Login

Imre Tagscherer

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2009/2010 - - 11 101.5 - - - - 81.33% 54.67% -
2008/2009 - - 13 106.5 - - - - 63.53% 40.00% -
2007/2008 - - 10 93.7 - - - - 64.62% 67.69% -
2006/2007 - - 9 99.4 - - - - 60.00% 61.82% -
2005/2006 - - 12 93.9 - - - - 74.67% 68.00% 1
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1992/93 1991/92
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-18 Holmenkollen 106 100 10 km Sprint 0+2
2010-03-13 Kontiolahti DNF 83 10 km Sprint 3+-
2010-02-18 Vancouver 82 13 20 km Individual 1+3+0+0
2010-02-14 Vancouver 80 12 10 km Sprint 2+2
2010-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 101 85 10 km Sprint 0+4
2010-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 82 93 20 km Individual 0+2+1+2
2010-01-14 Ruhpolding 112 117 10 km Sprint 1+2
2010-01-09 Oberhof 101 71 10 km Sprint 1+4
2009-12-19 Pokljuka 99 66 10 km Sprint 1+1
2009-12-17 Pokljuka 114 97 20 km Individual 1+2+1+4
2009-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 65 18 10 km Sprint 0+1
2009-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna DNS 9 20 km Individual
2009-12-11 Hochfilzen 123 73 10 km Sprint 0+4
2009-12-06 Ístersund 26 25-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 2-3
2009-12-05 Ístersund 116 73 10 km Sprint 2+2
2009-11-29 IBU Idre 85 17 10 km Sprint 0+3
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 89 50 10 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-19 Trondheim 100 97 10 km Sprint 1+5
2009-03-13 Whistler 92 80 10 km Sprint 2+3
2009-03-11 Whistler 90 85 20 km Individual 3+3+0+4
2009-02-17 WSC Pyeongchang 112 50 20 km Individual 1+3+4+3
2009-02-14 WSC Pyeongchang 109 11 10 km Sprint 3+3
2009-02-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 29 15 20 km Individual 0+1+1+3
2009-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 105 91 10 km Sprint 1+3
2009-01-17 Ruhpolding 106 61 10 km Sprint 2+2
2009-01-10 Oberhof 107 105 10 km Sprint 2+3
2008-12-20 Hochfilzen 116 123 10 km Sprint 1+3
2008-12-18 Hochfilzen 110 69 20 km Individual 1+2+1+2
2008-12-12 Hochfilzen 112 62 10 km Sprint 3+3
2008-12-06 Ístersund 110 119 10 km Sprint 2+3
2008-12-03 Ístersund 116 57 20 km Individual 1+4+3+2
2008-11-30 IBU Idre 72 61 10 km Sprint 3+2
2008-11-29 IBU Idre 88 89 10 km Sprint 3+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-02-14 WSC Ístersund 90 41 20 km Individual 1+1+2+3
2008-02-09 WSC Ístersund 99 16 10 km Sprint 3+2
2008-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 85 83 10 km Sprint 2+0
2008-01-12 Ruhpolding 95 107 10 km Sprint 2+1
2008-01-05 Oberhof 93 97 10 km Sprint 4+1
2007-12-15 Pokljuka 82 30 10 km Sprint 1+2
2007-12-13 Pokljuka 78 28 20 km Individual 0+2+0+3
2007-12-07 Hochfilzen 94 39 10 km Sprint 2+3
2007-12-01 Kontiolahti 114 6 10 km Sprint 3+1
2007-11-29 Kontiolahti 107 18 20 km Individual 2+0+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-03-08 Holmenkollen 86 42 20 km Individual 1+0+0+2
2007-02-06 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 107 56 20 km Individual 2+1+1+4
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 88 49 10 km Sprint 2+3
2007-01-18 Pokljuka 90 51 10 km Sprint 2+1
2007-01-13 Ruhpolding 109 50 10 km Sprint 2+0
2007-01-06 Oberhof 105 51 10 km Sprint 4+3
2006-12-16 Hochfilzen 106 52 10 km Sprint 4+3
2006-12-14 Hochfilzen 99 52 10 km Sprint 2+2
2006-12-08 Hochfilzen 105 66 10 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-23 Holmenkollen 89 1 10 km Sprint 1+1
2006-03-08 Pokljuka 94 20 10 km Sprint 3+2
2006-02-14 Torino 74 26 10 km Sprint 1+2
2006-02-11 Torino 77 34 20 km Individual 1+3+1+2
2006-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 98 1 10 km Sprint 3+1
2006-01-14 Ruhpolding 96 39 10 km Sprint 0+0
2006-01-07 Oberhof 84 15 10 km Sprint 1+1
2005-12-16 Brezno-Osrblie 100 6 10 km Sprint 0+3
2005-12-15 Brezno-Osrblie 102 31 20 km Individual 1+3+1+2
2005-12-10 Hochfilzen 101 12 10 km Sprint 0+1
2005-12-08 Hochfilzen 108 29 20 km Individual 2+1+1+2
2005-11-26 Ístersund 104 43 10 km Sprint 3+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-16 Khanty-Mansijsk 92 43 10 km Sprint 0+2
