Sign in Sign up

Åre

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 20 Maria Höfl-Riesch 1984 Germany 1:59.60 1:14.2145.39 Head
2 22 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 2:00.00 1:14.8145.19 Stoeckli
3 21 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria 2:00.26 1:14.4045.86 Head
4 17 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden 2:00.28 1:14.4745.81 Head
5 18 Michaela Kirchgasser 1985 Austria 2:00.70 1:15.4045.30 Atomic
6 19 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA 2:00.76 1:14.0546.71 Head
7 11 Nicole Hosp 1983 Austria 2:01.11 1:15.4845.63 Voelkl
8 14 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 2:01.14 1:14.5046.64 Voelkl
9 16 Anna Veith 1989 Austria 2:01.71 1:14.5547.16 Head
10 28 Elena Curtoni 1991 Italy 2:01.97 1:15.8946.08 Atomic
11 6 Marion Pellissier 1988 France 2:02.26 1:16.4545.81 Dynastar
12 29 Daniela Merighetti 1981 Italy 2:02.28 1:14.9647.32 Salomon
13 12 Dominique Gisin 1985 Switzerland 2:02.34 1:16.2046.14 Dynastar
14 4 Margret Altacher 1986 Austria 2:02.57 1:15.3547.22 Head
15 33 Tessa Worley 1989 France 2:02.67 1:16.4046.27 Rossignol
16 15 Marusa Ferk 1988 Slovenia 2:02.69 1:16.5046.19 Stoeckli
16 26 Andrea Fischbacher 1985 Austria 2:02.69 1:15.3847.31 Atomic
18 30 Lotte Smiseth Sejersted 1991 Norway 2:02.86 1:16.1946.67 Atomic
19 27 Marie-Michele Gagnon 1989 Canada 2:03.14 1:17.0446.10 Rossignol
20 32 Maria Pietilae-Holmner 1986 Sweden 2:03.53 1:17.7945.74 Rossignol
21 10 Johanna Schnarf 1984 Italy 2:03.65 1:17.0546.60 Voelkl
22 44 Federica Brignone 1990 Italy 2:03.74 1:17.8145.93 Rossignol
23 34 Marianne Kaufmann-Abderhalden 1986 Switzerland 2:03.75 1:15.8347.92 Head
24 8 Fabienne Suter 1985 Switzerland 2:04.00 1:16.6147.39 Stoeckli
25 23 Wendy Holdener 1993 Switzerland 2:04.05 1:17.2046.85 Head
26 5 Margot Bailet 1990 France 2:04.06 1:17.0547.01 Salomon
27 9 Denise Feierabend 1989 Switzerland 2:04.09 1:17.0347.06 Head
28 39 Regina Mader Sterz 1985 Austria 2:04.18 1:15.8248.36 Voelkl
29 2 Leanne Smith 1987 USA 2:04.28 1:16.4247.86 Rossignol
30 24 Nadja Jnglin-Kamer 1986 Switzerland 2:04.43 1:14.8049.63 Voelkl
31 38 Sara Hector 1992 Sweden 2:04.45 1:16.9747.48 Atomic
32 41 Stacey Cook 1984 USA 2:04.53 1:16.5747.96 Rossignol
33 1 Isabelle Stiepel 1990 Germany 2:04.56 1:16.8447.72 Rossignol
34 3 Laurenne Ross 1988 USA 2:06.27 1:17.2049.07 Atomic
35 13 Marie Jay Marchand-Arvier 1985 France 2:25.56 1:16.441:09.12 Rossignol
DNF(2) 25 Lara Gut 1991 Switzerland 1:15.09- Atomic
DNS 37 Marion Rolland 1982 France 1:16.72- Rossignol
DNS 46 Britt Janyk 1980 Canada 1:16.96- Voelkl
DNS 31 Viktoria Rebensburg 1989 Germany 1:15.32- Nordica
DNS 35 Ingrid Jacquemod 1978 France 1:16.88- Salomon
DNS 36 Fraenzi Aufdenblatten 1981 Switzerland 1:16.28- Rossignol
DNS 45 Carolina Ruiz Castillo 1981 Spain 1:18.97- Salomon
DNS 43 Martina Schild 1981 Switzerland 1:16.87- Voelkl
DNF 40 Emelie Wikstroem 1992 Sweden -- Voelkl
DNF 42 Alexandra Coletti 1983 Monaco -- -
DNF 7 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden -- Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline S.Combined
Hill Åre
Nation Sweden
Date Friday 25.Feb, 2011
Calendar 2010/2011