Sign in Sign up

Lake Louise

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 5 Nadia Fanchini 1986 Italy 1:20.97 Dynastar
2 18 Fabienne Suter 1985 Switzerland 1:21.25 Stoeckli
2 13 Andrea Fischbacher 1985 Austria 1:21.25 Atomic
4 20 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden 1:21.31 Head
5 14 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden 1:21.46 Rossignol
6 22 Emily Brydon 1980 Canada 1:21.50 Salomon
7 1 Kelly Vanderbeek 1983 Canada 1:21.55 Voelkl
8 3 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 1:21.56 Stoeckli
9 16 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA 1:21.57 Rossignol
10 15 Nadia Styger 1978 Switzerland 1:21.60 Voelkl
11 38 Andrea Dettling 1987 Switzerland 1:21.63 Stoeckli
12 8 Britt Janyk 1980 Canada 1:21.65 Voelkl
13 17 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria 1:21.77 Head
14 12 Nicole Hosp 1983 Austria 1:21.91 Voelkl
15 11 Maria Holaus 1983 Austria 1:22.12 Voelkl
16 2 Fraenzi Aufdenblatten 1981 Switzerland 1:22.25 Rossignol
17 37 Leanne Smith 1987 USA 1:22.27 Dynastar
18 7 Sarka Strachova 1985 Czech Republic 1:22.28 Head
19 41 Nicole Schmidhofer 1989 Austria 1:22.35 Atomic
20 23 Marie Jay Marchand-Arvier 1985 France 1:22.37 Rossignol
21 51 Chelsea Marshall 1986 USA 1:22.51 Dynastar
22 9 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 1:22.52 Rossignol
23 33 Regina Mader Sterz 1985 Austria 1:22.54 Voelkl
24 6 Silvia Berger 1980 Austria 1:22.61 Voelkl
24 19 Maria Höfl-Riesch 1984 Germany 1:22.61 Head
26 4 Ingrid Jacquemod 1978 France 1:22.64 Salomon
27 49 Johanna Schnarf 1984 Italy 1:22.66 Voelkl
28 30 Carolina Ruiz Castillo 1981 Spain 1:22.67 Salomon
29 53 Aurelie Revillet 1986 France 1:22.68 Salomon
30 24 Lucia Recchia 1980 Italy 1:22.76 Voelkl
31 10 Martina Schild 1981 Switzerland 1:22.78 Voelkl
32 29 Anna Veith 1989 Austria 1:22.80 Head
33 21 Renate Goetschl 1975 Austria 1:22.81 Atomic
34 27 Lara Gut 1991 Switzerland 1:22.82 Atomic
35 47 Marion Rolland 1982 France 1:22.91 Rossignol
36 39 Dominique Gisin 1985 Switzerland 1:22.92 Dynastar
37 26 Monika Dumermuth 1977 Switzerland 1:23.04 Stoeckli
38 60 Carmen Casanova 1980 Switzerland 1:23.17 Head
39 28 Stacey Cook 1984 USA 1:23.29 Rossignol
40 45 Verena Stuffer 1984 Italy 1:23.31 Dynastar
41 31 Ingrid Rumpfhuber 1981 Austria 1:23.35 Head
42 36 Camilla Alfieri 1985 Italy 1:23.37 Head
43 44 Edit Miklos 1988 Hungary 1:23.44 Voelkl
44 42 Emilie Desforges 1983 Canada 1:23.55 Head
45 50 Kaylin Richardson 1984 USA 1:23.56 Voelkl
45 56 Kajsa Kling 1988 Sweden 1:23.56 Head
47 43 Wendy Siorpaes 1985 Italy 1:23.60 Voelkl
48 40 Keely Kelleher 1984 USA 1:23.69 Atomic
49 57 Alexandra Coletti 1983 Monaco 1:23.80 Voelkl
50 46 Nike Bent 1981 Sweden 1:23.82 Fischer
51 32 Caroline Lalive 1979 USA 1:24.44 Blizzard
52 25 Daniela Ceccarelli 1975 Italy 1:24.61 Salomon
53 54 Jessica Puenchera 1982 Switzerland 1:24.81 Head
54 59 Georgia Simmerling 1989 Canada 1:25.82 Salomon
DNF 34 Daniela Merighetti 1981 Italy Salomon
DNF 35 Gina Stechert 1987 Germany Voelkl
DNF 48 Megan McJames 1987 USA Dynastar
DNF 52 Lucia Mazzotti 1985 Italy Rossignol
DNF 55 Larisa Yurkiw 1988 Canada Rossignol
DNF 58 Leyre Morlans 1987 Spain Salomon

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Super G
Hill Lake Louise
Nation Canada
Date Sunday 7.Dec, 2008
Calendar 2008/2009