Login

Christina Rieder

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2018/2019 93 (8 pts) 11 48.8 - - - 2 91.76% 89.41% -
2017/2018 - - 9 64.0 - - - - 83.33% 93.33% 1
2016/2017 84 (21 pts) 10 58.5 - - - 3 86.67% 86.67% 3
2015/2016 90 (9 pts) 5 58.4 - - - 1 80.00% 90.00% -
2014/2015 - - 3 68.7 - - - - 85.00% 95.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-23 Holmenkollen 42 53 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2019-03-21 Holmenkollen 53 104 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-03-16 WSC Östersund 16 13-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2019-03-12 WSC Östersund 35 66 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2019-03-07 WSC Östersund 17 10-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2019-02-17 Soldier Hollow UT 8 14-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2019-02-16 Soldier Hollow UT 39 43 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2019-02-14 Soldier Hollow UT 43 68 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2019-02-08 Canmore 6 17-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2019-02-07 Canmore 49 48 12.5 km Individual 0+0+2+1
2019-01-26 Antholz-Anterselva 41 54 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2019-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 54 94 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-01-19 Ruhpolding 7 21-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2019-01-17 Ruhpolding 74 97 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2019-01-13 Oberhof DNF 10-4 4x6 km Relay
2019-01-12 Oberhof 50 57 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2019-01-10 Oberhof 57 96 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2018-12-22 IBU Obertilliach 13 36 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2018-12-21 IBU Obertilliach 20 18 Super Sprint Final 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-1
2018-12-21 IBU Obertilliach 18 1 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 0-0
2018-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 15 36 15 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2018-12-16 IBU Val Ridanna 10 17 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+0
2018-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 17 65 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2018-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 6 6-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-3 / 0-0 0-0
2018-12-02 IBU Idre 21 17 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+2
2018-12-01 IBU Idre 17 27 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-11-29 IBU Idre 13 17 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-18 Holmenkollen 45 51 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2018-03-17 Holmenkollen 14 19-1 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 51 61 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-03-10 Kontiolahti 8 18-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2018-03-09 Kontiolahti 79 74 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2018-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello 14 20 10 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2018-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 20 53 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2018-01-28 EM Val Ridanna 6 5-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1 / 0-1 0-1
2018-01-27 EM Val Ridanna 18 17 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 17 55 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 28 66 15 km Individual 2+0+0+1
2018-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 53 55 10 km Pursuit 1+2+2+0
2018-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 55 104 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2018-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 35 36 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2018-01-11 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 14 6 15 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2018-01-07 Oberhof 12 20-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2018-01-04 Oberhof 79 84 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2017-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 10 5-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2017-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 13 73 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 42 33 15 km Individual 0+1+2+1
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen DNS 15-3 4x6 km Relay
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 70 29 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-12-01 Östersund 84 68 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2017-11-29 Östersund 60 59 15 km Individual 1+0+0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-12 Kontiolahti 16 9-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2017-03-11 Kontiolahti 56 54 10 km Pursuit 2+1+0+0
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 54 69 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 16 15-3 4x6km Relay 0-2 0-1
2017-03-02 Pyeongchang 74 22 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2017-02-17 WSC Hochfilzen DSQ 11-3 4x6km Relay 0-0 1-3
2017-02-15 WSC Hochfilzen 60 2 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2017-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 7 7-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-01-28 EM Duszniki Zdroj 17 23 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2017-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 23 49 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-01-25 EM Duszniki Zdroj 31 52 15 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2017-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 8 12-4 4x6km Relay 0-1 0-0
2017-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 40 25 15 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2017-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 23 82 15 km Individual 4+1+0+0
2017-01-08 IBU Martell-Val Martello 12 8 10 km Pursuit 0+3+1+0
2017-01-07 IBU Martell-Val Martello 8 87 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2017-01-05 IBU Martell-Val Martello 29 31 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2016-12-16 Nove Mesto 65 8 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 15 14-3 4x6km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 85 5 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2016-12-04 Östersund 28 34 10 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2016-12-03 Östersund 34 86 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-11-30 Östersund 89 82 15 km Individual 3+3+1+1
2016-11-27 Östersund 11 11-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 86 29 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME 9 15-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2016-02-12 Presque Isle ME 53 54 10 km Pursuit 3+0+1+0
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 54 57 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2016-02-05 Canmore 32 88 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 14 15-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 67 81 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-17 IBU Val Ridanna 8 7-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2016-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 35 27 10 km Pursuit 1+2+1+0
2016-01-14 IBU Val Ridanna 27 76 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2016-01-10 IBU Nove Mesto 59 28 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2016-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 64 35 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 41 81 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 26 91 15 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2015-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 39 39 10 km Pursuit 0+2+1+0
2015-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 39 76 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 6 8-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1 / 0-0 0-0
2015-11-29 IBU Idre 47 20 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-11-28 IBU Idre 75 53 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-07 IBU Canmore 2 5-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-03-06 IBU Canmore 10 21 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-03-04 IBU Canmore 9 8 15 km Individual 0+1+2+0
