Login

Miroslaw Kobus

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2010/2011 - - 6 78.2 - - - - 86.67% 66.67% -
2009/2010 - - 9 86.3 - - - - 78.33% 70.00% -
2006/2007 - - 8 83.9 - - - - 70.00% 80.00% 1

Year Discipline Hosts

2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 74 75 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 55 92 20 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2011-11-27 IBU Östersund 68 73 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-11 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 21 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2011-03-08 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 66 91 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 97 104 10 km Sprint 1+3
2011-03-03 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 17 11-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2011-02-06 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 52 63 10 km Sprint 0+3
2011-02-05 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 28 36 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2010-12-18 Pokljuka 54 101 10 km Sprint 0+1
2010-12-16 Pokljuka 90 90 20 km Individual 3+2+1+2
2010-12-12 Hochfilzen 12 22-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2010-12-10 Hochfilzen 87 100 10 km Sprint 0+2
2010-12-02 Östersund 75 97 20 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2010-11-28 IBU Beitostølen 42 70 10 km Sprint 2+1
2010-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 63 32 10 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-25 CISM Brusson 8 17-4 25 km Patrol 0
2010-03-22 CISM Brusson 18 31 10 km Sprint 0+0
2010-03-22 CISM Brusson 9 - 10 km Team 0+0
2010-03-14 IBU Pokljuka 18 44 10 km Sprint 0+1
2010-03-13 IBU Pokljuka 18 23 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2010-03-12 IBU Pokljuka 23 61 10 km Sprint 0+2
2010-03-07 EM Otepää 36 41 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+1
2010-03-06 EM Otepää 41 47 10 km Sprint 1+2
2010-03-04 EM Otepää 7 9-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2010-03-02 EM Otepää 35 19 20 km Individual 0+2+2+2
2010-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 92 90 10 km Sprint 1+2
2010-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 94 87 20 km Individual 2+2+0+4
2010-01-14 Ruhpolding 100 64 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-01-09 Oberhof 69 50 10 km Sprint 2+3
2010-01-07 Oberhof 16 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2009-12-19 Pokljuka 92 79 10 km Sprint 0+3
2009-12-17 Pokljuka 85 56 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2009-12-13 Hochfilzen 22 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-3
2009-12-11 Hochfilzen 100 81 10 km Sprint 2+1
2009-12-06 Östersund 13 20-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2009-12-05 Östersund 78 77 10 km Sprint 1+0
2009-12-03 Östersund 67 115 20 km Individual 2+0+0+0
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 112 149 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-04 EM Ufa 12 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2009-03-03 EM Ufa 28 47 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2009-03-01 EM Ufa 38 36 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+2
2009-02-28 EM Ufa 36 45 10 km Sprint 0+3
2009-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 13 20 10 km Sprint 0+0
2009-02-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 12 3 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2009-01-17 IBU Nove Mesto 39 26 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+2
2009-01-16 IBU Nove Mesto 26 72 10 km Sprint 1+0
2009-01-11 IBU Altenberg DNF 27 10 km Sprint 1+-
2009-01-10 IBU Altenberg 73 60 20 km Individual 1+3+1+2
2008-12-20 IBU Martell-Val Martello 37 50 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+0+1
2008-12-19 IBU Martell-Val Martello 50 52 10 km Sprint 0+2
2008-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 55 132 10 km Sprint 0+1
2008-12-13 IBU Obertilliach 42 125 20 km Individual 0+0+2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-03-15 Khanty-Mansijsk 82 66 10 km Sprint 1+0
2007-03-08 Holmenkollen 98 108 20 km Individual 2+2+3+2
2007-03-03 Lahti 85 79 10 km Sprint 1+1
2007-03-01 Lahti DNF 88 20 km Individual 0+1+4+-
2007-02-25 EM Bansko 10 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2007-02-24 EM Bansko DNS 54 12.5 km Pursuit
2007-02-22 EM Bansko 54 61 10 km Sprint 2+2
2007-02-21 EM Bansko 54 58 20 km Individual 1+4+1+1
2007-02-10 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 13 14-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2007-02-06 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 76 97 20 km Individual 2+1+0+1
2007-02-04 WSC Antholz-Anterselva DNF 55 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+-+-