2005-03-09 WSC Hochfilzen 89 10 20 km Individual 1+0+0+3
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 86 8 10 km Sprint 1+1
2005-02-16 Pokljuka 78 7 10 km Sprint 4+2
2005-02-11 Pragelato 110 26 10 km Sprint 2+2
2005-02-09 Pragelato 109 49 20 km Individual 2+1+1+2
2005-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 107 40 10 km Sprint 1+1
2005-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 87 20 20 km Individual 1+1+0+2
2005-01-15 Ruhpolding 99 87 10 km Sprint 2+1
2005-01-07 Oberhof 105 23 10 km Sprint 3+4
2004-12-15 Ístersund 110 29 10 km Sprint 4+1
2004-12-11 Holmenkollen 105 56 10 km Sprint 1+2
2004-12-09 Holmenkollen 101 11 20 km Individual 1+0+0+4
2004-12-02 Beitost°len 113 30 10 km Sprint 3+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-03-11 Holmenkollen 96 56 10 km Sprint 1+5
2004-03-07 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee DNS 38 12.5 km Pursuit
2004-03-06 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 38 10 10 km Sprint 1+0
2004-02-12 WSC Oberhof 86 25 20 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof 101 43 10 km Sprint 2+3
2004-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 103 52 10 km Sprint 2+1
2004-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 109 18 20 km Individual 1+2+0+3
2004-01-17 Ruhpolding 103 26 10 km Sprint 2+2
2004-01-08 Pokljuka 96 9 10 km Sprint 1+2
2003-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 105 19 10 km Sprint 2+3
2003-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie DNF 3 20 km Individual -+-+-+-
2003-12-11 Hochfilzen 100 2 10 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2003-03-01 EM Forni Avoltri 53 3 20 km Individual 2+1+2+2
2003-02-26 EM Forni Avoltri DNS 7 10 km Sprint
2003-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 90 19 20 km Individual 1+3+0+0
2002-12-14 Ístersund 102 7 10 km Sprint 1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2002-03-14 Lahti 95 32 10 km Sprint 5+2
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 75 4 10 km Sprint 1+2
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 70 5 20 km Individual 1+0+0+2
2002-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 81 15 20 km Individual 0+2+2+1
2002-01-18 Ruhpolding 97 26 10 km Sprint 2+1
2002-01-09 Oberhof 99 35 10 km Sprint 2+2
2001-12-21 Brezno-Osrblie 99 6 10 km Sprint 1+3
2001-12-19 Brezno-Osrblie 93 20 20 km Individual 3+2+0+2
2001-12-13 Pokljuka 101 8 20 km Individual 1+2+1+2
2001-12-06 Hochfilzen 101 4 10 km Sprint 3+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2001-03-16 Holmenkollen 85 15 10 km Sprint 2+2
2001-03-07 Lake Placid NY 81 22 10 km Sprint 1+1
2001-03-02 Soldier Hollow UT 88 12 10 km Sprint 1+2
2001-02-28 Soldier Hollow UT 86 1 20 km Individual 0+3+1+1
2001-02-07 WSC Pokljuka 83 21 20 km Individual 2+1+3+1
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 96 15 10 km Sprint 3+2
2001-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 103 10 10 km Sprint 3+1
2001-01-12 Ruhpolding 105 12 10 km Sprint 3+2
2001-01-04 Oberhof 99 11 10 km Sprint 2+2
2000-12-15 Antholz-Anterselva 98 3 10 km Sprint 2+3
2000-12-14 Antholz-Anterselva 93 69 20 km Individual 1+1+1+2
2000-12-07 Antholz-Anterselva 108 21 10 km Sprint 0+4
2000-12-01 Antholz-Anterselva 105 35 10 km Sprint 0+2
2000-11-30 Antholz-Anterselva 100 56 20 km Individual 0+1+2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2000-02-23 WSC Holmenkollen 90 21 20 km Individual 4+2+1+1
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 88 19 10 km Sprint 1+1
2000-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 95 18 10 km Sprint 2+2
2000-01-15 Ruhpolding 88 34 10 km Sprint 1+2
2000-01-06 Oberhof 95 41 10 km Sprint 5+0
1999-12-17 Pokljuka 99 15 10 km Sprint 2+3
1999-12-15 Pokljuka 98 79 20 km Individual 2+2+0+2
1999-12-08 Pokljuka 103 36 10 km Sprint 1+2
1999-12-02 Hochfilzen 91 10 20 km Individual 1+0+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 77 23 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
1999-03-04 Val Cartier 67 20 10 km Sprint 2+3
1999-02-26 Lake Placid NY 67 20 10 km Sprint 2+2