2015-03-01 IBU Canmore 19 21 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2015-02-28 IBU Canmore 23 1 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2015-02-15 Holmenkollen 19 10-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-02-14 Holmenkollen 62 83 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen 80 62 15 km Individual 2+0+0+0
2015-02-07 Nove Mesto 64 69 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2015-02-06 Nove Mesto 16 7-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1 / 0-2 3-3
2015-02-03 EM Otepää 13 13-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2015-02-01 EM Otepää DNS 55 10 km Pursuit
2015-01-31 EM Otepää 55 15 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 11 15 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2015-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 13 10-3 4x6 km Relay 2-3 1-3
2015-01-17 IBU Val Ridanna 47 49 10 km Pursuit 1+0+2+2
2015-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 49 36 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-01-10 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 31 52 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-01-09 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 39 1 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2014-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 7 6-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
2014-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 50 15 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2014-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 28 49 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2014-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 24 14 15 km Individual 0+2+0+0
2014-12-13 Hochfilzen 12 15-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2014-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 21 31 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2014-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 31 30 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-16 IBU Martell-Val Martello 5 5-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2014-03-15 IBU Martell-Val Martello 32 36 10 km Pursuit 2+1+1+0
2014-03-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 36 38 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2014-03-05 WJC Presque Isle ME 9 6 12.5 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2014-03-02 WJC Presque Isle ME 33 32 10 km Pursuit 2+2+0+1
2014-03-01 WJC Presque Isle ME 32 7 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2014-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 61 68 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2014-02-02 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 27 43 10 km Pursuit 2+1+0+1
2014-01-31 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 43 38 7.5 km Sprint 3+0
2014-01-29 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 4 4 12.5 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2014-01-19 IBU Ruhpolding DNS 36 10 km Pursuit
2014-01-18 IBU Ruhpolding 35 39 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 31 25 10 km Pursuit 1+0+1+0
2013-12-12 IBU Obertilliach 25 52 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2013-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 38 93 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2013-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 70 88 15 km Individual 0+1+1+2
2013-11-24 IBU Idre 56 72 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2013-11-23 IBU Idre 77 87 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-02-25 EM-Jr Bansko 5 3-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
2013-02-24 EM-Jr Bansko 15 24 10 km Pursuit 1+2+0+2
2013-02-22 EM-Jr Bansko 24 18 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2013-02-20 EM-Jr Bansko 12 37 12.5 km Individual 2+0+0+0
2013-02-01 WJC Obertilliach 8 15-1 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2013-01-30 WJC Obertilliach 21 45 12.5 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2013-01-27 WJC Obertilliach 40 58 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2013-01-26 WJC Obertilliach 58 30 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2013-01-09 Ruhpolding 11 20-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2012-12-16 IBU Val Ridanna 25 20 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2012-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 20 75 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2012-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 7 5-2 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-02-26 WYC Kontiolahti 33 35 7.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+0
2012-02-24 WYC Kontiolahti 35 34 6 km Sprint 1+1
2012-02-22 WYC Kontiolahti 9-1 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2012-02-20 WYC Kontiolahti 13 29 10 km Individual 2+0+1+0
2012-01-30 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 4 12-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2012-01-29 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 12 15 10 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2012-01-27 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 15 26 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2012-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 15 18-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2012-01-14 IBU Haute Maurienne DNS 27 10 km Pursuit
2012-01-13 IBU Haute Maurienne 27 39 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2012-01-11 IBU Haute Maurienne 10 5-1 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2012-01-08 IBU Forni Avoltri 64 74 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2011-12-17 IBU Obertilliach DNS 29 10 km Pursuit
2011-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 29 75 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2011-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 11 13-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-02-18 EYOF Liberec 6 20-2 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-1
2011-02-16 EYOF Liberec 5 31 6 km Sprint 0+1
2011-02-15 EYOF Liberec 25 36 10 km Individual 2+0+3+1
2011-02-04 WYC Nove Mesto 9 9-2 3x6 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2011-02-01 WYC Nove Mesto 24 46 10 km Individual 2+0+2+0
2011-01-30 WYC Nove Mesto 19 17 7.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+3
2011-01-29 WYC Nove Mesto 17 53 6 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-01-31 WYC Torsby DNS 54 7.5 km Pursuit
2010-01-30 WYC Torsby 54 35 6 km Sprint 1+2
2010-01-28 WYC Torsby 45 64 10 km Individual 1+2+1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-03-16 WSC Östersund 16 13-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2019-03-12 WSC Östersund 35 66 15 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2019-03-07 WSC Östersund 17 10-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-02-17 WSC Hochfilzen DSQ 11-3 4x6km Relay 0-0 1-3
2017-02-15 WSC Hochfilzen 60 2 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 86 29 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2014-03-05 WJC Presque Isle ME 9 6 12.5 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2014-03-02 WJC Presque Isle ME 33 32 10 km Pursuit 2+2+0+1
2014-03-01 WJC Presque Isle ME 32 7 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2013-02-01 WJC Obertilliach 8 15-1 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2013-01-30 WJC Obertilliach 21 45 12.5 km Individual 1+0+1+1
2013-01-27 WJC Obertilliach 40 58 10 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2013-01-26 WJC Obertilliach 58 30 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2012-02-26 WYC Kontiolahti 33 35 7.5 km Pursuit 1+2+1+0
2012-02-24 WYC Kontiolahti 35 34 6 km Sprint 1+1
2012-02-22 WYC Kontiolahti 9-1 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2012-02-20 WYC Kontiolahti 13 29 10 km Individual 2+0+1+0
2011-02-04 WYC Nove Mesto 9 9-2 3x6 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2011-02-01 WYC Nove Mesto 24 46 10 km Individual 2+0+2+0
2011-01-30 WYC Nove Mesto 19 17 7.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+3
2011-01-29 WYC Nove Mesto 17 53 6 km Sprint 0+2
2010-01-31 WYC Torsby DNS 54 7.5 km Pursuit
2010-01-30 WYC Torsby 54 35 6 km Sprint 1+2
2010-01-28 WYC Torsby 45 64 10 km Individual 1+2+1+2

Info

Name Christina Rieder
Nation Austria
Born25 y (29.Dec 1993)
Results2010 - 2019
MaratonNo.535 - 38 pts
Fantasy game $30 NEW

World Champs Youth Medals

Relay Kontiolahti 2012