Sign in Sign up

Lake Louise

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 10 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:29.84 Head
2 9 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:30.43 Atomic
3 22 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:30.52 Head
4 6 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:30.63 Atomic
5 23 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:30.71 Nordica
5 20 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:30.71 Rossignol
7 17 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:30.83 Atomic
8 30 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 1:30.85 Atomic
9 16 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:30.88 Atomic
10 29 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:30.94 Stoeckli
11 2 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:31.07 Rossignol
12 1 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:31.12 Rossignol
13 15 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:31.29 Atomic
14 47 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:31.34 Salomon
15 4 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:31.39 Fischer
16 8 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:31.52 Head
17 25 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:31.66 Stoeckli
18 27 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:31.79 Atomic
19 26 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada 1:31.88 Rossignol
20 7 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:31.89 Head
21 48 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:31.96 Atomic
22 37 Olivier Brand 1980 Switzerland 1:31.97 Stoeckli
23 19 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:32.01 Salomon
24 31 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:32.06 Atomic
24 21 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:32.06 Atomic
26 18 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:32.12 Fischer
27 3 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:32.19 Rossignol
28 40 Peter Strodl 1982 Germany 1:32.22 Atomic
29 34 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:32.23 Elan
30 33 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:32.34 Rossignol
31 5 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 1:32.40 Fischer
32 12 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:32.43 Head
33 13 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 1:32.66 Fischer
34 44 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 1:32.78 Rossignol
35 28 Walter Girardi 1976 Italy 1:32.81 Head
35 53 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:32.81 Rossignol
37 39 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:32.84 Atomic
38 38 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 1:32.86 Atomic
39 50 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:32.93 Rossignol
40 45 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 1:33.01 Rossignol
41 54 Stefan Guay 1986 Canada 1:33.07 Salomon
42 57 Cornel Zueger 1981 Switzerland 1:33.19 Stoeckli
43 66 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:33.35 Atomic
44 49 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic 1:33.37 Head
44 43 Kevin Francis 1982 USA 1:33.37 Atomic
46 58 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:33.58 Head
47 52 Bryon Friedman 1980 USA 1:33.66 Fischer
48 41 David Poisson 1982 France 1:33.67 Salomon
49 42 Erik Fisher 1985 USA 1:33.68 Atomic
50 35 Aronne Pieruz 1983 Italy 1:33.84 Atomic
51 63 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 1:33.91 Atomic
52 56 Jeffrey Frisch 1984 USA 1:33.96 Head
53 24 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:34.04 Fischer
54 32 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:34.13 Rossignol
55 60 Andrej Krizaj 1986 Slovenia 1:34.17 Stoeckli
56 64 Louis-Pierre Helie 1986 Canada 1:34.80 Rossignol
57 67 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia 1:36.01 Voelkl
58 69 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 1:36.25 Fischer
DSQ 55 TJ Lanning 1984 USA Nordica
DSQ 59 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy Rossignol
DNS 65 Jono Brauer 1981 Australia Head
DNS 61 Ralf Kreuzer 1983 Switzerland Salomon
DNF 68 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland Atomic
DNF 62 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden Head
DNF 51 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain Atomic
DNF 46 Scott Macartney 1978 USA Nordica
DNF 36 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia Stoeckli
DNF 11 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria Fischer
DNF 14 Bode Miller 1977 USA Head

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Super G
Hill Lake Louise
Nation Canada
Date Sunday 30.Nov, 2008
Calendar 2008/2009