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 55 91 10 km Sprint 0+1
2007-01-18 Pokljuka 87 101 10 km Sprint 2+2
2007-01-13 Ruhpolding 87 116 10 km Sprint 0+0
2007-01-06 Oberhof 101 111 10 km Sprint 1+3
2006-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 63 7 10 km Sprint 1+1
2006-12-15 IBU Obertilliach 38 27 10 km Sprint 0+0
2006-12-10 IBU Obertilliach 49 45 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2006-12-09 IBU Obertilliach 44 52 10 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-03-18 IBU-Jr Gurnigel 2 27 12.5 km Mass Start 1+2+0+1
2006-03-17 IBU-Jr Gurnigel 6 44 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+3+1
2006-03-16 IBU-Jr Gurnigel 4 36 10 km Sprint 0+2
2006-03-12 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello 32 134 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+4+3
2006-03-11 IBU-Jr Martell-Val Martello 34 60 10 km Sprint 0+2
2006-03-05 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 11 25-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2006-03-03 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 40 112 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2006-03-02 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 52 124 10 km Sprint 3+2
2006-02-28 EM-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 30 116 15 km Individual 2+1+1+1
2005-12-11 IBU-Jr Obertilliach DNS 155 12.5 km Pursuit
2005-12-10 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 55 108 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-20 WJC Kontiolahti 11 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 3-3
2005-03-18 WJC Kontiolahti 38 34 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+4
2005-03-17 WJC Kontiolahti 34 166 10 km Sprint 2+2
2005-03-15 WJC Kontiolahti 34 148 15 km Individual 1+2+0+2
2005-02-20 EM-Jr Novosibirsk 17 54 15 km Individual 1+2+2+2
2005-02-19 EM-Jr Novosibirsk 5 15-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 1-3
2005-02-18 EM-Jr Novosibirsk 13 51 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+4+4
2005-02-16 EM-Jr Novosibirsk 11 47 10 km Sprint 2+1
2005-01-19 UVS Hochfilzen 25 26 15 km Mass Start 0+3+4+2
2005-01-17 UVS Hochfilzen 36 33 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+3
2005-01-16 UVS Hochfilzen 34 11 10 km Sprint 0+1
2005-01-14 UVS Hochfilzen 24 22 20 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2004-12-17 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 22 88 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+2+0
2004-12-16 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 28 134 10 km Sprint 0+3
2004-12-12 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 56 128 10 km Sprint 0+4
2004-12-11 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 43 100 15 km Individual 0+1+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2004-02-22 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 6 22-4 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 2-3
2004-02-21 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 30 75 15 km Individual 1+3+1+3
2004-02-19 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 29 82 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+2
2004-02-18 EM-Jr Minsk-Raubichi 32 56 10 km Sprint 0+3
2004-01-31 WYC Haute Maurienne 10 4-1 3x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-2
2004-01-25 WYC Haute Maurienne 51 79 12.5 km Individual 1+1+3+3
2004-01-17 IBU-Jr Meribel 10 18-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-- 2--
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-11 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 21 15-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2011-03-08 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 66 91 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2011-03-05 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 97 104 10 km Sprint 1+3
2011-03-03 WSC Khanty-Mansijsk 17 11-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2007-02-10 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 13 14-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2007-02-06 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 76 97 20 km Individual 2+1+0+1
2007-02-04 WSC Antholz-Anterselva DNF 55 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+-+-
2007-02-03 WSC Antholz-Anterselva 55 91 10 km Sprint 0+1
2005-03-20 WJC Kontiolahti 11 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 3-3
2005-03-18 WJC Kontiolahti 38 34 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+3+4
2005-03-17 WJC Kontiolahti 34 166 10 km Sprint 2+2
2005-03-15 WJC Kontiolahti 34 148 15 km Individual 1+2+0+2
2004-01-31 WYC Haute Maurienne 10 4-1 3x7.5 km Relay 0-2 1-2
2004-01-25 WYC Haute Maurienne 51 79 12.5 km Individual 1+1+3+3

Info

Name Miroslaw Kobus
Nation Poland
Born35 y (15.Jun 1985)
Results2004 - 2012
MaratonNo.1969 - pts