon
OOT 36 Christoph Nösig 1985 Austria 1:21.01- Blizzard
OOT 60 Mirko Deflorian 1980 Italy 1:21.13- -
OOT 26 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:21.15- Fischer
OOT 1 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 1:21.17- Salomon
OOT 43 Christian Spescha 1989 Switzerland 1:21.19- Stoeckli
OOT 34 Warner Nickerson 1981 USA 1:21.28- Head
OOT 72 Marcel Mathis 1991 Austria 1:21.35- Head
OOT 16 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 1:22.03- Rossignol
OOT 47 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:21.94- Atomic
OOT 29 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 1:21.63- Rossignol
OOT 54 Janez Jazbec 1984 Slovenia 1:21.62- Elan
OOT 40 Tommy Ford 1989 USA 1:21.58- -
DNS 68 Peter Fill 1982 Italy -- Atomic
DNF 56 Miha Kuerner 1987 Slovenia -- Elan
DNF 59 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia -- Elan
DNF 63 David Chodounsky 1984 USA -- Nordica
DNF 64 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden -- Nordica
DNF 65 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 66 Manuel Pleisch 1990 Switzerland -- -
DNF 55 Francois Place 1989 France -- Fischer
DNF 53 Will Gregorak 1990 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 51 Adam Peraudo 1987 Italy -- Voelkl
DNF 50 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 49 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic -- Elan
DNF 48 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA -- Fischer
DNF 37 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy -- Head
DNF 33 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France -- Salomon
DNF 4 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 69 Ferran Terra 1987 Spain -- Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Alta Badia
Nation Italy
Date Sunday 19.Dec, 2010
Calendar 2010/2011