1999-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 95 15 10 km Sprint 1+4
1999-01-16 Ruhpolding 93 52 10 km Sprint 0+1
1998-12-18 Brezno-Osrblie DNF 18-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-- ---
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1997-02-07 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 89 67 20 km Individual 2+0+3+2
1997-02-05 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 21 2-3 10 km Team 2
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 84 9 10 km Sprint 3+2
1997-01-11 Ruhpolding 117 24 10 km Sprint 3+3
1997-01-09 Ruhpolding 107 9 20 km Individual 0+3+2+2
1997-01-04 Oberhof 97 49 10 km Sprint 3+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1996-03-17 Hochfilzen 17 18-4 4x7.5 km Relay 2-- 2--
1996-03-16 Hochfilzen 104 - 10 km Sprint 4+3
1996-02-11 WSC Ruhpolding 22 19-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-- 1--
1996-01-20 Brezno-Osrblie 88 - 10 km Sprint 4+2
1996-01-14 Antholz-Anterselva 17 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-- 0--
1996-01-13 Antholz-Anterselva 89 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1995-12-16 Holmenkollen 103 - 10 km Sprint 0+1
1995-12-14 Holmenkollen 102 - 20 km Individual 2+1+1+1
1995-12-09 Ístersund 116 - 10 km Sprint 1+4
1995-12-07 Ístersund 112 - 20 km Individual 1+3+2+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 22 23-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 5--
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 20 8-4 10 km Team 1
1995-01-29 Ruhpolding 21 17-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 0--
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1993-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 14 15-4 4x7.5 km Relay
1993-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 102 - 10 km Sprint 5+2
1993-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 99 - 20 km Individual 1+3+4+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
1992-01-18 Ruhpolding 120 117 10 km Sprint 1+2
1992-01-16 Ruhpolding 123 48 20 km Individual 3+3+3+1
1991-12-21 Hochfilzen 102 109 10 km Sprint 2+1
1991-12-19 Hochfilzen 105 103 20 km Individual 1+2+3+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-02-18 Vancouver 82 13 20 km Individual 1+3+0+0
2010-02-14 Vancouver 80 12 10 km Sprint 2+2
2009-02-17 WSC Pyeongchang 112 50 20 km Individual 1+3+4+3
2009-02-14 WSC Pyeongchang 109 11 10 km Sprint 3+3
2008-02-14 WSC Ístersund 90 41 20 km Individual 1+1+2+3
2008-02-09 WSC Ístersund 99 16 10 km Sprint 3+2
2007-02-06 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 107 56 20 km Individual 2+1+1+4
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 88 49 10 km Sprint 2+3
2006-02-14 Torino 74 26 10 km Sprint 1+2
2006-02-11 Torino 77 34 20 km Individual 1+3+1+2
2005-03-09 WSC Hochfilzen 89 10 20 km Individual 1+0+0+3
2005-03-05 WSC Hochfilzen 86 8 10 km Sprint 1+1
2004-02-12 WSC Oberhof 86 25 20 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2004-02-07 WSC Oberhof 101 43 10 km Sprint 2+3
2002-02-13 Salt Lake City 75 4 10 km Sprint 1+2
2002-02-11 Salt Lake City 70 5 20 km Individual 1+0+0+2
2001-02-07 WSC Pokljuka 83 21 20 km Individual 2+1+3+1
2001-02-03 WSC Pokljuka 96 15 10 km Sprint 3+2
2000-02-23 WSC Holmenkollen 90 21 20 km Individual 4+2+1+1
2000-02-19 WSC Holmenkollen 88 19 10 km Sprint 1+1
1999-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 77 23 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
1997-02-07 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 89 67 20 km Individual 2+0+3+2
1997-02-05 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 21 2-3 10 km Team 2
1997-02-01 WSC Brezno-Osrblie 84 9 10 km Sprint 3+2
1996-02-11 WSC Ruhpolding 22 19-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-- 1--
1995-02-19 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 22 23-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 5--
1995-02-14 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 20 8-4 10 km Team 1

Info

Name Imre Tagscherer
Nation Hungary
Born48 y (25.May 1972)
Results1992 - 2010
MaratonNo.1901 - pts